» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Tripwire

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Tripwire

by Lee Child

About this title: Smart, brutish ex-military cop Jack Reacher can kill with his bare hands and stop bullets with his abundant pectorals, but can he fight the evil "Hook" Hobie, a corporate loan shark with a disfigured face, a metal hook for a right hand, and a taste for blood? After years of living a hermit's life and digging swimming pools in Key West, a private ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 7   change currency
sort by
Tripwire used audio book

Tripwire

by Child, Lee, And Hogan, Garrick (Read By)

price: $65.40

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Audiobook Cassette Publisher: Soundings Date Published: 01/2002 ISBN-13: 9781860426919 ISBN: 1860426913

Description: Very Good. 12 cassettes. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Tripwire (Jack Reacher, No. 3) used book

Tripwire (Jack Reacher, No. 3)

by Lee Child

price: $1.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Jove Date Published: 2000-07-01 ISBN-13: 9780515128635 ISBN: 0515128635

Description: Very Good. Light cover edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarne, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Tripwire used book

Tripwire

by Child, Lee

price: $2.07

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Jove Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780515143072 ISBN: 0515143073

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 417 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Tripwire used book

Tripwire

by Child, Lee

price: $2.12

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Jove Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780515143072 ISBN: 0515143073

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 417 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Tripwire used book

Tripwire

by Child, Lee

price: $2.24

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Jove Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780515143072 ISBN: 0515143073

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 417 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Tripwire used book

Tripwire

by Lee Child

price: $2.25

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Jove ISBN-13: 9780515143072 ISBN: 0515143073

Description: Good. Purchasing this DVD supports the North Central Regional Library. Thriftbooks and NCRL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Library ID found on DVD and case. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Tripwire (Jack Reacher, No. 3) used book

Tripwire (Jack Reacher, No. 3)

by Lee Child

price: $3.45

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780515143072 ISBN: 0515143073

Description: Good. } Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Tripwire used book

Tripwire

by Child, Lee

price: $3.86

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Jove Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780515143072 ISBN: 0515143073

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 417 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Tripwire used book

Tripwire

by Child, Lee

price: $3.96

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Jove Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780515143072 ISBN: 0515143073

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 417 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Tripwire used book

Tripwire

by Child, Lee

price: $5.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Jove Date Published: c1999 ISBN-13: 9780515128635 ISBN: 0515128635

Description: Very good. Mystery paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Strange Birds Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Tripwire used book

Tripwire

by Child, Lee

price: $5.04

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Jove Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780515143072 ISBN: 0515143073

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 417 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Tripwire (Jack Reacher, No. 3) used book

Tripwire (Jack Reacher, No. 3)

by Lee Child

price: $5.20

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780515143072 ISBN: 0515143073

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Tripwire: a Jack Reacher Novel used book

Tripwire: a Jack Reacher Novel

by Child, Lee

price: $5.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Jove Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780515143072 ISBN: 0515143073

Description: Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Light edgewear to wrap and spine creasing with slight roll. SUMMARY: Ex-military policeman Jack Reacher is in Key West enjoying a sort of lazy anonymity when a stranger shows up looking for him. The man asks a lot of questions, and hours later is dead. Reacher is forced to follow the man's cold trail back to New York to find the people who dispatched him in the first place... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SmartNet Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Tripwire (Jack Reacher, No. 3) used book

Tripwire (Jack Reacher, No. 3)

by Child, Lee

price: $5.84

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Jove ISBN-13: 9780515143072 ISBN: 0515143073

Description: Very Good. 0515143073 Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Very Good; this book is in very good condition with light curve to the spine / light reading creases to the covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MonarchBooksUSA, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tripwire

by Child, Lee

price: $5.95

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback

Description: Very Good. Berkley, TPB, 1999, 2005 reprint. Gently used, clean, reasonably tight, no markings or highlighting, minor wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jim Rigby, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Tripwire (Jack Reacher, No. 3) used audio book

Tripwire (Jack Reacher, No. 3)

by Child, Lee

price: $5.95

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Audiobook CASSETTE Publisher: Nova Audio Books ISBN-13: 9781567408348 ISBN: 1567408346

Description: Very Good. 1567408346 all audio tapes guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ezekial Books, LLC, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

Tripwire (Jack Reacher, No. 3) new audio book

Tripwire (Jack Reacher, No. 3)

by Lee Child; Reader-Dick Hill

price: $6.48

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Audio Cassette Publisher: Paperback Nova Audio Books Date Published: 2000-07-01 ISBN-13: 9781567409796 ISBN: 1567409792

Description: New. New audiobook on two cassettes; factory sealed. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Susan's Bookshelf, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Tripwire (Jack Reacher) used book

