» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Tricks & Treats - The Ultimate Halloween Book

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Tricks & Treats - The Ultimate Halloween Book

by Deborah Harding

About this title: With this great guide to celebrating the spirit (and spirits) of Halloween, no special magic is needed to enjoy the latest trend in family fun. 100+ color photos & illustrations.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Tricks & Treats-the Ultimate Halloween Book used book

Tricks & Treats-the Ultimate Halloween Book

by Harding, Deborah

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reader's Digest Association Date Published: 08/1998 ISBN-13: 9780762100859 ISBN: 0762100850

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Very Good, In good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Tricks & Treats-the Ultimate Halloween Book used book

Tricks & Treats-the Ultimate Halloween Book

by Harding, Deborah

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reader's Digest Association Date Published: 08/1998 ISBN-13: 9780762100859 ISBN: 0762100850

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 144 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Tricks & Treats-The Ultimate Halloween Book used book

Tricks & Treats-The Ultimate Halloween Book

by Harding, Deborah

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reader's Digest Association Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780762100859 ISBN: 0762100850

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 144 p. Contains: Illustrations. Reader's Digest Learn-As-You-Go Guide. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Prose Garden, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Tricks & Treats-the Ultimate Halloween Book used book

Tricks & Treats-the Ultimate Halloween Book

by Deborah Harding

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Readers Digest ISBN-13: 9780762100859 ISBN: 0762100850

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Tricks & Treats-the Ultimate Halloween Book used book

Tricks & Treats-the Ultimate Halloween Book

by Deborah Harding

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Readers Digest ISBN-13: 9780762100859 ISBN: 0762100850

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Tricks & Treats-the Ultimate Halloween Book used book

Tricks & Treats-the Ultimate Halloween Book

by Deborah Harding

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Readers Digest Date Published: 8/17/1998 ISBN-13: 9780762100859 ISBN: 0762100850

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Tricks & Treats-the Ultimate Halloween Book new book

Tricks & Treats-the Ultimate Halloween Book

by Deborah Harding

price: $3.30

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Readers Digest Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780762100859 ISBN: 0762100850

Description: New. All orders processed within 2 business days. Ships from Foxboro MA. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: TheUsedBookHounds, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Tricks & Treats-the Ultimate Halloween Book used book

Tricks & Treats-the Ultimate Halloween Book

by Deborah Harding

price: $4.95

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Readers Digest Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780762100859 ISBN: 0762100850

Description: Fine. 0. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Blue-Planet-Booksellers, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Tricks & Treats: the Ultimate Halloween Book: Costumes, Decorations, Foods, Toys, Gifts, and Fashions used book

Tricks & Treats: the Ultimate Halloween Book: Costumes, Decorations, Foods, Toys, Gifts, and Fashions

by Harding, Deborah

price: $8.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, 1st Printing. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reader's Digest Association, Pleasantville, NY Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780762100859 ISBN: 0762100850

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Like new condition. 144 p.; 0.63" x 10.34" x 8.14". Includes Illustrations, diagrams. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Coastal Collections, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Tricks & Treats-the Ultimate Halloween Book new book

Tricks & Treats-the Ultimate Halloween Book

by Harding, Deborah

price: $11.64

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780762100859 ISBN: 0762100850

Description: New. Brand new-slight shelf wear to DJ edges. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Dollhots, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Tricks and Treats: the Ultimate Halloween Book Tricks & Treats used book

Tricks and Treats: the Ultimate Halloween Book Tricks & Treats

by Harding, Deborah

price: $12.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Orang/yel/blk Publisher: Reader's Digest Assoc., Pleasantville, NY Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780762100859 ISBN: 0762100850

Description: Drawings, color photos. Hardcover. Gift inscription, Else near new. NF in fine dj., Orang/yel/whit. Quarto, 143, Called the Ultimate Halloween Book, full of ideas for parties, food, costumes, etc. Charming ideas for entertaining parties for either children or adults. Children will love to help get things together by using decor plans and guides in this book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles Billings Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tricks and Treats the Ultimate Halloween Book Costumes, Decorations, Foods, Toys, Gifts, and Fashions

by Harding, Deborah

price: $13.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reader's Digest Books, Pleasantville, NY Date Published: 1998

Description: Many COLOR Photos, Illus. Fine/Fine. W/Dust Jacket 143 pages Clean, tight & bright. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Tricks & Treats: The Ultimate Halloween Book new book

