» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Trilby

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

About this title: The classic novel about the villainous Svengali, who casts a hypnotic spell over the heroine. A fascinating look at the dark obsessions of fin de siecle Europe.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Trilby (Make It a Summer of Love With a Romance Classic) used book

Trilby (Make It a Summer of Love With a Romance Classic)

by George Du Maurier

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780486283197 ISBN: 0486283194

Description: Good. Good Condition. Reasonable wear. Still very usable. Clean, mark-free interior! May have bookstore-related stamps/stickers/marks. Multiple copies may be available. SHIPS W/IN 24 HOURS! FREE INSURANCE on all orders! E-mail notification! Careful, thorough packaging. Fast, personal service. No hassle, full refund return policy! COMBINE SHIPPING-TENS OF THOUSANDS OF OTHER BOOKS/CDs/MOVIES AVAILABLE! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Place, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Trilby (Make It a Summer of Love With a Romance Classic) used book

Trilby (Make It a Summer of Love With a Romance Classic)

by George Du Maurier

price: $2.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780486283197 ISBN: 0486283194

Description: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Only light, reasonable wear. Text has writing/underlining, but appears free of highlighting. May have bookstore-related stamps/stickers/marks. Multiple copies may be available. SHIPS W/IN 24 HOURS! FREE INSURANCE on all orders! E-mail notification! Careful, thorough packaging. Fast, personal service. No hassle, full refund return policy! COMBINE SHIPPING-TENS OF THOUSANDS OF OTHER BOOKS/CDs/MOVIES AVAILABLE! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Place, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Trilby (Make It a Summer of Love With a Romance Classic) used book

Trilby (Make It a Summer of Love With a Romance Classic)

by George Du Maurier

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780486283197 ISBN: 0486283194

Description: Acceptable. 1994-Paperback----Used-Acceptable-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Trilby (AS NEW) used book

Trilby (AS NEW)

by Du Mauier, George

price: $4.49

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780486283197 ISBN: 0486283194

Description: FINE/Trade pb. Excellent recent Dover trade paperback edition, with 119 of the original illustrations by author included. As-new, no marks or wear, not used. 1994, Dover trade pb, 362 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: LANDS AWAY BOOKS, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Trilby new book

Trilby

by Du Mauier, George, and Du Maurier, George, and Maurier, George Du

price: $9.43

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780486283197 ISBN: 0486283194

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 384 p. Contains: Illustrations. Make It a Summer of Love with a Romance Classic. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Trilby (Make It a Summer of Love With a Romance Classic) used book

Trilby (Make It a Summer of Love With a Romance Classic)

by Maurier, George Du

price: $9.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Dover Publications ISBN-13: 9780486283197 ISBN: 0486283194

Description: Very Good. 0486283194 small dings retail 9.95. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Newsboy Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Trilby

by George Du Murier

price: $17.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Tan cloth with black and gold design Publisher: Harper & brothers, New York Date Published: 1895

Description: Fair-good. Book is is author illustrated throughout. [29 b & w illustrations]. Also included is a seperate appendix pamphlet with translations and notes written by John G. Hawley. Cloth is sun darkened at spine and board edges with text being clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: old church books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Trilby

by George Du Maurier

price: $20.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Harper & Brothers Date Published: 1894

Description: George Du Maurier. Fair. hinge broken inside front cover. some foxing.., no jacket. 464 read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: CGBOOKS, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Trilby used book

Trilby

by Du Maurier, George

price: $4.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780486283197 ISBN: 0486283194

Description: Very Good. Previously read with moderate shelf wear. No underlining or margin notes present. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Trilby (Make It a Summer of Love With a Romance Classic) used book

Trilby (Make It a Summer of Love With a Romance Classic)

by George Du Maurier

price: $5.25

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780486283197 ISBN: 0486283194

Description: Good. Blue wraps with black letters. Clean, tight pages. May have some shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books of Yesterday, UT, USA

Reliability: High

Trilby new book

Trilby

by Maurier, George Du

price: $5.42

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780486283197 ISBN: 0486283194

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Trilby used book

Trilby

by Du Maurier, George

price: $6.13

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback ISBN-13: 9780486283197 ISBN: 0486283194

Description: GOOD. Trade Paperback-9780486283197 [DU MAURIER, GEORGE] TRILBY. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Raintree Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Trilby new book

Trilby

by Maurier, George Du

price: $7.29

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780486283197 ISBN: 0486283194

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Trilby new book

Trilby

by Du Mauier, George; Du Maurier, George An

price: $8.84

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: DOVER PUBN INC Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780486283197 ISBN: 0486283194

Description: New. Famed novel recounts the rise and fall of young Trilby O'Ferrall, artist's model and aspiring singer, who falls under the spell of the evil musician Svengali. Story told against the colorful backdrop of student life in the Latin Quarter of Paris in t... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Trilby new book

Trilby

by Maurier, George Du

price: $9.10

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780486283197 ISBN: 0486283194

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Trilby new book

Trilby

by Du Maurier, George

price: $9.95

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Back Publisher: Dover Pubns ISBN-13: 9780486283197 ISBN: 0486283194

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Eighth Day Books, KS, USA

Reliability: High

Trilby (Make It a Summer of Love With a Romance Classic) new book

Trilby (Make It a Summer of Love With a Romance Classic)

by George Du Maurier

price: $10.87

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780486283197 ISBN: 0486283194

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Trilby

by George, Du Maurier

price: $27.54

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: OSGOOD, MCILVAINE & CO Date Published: 1905

Description: Published by Osgood, McIlvaine & co in 1905. Hardback. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Trilby

by George, Du Maurier

price: $48.62

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: OSGOOD, MCILVAINE & CO Date Published: 1905

Description: Published by Osgood, McIlvaine & co in 1905. Hardback. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. 1895 edition? slight spine damage Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Trilby used book

Trilby

by Du Maurier, George

price: $4.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Dover Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780486283197 ISBN: 0486283194

Description: Very Good. Minor corner bump. o/w flat and clean. Unabridged republication of the original text as published in 1895. The illustrations are reprinted from a copy of a special first edition of 600 copies. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gerald Rowe, Bookseller, MN, USA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.