» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Trim Carpentry Techniques: Installing Doors, Windows, Base and Crown

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Trim Carpentry Techniques: Installing Doors, Windows, Base and Crown

by Craig Savage

About this title: A detailed primer on designing, selecting and installing interior trim.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Trim Carpentry Techniques: Installing Doors, Windows, Base and Crown used book

Trim Carpentry Techniques: Installing Doors, Windows, Base and Crown

by Craig Savage

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780942391084 ISBN: 094239108X

Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Trim Carpentry Techniques: Installing Doors, Windows, Base and Crown used book

Trim Carpentry Techniques: Installing Doors, Windows, Base and Crown

by Craig Savage

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780942391084 ISBN: 094239108X

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Trim Carpentry Techniques: Installing Doors, Windows, Base and Crown used book

Trim Carpentry Techniques: Installing Doors, Windows, Base and Crown

by Craig Savage

price: $6.52

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Taunton ISBN-13: 9781561583218 ISBN: 1561583219

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Trim Carpentry Techniques: Installing Doors, Windows, Base and Crown used book

Trim Carpentry Techniques: Installing Doors, Windows, Base and Crown

by Craig Savage

price: $7.74

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Taunton Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781561583218 ISBN: 1561583219

Description: Fine. Publisher overstock. May have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: PlumCircle, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Trim Carpentry Techniques: Installing Doors, Windows, Base and Crown used book

Trim Carpentry Techniques: Installing Doors, Windows, Base and Crown

by Savage, Craig

price: $7.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Taunton Press, Newtown, Connecticut Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781561583218 ISBN: 1561583219

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. 1561583219. Very good.; 4to. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Daedalus Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Trim Carpentry Techniques: Installing Doors, Windows, Base and Crown used book

Trim Carpentry Techniques: Installing Doors, Windows, Base and Crown

by Savage, Craig

price: $7.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Taunton Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780942391084 ISBN: 094239108X

Description: Very Good. Cover has bumped corner on lower front and on back upper spine. Pages and cover have no marks, bends or tears. Binding tight & uncreased. Appears unread. Not a remainder. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PAV Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Trim Carpentry Techniques: Installing Doors, Windows, Base and Crown used book

Trim Carpentry Techniques: Installing Doors, Windows, Base and Crown

by Savage, Craig

price: $8.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Softcover Publisher: Taunton Press Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780942391084 ISBN: 094239108X

Description: Very good + copy in Large Trade Paperback. 186, Illustrated throughout with black & white & color illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: McAllister & Solomon Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Trim Carpentry Techniques: Installing Doors, Windows, Base and Crown new book

Trim Carpentry Techniques: Installing Doors, Windows, Base and Crown

by Craig Savage

price: $9.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Taunton Date Published: 2001-12-31 ISBN-13: 9781561583218 ISBN: 1561583219

Description: New. BRAND NEW COPY, Perfect Shape, Not a Remainder, No Black Remainder Mark BG-208. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Poverty Hill Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Trim Carpentry Techniques: Installing Doors, Windows, Base and Crown used book

Trim Carpentry Techniques: Installing Doors, Windows, Base and Crown

price: $9.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9781561583218 ISBN: 1561583219

Description: Very good. Publishers Overstock. A Very Good copy with a Remainder Mark and wear to the extremities. Buy with confidence from an Independent Bookstore where the owners, a husband and wife team, have over 30 years of combined bookselling experience. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: TheBookTable, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Trim Carpentry Techniques: Installing Doors, Windows, Base and Crown used book

Trim Carpentry Techniques: Installing Doors, Windows, Base and Crown

by Savage, Craig

price: $10.00

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Taunton Press, Newtown, Connecticut, U.S. A Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780942391084 ISBN: 094239108X

Description: Very Good. Very clean, slightly rounded corners. If you've ever watched Tom Silva on "This Old House, " and seen the very clever and non-obvious techniques he demonstrates for finished carpentry at every turn, you will at the very least have learned that you need this book. Maybe it's not brain surgery, but trim carpentry is not playing mud-pies, either: it helps to know what you're doing and know how to do it. This book will show you much of what you need to know. Text and photos take you ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: outside of a dog, books . . ., NM, USA

Reliability: Best

Trim Carpentry Techniques: Installing Doors, Windows, Base and Crown new book

Trim Carpentry Techniques: Installing Doors, Windows, Base and Crown

price: $12.67

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9781561583218 ISBN: 1561583219

Description: New. Brand new-edgewear to cover edges and spine. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Dollhots, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Trim Carpentry Techniques: Installing Doors, Windows, Base, and Crown new book

Trim Carpentry Techniques: Installing Doors, Windows, Base, and Crown

by Savage, Craig

list price: $19.95

our price: $17.96

you save: $1.99 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Taunton Press Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781561583218 ISBN: 1561583219

Description: Hov, Lee. New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 185 p. Contains: Illustrations. For Pros By Pros. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Trim Carpentry Techniques: Installing Doors, Windows, Base and Crown used book

Trim Carpentry Techniques: Installing Doors, Windows, Base and Crown

by Savage, Craig

price: $18.88

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Taunton Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781561583218 ISBN: 1561583219