Tricks & Treats: The Ultimate Halloween Book

by Harding, Deborah

price: $20.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reader's Digest Association Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780762100859 ISBN: 0762100850

Description: New in new dust jacket. bright shiny brand new. 144 p.; 0.63" x 10.34" x 8.14". Reader's Digest Learn-As-You-Go Guide. Includes Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Laurel's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Tricks & Treats-the Ultimate Halloween Book used book

Tricks & Treats-the Ultimate Halloween Book

by Deborah Harding

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Readers Digest ISBN-13: 9780762100859 ISBN: 0762100850

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Tricks & Treats-the Ultimate Halloween Book used book

Tricks & Treats-the Ultimate Halloween Book

by Deborah Harding

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Readers Digest Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780762100859 ISBN: 0762100850

Description: Good. Dust Jacket worn as it has served it's purpose and protected the book Clean, nice condition, good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LOOK AT A BOOK, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Tricks & Treats-the Ultimate Halloween Book used book

Tricks & Treats-the Ultimate Halloween Book

by Deborah Harding

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Readers Digest ISBN-13: 9780762100859 ISBN: 0762100850

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Tricks & Treats-the Ultimate Halloween Book used book

Tricks & Treats-the Ultimate Halloween Book

by Deborah Harding

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Readers Digest Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780762100859 ISBN: 0762100850

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Tricks & Treats-the Ultimate Halloween Book used book

Tricks & Treats-the Ultimate Halloween Book

by Deborah Harding

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Readers Digest ISBN-13: 9780762100859 ISBN: 0762100850

Description: Fair. Ex-Library Book-will contain Library Markings. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Tricks & Treats-the Ultimate Halloween Book used book

Tricks & Treats-the Ultimate Halloween Book

by Deborah Harding

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Readers Digest Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780762100859 ISBN: 0762100850

Description: Good. Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books sometimes are permanently marked; have some spine or page creases; exibit signs of aging or an ExLibrary copy. ** Sometimes grease pencil or permanent marking on cover. May contain limited notes and or highlighting. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Domestic Delivery takes 5-14 days ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snow Lion Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Tricks & Treats-the Ultimate Halloween Book used book

Tricks & Treats-the Ultimate Halloween Book

by Deborah Harding

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780762100859 ISBN: 0762100850

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1998. Hardcover. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Tricks & Treats-The Ultimate Halloween Book used book

Tricks & Treats-The Ultimate Halloween Book

by Harding, Deborah

price: $4.95

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reader's Digest Association Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780762100859 ISBN: 0762100850

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Cover clean. Pages clean. No writing. No bends. No stains. No tares. Great condition. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 144 p. Contains: Illustrations. Reader's Digest Learn-As-You-Go Guide. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: EyePhoneNation, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Tricks and Treats: the Ultimate Halloween Book used book

Tricks and Treats: the Ultimate Halloween Book

by Harding, Dorothy

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Readers Digest Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780762100859 ISBN: 0762100850

Description: 0762100850. 0762100850 Hardcover, very good in very good dustjacket, illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Safe Harbor Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Tricks & Treats: the Ultimate Halloween Book used book

Tricks & Treats: the Ultimate Halloween Book

by Harding, Deborah

price: $5.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Readers Digest, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780762100859 ISBN: 0762100850

Description: Fair in Fair jacket. Ex-Library 1998, ex library stamps, pocket in rear, library bar code in rear, hard cover, slight edgewear, light soiling on outer page edges, d.j. taped to book, d.j. has slight edgewear, d.j. lightly soiled, label taped to spine of d.j., Color photos and illustrations, 143 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Louisville Book.Net, KY, USA

Reliability: High

Tricks & Treats-the Ultimate Halloween Book used book

Tricks & Treats-the Ultimate Halloween Book

by Deborah Harding

price: $6.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Readers Digest Date Published: 1998-08-17 ISBN-13: 9780762100859 ISBN: 0762100850

Description: Very Good. Clean book with light signs of reading. Quick response! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: citywbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: High

Tricks & Treats: the Ultimate Halloween Book used book

Tricks & Treats: the Ultimate Halloween Book

by Harding, Deborah

price: $6.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Readers Digest, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780762100859 ISBN: 0762100850

Description: Good in Good jacket. 4to. Tall hardcover. Sound & nice copy, light to moderate edgewear. Jacket is bright & clean, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear. May not be available for international shipment at usual rates due to weight/size. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Man, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 3.3 out of 5 3.3 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  9 out of 11

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.3 out of 5 3.3 out of 5
9 of 11 (82%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.