» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Tristia

by Mandelstam

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Station Hill Press, New York Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780882680415 ISBN: 0882680412

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. RED HARDCOVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tristia

by Osip Mandelshtam

price: $7.72

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780882680415 ISBN: 0882680412

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tristia

by Mandelshtam, Osip

price: $14.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Station Hill Pr ISBN-13: 9780882680415 ISBN: 0882680412

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very good. Ex library with usual markings, very slight use, exceptionally crisp, bright & sharp. Dustjacket very good with mylar cover, lib. stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eighth Day Books, KS, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Tristia

by Mendelstam, Osip; Translated By Bruce McClelland

price: $40.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Station Hill, New York Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780882680415 ISBN: 0882680412

Description: 8vo in red cloth. VG/VG. black end papers. text in russian and english. light shlef wear of volume. dj is shelf worn with edge wear, chipping and a few very small closed tears. spine is red with white and black text. in poetry. 105pp. ISBN: 0882680412 Poetry. 9-36-120. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Story Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Tristia

by Mandelshtam, Osip

price: $49.50

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Station Hill Pr Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780882680415 ISBN: 0882680412

Description: 0882680412 Ex-library with usual stampings, etc. Hardcover with dj in protective mylar. Light shelfwear to dj. Overall clean and tight. 105 pages, index, bibliography. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Marbus Farm, VA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Tristia By Mandel'Shtam, Osip; McClelland, B.

price: $49.70

Ships from SHROPSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780882680415 ISBN: 0882680412

Description: Fine. UNREAD but may have a crease or mark or minor imperfections. In stock-Sent fast from British booksellers. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Booksets Ltd, SHROPSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Tristia

by Mandelstam, Osip

price: $50.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Station Hill Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780882680415 ISBN: 0882680412

Description: Very Good Ex-Library in Very Good jacket. Poems in Russian and English. Trans. Bruce McClelland. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B.K. Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Tristia

by Mandelstam, Osip

price: $50.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780882680415 ISBN: 0882680412

Description: Barrytown, New York: Station Hill Press, 1987. 105 pages. Hardcover. Bilingual edition. Translated from the Russian by Bruce McClelland. Notes. Bibliography. Index. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket-light wear to edges of d.j. In protective glassine. ISBN: 0882680412. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Horizon Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Tristia

by Mandelstam, Osip

price: $79.97

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Thus Edition Binding: Full Cloth Publisher: Station Hill Press, Barrytown, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780882680415 ISBN: 0882680412

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Completely clean, tight text in a nice, sound binding; usual library distinctions. Jacket is bright, untorn, mylar protected. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Meadowlark Books, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Tristia

by Mandelstam, Osip

price: $82.50

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1987

Description: Mandelstam, Osip. TRISTIA. Translated Bruce McClelland. Barrytown, NY: Station Hill, 1987. 105pp. index., frontis. 8vo. Lacking first free e. page, else fine copy in d/w. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Columbia Books, MO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Tristia

by Mandelstam, Osip, Translated By Bruce McClelland

price: $750.00

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: reviewers material laid in Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Station Hill, Barrytown, NY Date Published: 1987

Description: F in F jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: ManofBooks, DC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Tristia

by Mandelstam, Osip

price: $2,502.53

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Petropolis, Petersburg-Berlin Date Published: 1922

Description: First edition. [One of 3000 copies. ] 12mo. Wrappers. Cover design and publisher's logo by M.V. Dobuzhinski. 46 poems. The author's second book, one of the most significant titles in the history of Russian poetry. With this collection Mandelstam having fully absorbed the lessons of Symbolism and Acmeism found his poetic voice. In fact, the book was not prepared for the press by Mandelshtam but was hastily assembled by the publisher, a certain Blokh, who took the manuscript to Berlin and printed ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Peter Ellis, Bookseller, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.