» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Tribute to Teddy Bear Artists

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Tribute to Teddy Bear Artists

by Linda Mullins

About this title: Following the first two popular books about the top teddy bear artists by Linda Mullins, this third volume looks at the pioneer bear makers from all over the world. Twelve countries are represented. For each country the teddy bear artists give an overview of the teddy bear scene in their territory. The countries represented by the 147 artists are: America, Austria, Australia, Belgium, Britain, Canada, Denmark, the Netherlands, France, Germany, Japan, New Zealand, Singapore and the USA. Work of the individual artists is shown in colourful photographs which demonstrate how different and ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Tribute to Teddy Bear Artists (Series 2) used book

Tribute to Teddy Bear Artists (Series 2)

by Linda Mullins

price: $2.16

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hobby House Press Date Published: 1996-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780875884561 ISBN: 0875884563

Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER: Book is vg, NO DJDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Tribute to Teddy Bear Artists used book

Tribute to Teddy Bear Artists

by Linda Mullins

price: $3.85

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hobby House Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780875884271 ISBN: 087588427X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Border Marketplace, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Tribute to Teddy Bear Artists: Series 2 used book

Tribute to Teddy Bear Artists: Series 2

by Mullins, Linda

price: $12.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hobby House Press, Inc., Grantsville, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780875884561 ISBN: 0875884563

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 4to-Between 9¾"-12" Tall. Signed by Author 152 page book is in very good condition with slight edgewear/scuffing of cover. No DJ. Signed by the author. The author presents the best and latest Teddy Bear designs from 138 choice artists from around the world. It features 300 full color photographs of the international Teddy Bear scene with artists from America, Australia, Austria, Belgium, Britain, Canada, Denmark, France, Germany, Japan, The Netherlands, New Zealand, South ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books! Everywhere Books!, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Tribute to Teddy Bear Artists used book

Tribute to Teddy Bear Artists

by Linda Mullins

price: $12.95

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hobby House Press Date Published: 1994-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780875884271 ISBN: 087588427X

Description: Good. Ex-library with usual marks otherwise in very good, read little condition. Dustjacket protected w/mylar. Pgs crisp, clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Simpler Times, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

Tribute to Teddy Bear Artists used book

Tribute to Teddy Bear Artists

by Mullins, Linda

price: $13.95

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hobby House Press, Grantsville, MD, USA Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780875884271 ISBN: 087588427X

Description: Hardcover in Very Good plus condition and with no names or marks. Dust jacket in Very Good plus condition now improved and protected by a clear removable mylar cover. Color illustrations. 8.75 by 11.25 inches. 160 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Butterfly Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Tribute to Teddy Bear Artists: Series 2 used book

Tribute to Teddy Bear Artists: Series 2

by Linda Mullins

price: $16.53

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hobby House Press Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780875884561 ISBN: 0875884563

Description: Good. Ex library. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Tribute to Teddy Bear Artists used book

Tribute to Teddy Bear Artists

by Mullins, Linda

price: $17.50

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Not Given Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hobby House Press, Inc., Grantsville, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780875884271 ISBN: 087588427X

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. "Discover the myriad of answers though the personal accounts of 130 popular teddy bear artists from around the world. These artist are members of an elite fraternity of creative people who are able to express unique feelings with unprecedented freshness and vitality. They share their woes and joys in personal accounts of their very first bear creations as well as sharing bear making tips ranging from easy nose designing to correct fur stitching. " ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Glued To The Tube Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Tribute to Teddy Bear Artists used book

Tribute to Teddy Bear Artists

by Mullins, Linda

price: $17.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780875884271 ISBN: 087588427X

Description: Mullins, Linda., Hobby House Press, nd, c1994, cloth w/gilt spine titles, fine w/dj, 160 pp w/artist index, B & W/color photographic & other illus., 4to, "What is Teddy Bear Art? " read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Tribute to Teddy Bear Artists: Series 2 used book

Tribute to Teddy Bear Artists: Series 2

by Mullins, Linda

price: $17.95

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hobby House Pr Inc, Grantsville, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780875884561 ISBN: 0875884563

Description: As New. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Very little to no wear; light bumping to the spine ends. Quite clean. "A companion to the first volume, [this book], the second series volume, with all new artists and bears, predominately features in 300 full color photographs the international Teddy Bear scene with artists from America, Australia, Austria, Belgium, Britain, Canada, Denmark, France, Germany, Japan, The Netherlands, New Zealand, South Africa, and Switzerland. " Illustrated with 300 full ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Companion Book, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Tribute to Teddy Bear Artists used book

Tribute to Teddy Bear Artists

by Mullins, Linda

price: $18.22

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grantsville, MD, U.S.A. : Hobby House Press, Incorporated, 1996 Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780875884271 ISBN: 087588427X

Description: Dust Jacket Included. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. First Edition. ISBN: 087588427X. F/F in mylar protected DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books & Bunnies, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Tribute to Teddy Bear Artists (Series 2) used book

Tribute to Teddy Bear Artists (Series 2)

by Mullins, Linda

price: $19.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780875884561 ISBN: 0875884563

Description: Very good. Book is in Very Good Condition-though it is unread/unused, it shows minimal cover wear but is completely intact, and being unused, inside pages are in excellent condition with no notations (no pencil marks, no underlining, etc. ) Books well packed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Collector's Companion, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Tribute to Teddy Bear Artists used book

Tribute to Teddy Bear Artists

by Linda Mullins

price: $19.50

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Not Stated, Presumed First Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hobby House Press, Inc., Grantsville, Maryland Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780875884271 ISBN: 087588427X