Tripwire (Jack Reacher)

by Child, Lee

price: $6.90

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Berkley Trade, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780425206225 ISBN: 042520622X

Description: Very Good. 042520622X Corners slightly bumped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Serendipity Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tripwire

by Child, Lee

price: $6.95

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9782266099691 ISBN: 2266099698

Description: Good. 2266099698 Condition: GOOD. (Book may have one or a combination of the following characteristics: former library book, dust jacket missing, cover wear, name written inside cover, considerable underlining/highlighting, remainder mark, binding loose, binding slants, pages tanning / curling, etc. Overall, the book is in decent shape. This is a blanket description. Please email us if you require a specific, detailed description of the book condition. We will typically respond within one week ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ezekial Books, LLC, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

Tripwire used book

Tripwire

by Child Study Association Of America

price: $7.01

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jove Books, New York Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780515128635 ISBN: 0515128635

Description: Good. ILLUSTRATED SOFT COVER COVER, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED AND SMALL TEAR TO HINGE. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT INKING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Tripwire (Jack Reacher, No. 3) new audio book

Tripwire (Jack Reacher, No. 3)

by Lee Child

price: $7.13

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Audio Cassette Publisher: Paperback Nova Audio Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781567409796 ISBN: 1567409792

Description: New. ABRIDGED. Cassette(s) and Case Brand New in Shrinkwrap! ! Perfect-play guarantee! SHIPS W/IN 24 HOURS! FREE INSURANCE on all orders! E-mail notification! Careful, thorough packaging. Fast, personal service. No hassle, full refund return policy! COMBINE SHIPPING-TENS OF THOUSANDS OF OTHER BOOKS/CDs/MOVIES AVAILABLE! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Place, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Tripwire (Jack Reacher, No. 3) used book

Tripwire (Jack Reacher, No. 3)

by Child, Lee

price: $7.61

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Jove ISBN-13: 9780515143072 ISBN: 0515143073

Description: Very Good. 0515143073 Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Very Good; this book is in very good condition with light curve to the spine / light reading creases to the covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MonarchBooksUSA, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Tripwire new book

Tripwire

by Lee Child

price: $7.86

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jove Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780515143072 ISBN: 0515143073

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Tripwire new book

Tripwire

by Child, Lee

list price: $9.99

our price: $7.99

you save: $2.00 (20%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Jove Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780515143072 ISBN: 0515143073

Description: New. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 417 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Tripwire used book

Tripwire

by Child, Lee

price: $9.74

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780399144677 ISBN: 0399144676

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 343 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 7: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Oct 6, 2009
By Missmath144, The United States

"It's Jack Reacher, read by Dick Hill. What's not to love? This is the third book in the series, but I read it way out of order. It's in this book that General Garber dies and Reacher reuintes with Jody Garber, no longer an out-of-reach 15-year-old. An elderly couple is trying to find out what happened to their son, Vince Hoby, MIA in Vietnam. Someone doesn't want him to find out."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Oct 4, 2009
By Mary, Tacoma, WA

"I really loved this one--a truly evil character for Reacher to test his skills against, and Reacher gets it right, no, wrong, no right! The reader on this audio edition has the perfect voice for Reacher novels--rough, dark. Women characters suffer a little. He makes females sound a little more coy than I like, but overall I enjoy his rendition of Child's stories."

1 of 1 people found this review helpful.
Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Jack's at it Again!, Sep 24, 2009
By JackToo

"What's not to like? Jack falls into another adventure with a hot woman and saves the day! Thanks Jack"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Sep 15, 2009
By Jack, Uniontown, PA

"Sadistic Viet Nam deserter, disfigured in a helicopter accident masquerades as the pilot who has been killed in the accident. Returns to the States where he becomes a Kind of Wall St. loan shark. Reacher becomes involved when the parents of the pilot want to know why the man has never been accounted for.
Child is an efective story teller--using the alternating narratives of different characters. Part of the suspense, however, is created by simply withholding information that the reader really should be given."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 22    Next page  
See all reviews of Tripwire by Lee Child

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.8 out of 5 3.8 out of 5
21 of 22 (95%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Die Trying

Die Trying

by Lee Child

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.65!

Echo Burning

Echo Burning

by Lee Child

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.98!

Killing Floor

Killing Floor

by Lee Child

see all from $2.48!

new only from $5.66!

Without Fail

Without Fail

by Lee Child

see all from $1.99!

new only from $5.00!

Running Blind

Running Blind

by Lee Child

see all from $1.99!

new only from $5.00!

Persuader

Persuader

by Lee Child

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!