» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Trigonometric Series

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Trigonometric Series

by Antoni Zygmund

About this title: Originally published in 1935, Professor Zygmund's Trigonometric Series rapidly established itself as a classic and has remained one of the most referenced works of mathematics ever since. Originally published separately, the two volumes were subsequently bound together as a single book. Volume I contains the basic material on trigonometric series and Fourier analysis, including the summability of Fourier series, special trigonometric series, complex methods in Fourier series, and Riemann's theory of trigonometric series. Volume II covers trigonometric interpolation, differentiation of series, ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Trigonometric Series (Cambridge Mathematical Library) (V. 1 & 2) used book

Trigonometric Series (Cambridge Mathematical Library) (V. 1 & 2)

by Antoni Zygmund

price: $52.96

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780521358859 ISBN: 052135885X

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Trigonometric Series: Combined used book

Trigonometric Series: Combined

by Zygmund, A.

price: $89.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Cambridge Univ Pr, West Nyack, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780521358859 ISBN: 052135885X

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuzyQBooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

Trigonometric Series (Cambridge Mathematical Library) (V. 1 & 2) used book

Trigonometric Series (Cambridge Mathematical Library) (V. 1 & 2)

by Antoni Zygmund

price: $138.56

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780521358859 ISBN: 052135885X

Description: Very good Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aaninternational, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Trigonometric Series: Volume II (Second Edition)

by A. Zygmund

price: $43.49

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cambridge At The University Press Date Published: 1959

Description: Used; Good. Previous owner's name on inside page. clean text tight binding shelf wear on cover dust jacket has some scuffed edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Trillion Books, Inc, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Trigonometric Series: Volume II (Second Edition)

by A. Zygmund

price: $48.29

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cambridge at the University Press Date Published: 1959

Description: Very Good+ Protected in a removable mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mojo Books & Music, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Trigonometric Series, Volume I

by Zygmund, A.

price: $60.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Cloth Publisher: Cambridge Univ Pr Date Published: 1968

Description: Very Good/About VG. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall Torn front hinge. DJ is yellowed and torn on edges. 364p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grey Matter Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Trigonometric Series 2e '59 Vol 1

by Zygmund, Antoni

price: $71.34

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover; Tight Binding; Publisher: Cambridge, ^ in Stock: we Ship at Once fr. IL USA; Date Published: 1959

Description: Very Good. Owner's name and stamp (Stephen Friedberg); all clean pp; navy cloth; gilt on spine; "We Ship Anywhere! And Now! Cheerfully"; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Textsearch,Int'n'l(WeRecycle!), IL, USA

Reliability: High

Trigonometric Series ( Second Edition, Volumes I and II Combined, Cambridge Mathematical Library ) used book

Trigonometric Series ( Second Edition, Volumes I and II Combined, Cambridge Mathematical Library )

by Zygmund A.

price: $73.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Paperback Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Cambridge Univ Press Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780521358859 ISBN: 052135885X

Description: Very Good- 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 364 pages, 9 chapters, notes, light bump to the bottom right corner, and light wrinkles to the side edge, clean and tight copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexandria Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Trigonometric Series 2nd Edition Volume 1&2 Combined

by Zygmund, Antoni

price: $80.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2ND Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Cambridge University Press ISBN-13: 9780521074773 ISBN: 0521074770

Description: Very good No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Trigonometric Series 2nd Edition Volume 1&2 Combined

by Zygmund, Antoni

price: $88.55

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2ND Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Cambridge University Press ISBN-13: 9780521074773 ISBN: 0521074770

Description: Very good in fair dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Trigonometric Series (Cambridge Mathematical Library) used book

Trigonometric Series (Cambridge Mathematical Library)

by Antoni Zygmund

price: $89.22

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 25 February, 1988 ISBN-13: 9780521358859 ISBN: 052135885X

Description: Good. 052135885X. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Trigonometric Series, Volume 2;

by Zygmund, A.,

price: $94.31

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Cambridge at the University Press; Hardback/reference number written on spine; light shelf wear, light fading to cloth; small bump at top of front board; otherwise contents in good condition with clean text, tight binding; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pavillion IV Books, WV, USA

Reliability: High

Trigonometric Series (Cambridge Mathematical Library) (V. 1 & 2) used book

Trigonometric Series (Cambridge Mathematical Library) (V. 1 & 2)

by Antoni Zygmund

price: $122.22

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780521358859 ISBN: 052135885X

Description: Very good Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MJH INTERNATIONAL, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Trigonometric Series, Vol. 1 and 2

by Zygmund, A.

price: $65.00

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: reprint Binding: Hardback Publisher: Cambridge university press, Cambridge Date Published: 1968

Description: Good/good. Moderately worn, ripped DJ. slightly worn cover. some highlighting within text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookpeople Of Moscow, ID, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.