Description: Very-Good. 4to @C. {011878} Trim Carpentry Techniques: Installing Doors, Windows, Base and Crown by Craig Savage. ISBN 1561583219. Published by Taunton Press in 2002. TRADE PAPERBACK 4to @C Carpentry 185pp. {Book Condition} VERY-GOOD {Book Condition Details} Cover: edge wear, minor soiling, light creasing on Spine, light creasing, rubbing, Text: minor staining on page edge(s). read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheWingCo, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Trim Carpentry Techniques: Installing Doors, Windows, Base and Crown new book

Trim Carpentry Techniques: Installing Doors, Windows, Base and Crown

by Savage, Craig, and Bertorelli, Paul (Editor)

price: $19.95

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Taunton Press Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780942391084 ISBN: 094239108X

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. In the Fine Homebuilding series. Fully illustrated with black/white and color photos. New condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 186 p. Audience: General/trade. Handy refresher for the journeyman; superb resource for the do-it-yourselfer, and a must for the framing carpenter. The author has written a detailed primer on designing, selecting and installing interior trim. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Singing Library, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Trim Carpentry Techniques: Installing Doors, Windows, Base and Crown used book

Trim Carpentry Techniques: Installing Doors, Windows, Base and Crown

by Savage, Craig

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Taunton ISBN-13: 9780942391084 ISBN: 094239108X

Description: Fair. 094239108X Shows heavy wear. Educational books in acceptable condition may have lots of writing, underlining, or highlighting. Will be shipped promptly. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Trim Carpentry Techniques: Installing Doors, Windows, Base and Crown used book

Trim Carpentry Techniques: Installing Doors, Windows, Base and Crown

by Savage, Craig

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Taunton ISBN-13: 9780942391084 ISBN: 094239108X

Description: Fair. 094239108X Shows heavy wear. Educational books in acceptable condition may have lots of writing, underlining, or highlighting. Will be shipped promptly. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Trim Carpentry Techniques: Installing Doors, Windows, Base and Crown used book

Trim Carpentry Techniques: Installing Doors, Windows, Base and Crown

by Craig Savage

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Taunton ISBN-13: 9780942391084 ISBN: 094239108X

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Trim Carpentry Techniques: Installing Doors, Windows, Base and Crown used book

Trim Carpentry Techniques: Installing Doors, Windows, Base and Crown

by Craig Savage

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Taunton Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780942391084 ISBN: 094239108X

Description: Good. Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books sometimes are permanently marked; have some spine or page creases; exibit signs of aging or an ExLibrary copy. ** Sometimes grease pencil or permanent marking on cover. May contain limited notes and or highlighting. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Domestic Delivery takes 5-14 days ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snow Lion Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Trim Carpentry Techniques: Installing Doors, Windows, Base and Crown used book

Trim Carpentry Techniques: Installing Doors, Windows, Base and Crown

by Craig Savage

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780942391084 ISBN: 094239108X

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1989. Paperback. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Trim Carpentry Techniques (for Pros / By Pros, Revised and Updated) used book

Trim Carpentry Techniques (for Pros / By Pros, Revised and Updated)

by Savage, Craig

price: $7.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Taunton Press Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781561583218 ISBN: 1561583219

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Trim Carpentry Techniques (for Pros / By Pros, Revised and Updated) used book

Trim Carpentry Techniques (for Pros / By Pros, Revised and Updated)

by Savage, Craig

price: $7.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Taunton Press Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781561583218 ISBN: 1561583219

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Trim Carprenty Techniques: Installing Doors, Windows, Base and Crown used book

Trim Carprenty Techniques: Installing Doors, Windows, Base and Crown

by Savage, Craig

price: $8.80

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Oversized Softcover Publisher: Taunton Press, Newtown, CT Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781561583218 ISBN: 1561583219

Description: Good + No Jacket as Issued. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 185pp. Index. 1st Printing (complete number line). Original pictorial wraps. For Pros/By Pros Series. A detailed primer on designing, selecting and installing interior trim. Here you'll find practical advice on hanging doors, setting windows, buying and making molding and installing it, selecting tools--and finishing the trim with paint or varnish. You'll also find real solutions to everyday problems, such as what to do when your walls are out ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: after-words bookstore, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Trim Carpentry Techniques: Installing Doors, Windows, Base and Crown used book

Trim Carpentry Techniques: Installing Doors, Windows, Base and Crown

by Savage, Craig

price: $9.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Taunton Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780942391084 ISBN: 094239108X

Description: Fine. 186 pp. 094239108X. A detailed account of designing, selecting and installing interior trim, this text presents practical advice on: hanging doors; setting windows; buying, making and installing moulds; selecting tools; and finishing the trim with paint or varnish. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Storbeck's, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Trim Carpentry Techniques: Installing Doors, Windows, Base and Crown used book

Trim Carpentry Techniques: Installing Doors, Windows, Base and Crown

by Savage, Craig

price: $11.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Taunton ISBN-13: 9780942391084 ISBN: 094239108X

Description: Very Good. 094239108X Light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Copperfield's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Trim Carpentry Techniques: Installing Doors, Windows, Base and Crown used book

Trim Carpentry Techniques: Installing Doors, Windows, Base and Crown

by Savage, Craig

price: $11.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: TRADE PAPERBACK Publisher: INGRAM PUBLISHER SERVICES ISBN-13: 9781561583218 ISBN: 1561583219

Description: FINE. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Auntie's Bookstore, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.