Description: Near Fine++ in Near Fine++ jacket. Trade Edition. 8.75" x 11.25" "...personal accounts of 130 popular teddy bear artists from around the world. These artists are members of anb elite fraternity of creative people who are ablt to express unique feelings with unprecedented freshness and vitality. They share their woes and joys in personal accounts of their very first bear creations as well as sharing bear making tips ranging from easy nose designing to correct fur stitching. Learn these tricks of ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Madigan Booksellers, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Tribute to Teddy Bear Artists used book

Tribute to Teddy Bear Artists

by Mullins, Linda

price: $20.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780875884271 ISBN: 087588427X

Description: Fine. Book is in Very Good Condition-though it is unread/unused, it shows minimal cover wear but is completely intact, and being unused, inside pages are in excellent condition with no notations (no pencil marks, no underlining, etc. ) Books well packed. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Collector's Companion, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Tribute to Teddy Bear Artists-Series 3 used book

Tribute to Teddy Bear Artists-Series 3

by Mullins, Linda

price: $20.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780875885261 ISBN: 0875885268

Description: Very good. Book is in Very Good Condition-though it is unread/unused, it shows minimal cover wear but is completely intact, and being unused, inside pages are in excellent condition with no notations (no pencil marks, no underlining, etc. ) Books well packed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Collector's Companion, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Tribute to Teddy Bear Artists Series 2 used book

Tribute to Teddy Bear Artists Series 2

by Mullins, Linda

price: $22.69

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hobby House Press, Grantsville, Maryland Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780875884561 ISBN: 0875884563

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. 0-87588-456-3. 152 pp. Photos. Spine bumped. Gift note on front endpaper. Examples of the work of teddy bear artists from around the world. Includes price guide and results from Berryman's International Teddy Bear Artists Auction 1995.; 4to 11"-13" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Riverwash Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Tribute to Teddy Bear Artists (Series 2) new book

Tribute to Teddy Bear Artists (Series 2)

by Mullins, Linda

price: $23.32

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780875884561 ISBN: 0875884563

Description: New. Excellent Condition-may have slight shelf wear cover edges. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Dollhots, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Tribute to Teddy Bear Artists (Series 2) used book

Tribute to Teddy Bear Artists (Series 2)

by Mullins, Linda

price: $25.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780875884561 ISBN: 0875884563

Description: Very good. 1996, 152 pages, 8.5 x 11, Hardcover. Series 2 on cover. Small sticker on inside of front cover with previous owner's name and purchase info on it. Book is in Very Good Condition. Book is completely intact with inside pages in Very Good condition with no tears and with no notations (no pencil marks, no underlining, no highlighting, etc. ) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Collector's Companion, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Tribute to Teddy Bear Artists Series 2 used book

Tribute to Teddy Bear Artists Series 2

by Mullins, Linda

price: $27.50

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HB Publisher: Hobby House Press, Grantsville, MD Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780875884561 ISBN: 0875884563

Description: Photos. Pictorial boards; VG, no dj. Oversize, 152 pgs read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Candy Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Tribute to Teddy Bear Artists new book

Tribute to Teddy Bear Artists

by Mullins, Linda

price: $29.95

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780875884271 ISBN: 087588427X

Description: New. 1994, 160 pages, 8.5 x 11, Hardcover with dustjacket in protected mylar cover (removable). Book and Dustjacket are in Unused Condition. Book is completely intact with inside pages in Excellent Condition with no tears and with no notations (no pencil marks, no underlining, no highlighting, etc. ) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Collector's Companion, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Tribute to Teddy Bear Artists new book

Tribute to Teddy Bear Artists

by Mullins, Linda

price: $29.95

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780875884271 ISBN: 087588427X

Description: New. 1994, 160 pages, 8.5 x 11 in size, Hardcover with dustjacket in protected mylar cover (removable). Out-of-Print. Book and Dustjacket are in Unused Condition. Book is completely intact with inside pages in Excellent Condition with no tears and with no notations (no pencil marks, no underlining, no highlighting, etc. ) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Collector's Companion, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Tribute to Teddy Bear Artists-Series 3 used book

Tribute to Teddy Bear Artists-Series 3

by Mullins, Linda

price: $30.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780875885261 ISBN: 0875885268

Description: Very good; Collectible. 1998, 144 pages, 8.5 x 11, Series 3, Hardback. Small sticker on inside of front cover with previous owner's name and purchase info on it. Book is in Very Good Condition. Book is completely intact with inside pages in Very Good condition with no tears and with no notations (no pencil marks, no underlining, no highlighting, etc. ) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Collector's Companion, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Tribute to Teddy Bear Artists: Series 3 used book

Tribute to Teddy Bear Artists: Series 3

by Linda Mullins

price: $30.00

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hobby House Press Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780875885261 ISBN: 0875885268

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Tribute to Teddy Bear Artists used book

Tribute to Teddy Bear Artists

by Linda Mullins

price: $3.85

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hobby House Press ISBN-13: 9780875884271 ISBN: 087588427X

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Tribute to Teddy Bear Artists new book

Tribute to Teddy Bear Artists

by Mullins, Linda

price: $6.15

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hobby House Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780875884271 ISBN: 087588427X

Description: New in Near Fine dust jacket. 087588427x. New and unread hardcover. No remainder. DJ bottom spine end lightly bumped, some light rubbing.; 0.68 x 11.39 x 8.78 Inches; 144 pages; Discover a wealth of bears made by 130 teddy bear artists from around the world! Meet the creative artists who share their joys and woes in personal accounts of their very first bear creations as well as sharing bear making tips. Learn the tricks of the trade from their expertise! 277 photographs. 144 pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BookNest, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Tribute to Teddy Bear Artists: Series 2 used book

Tribute to Teddy Bear Artists: Series 2

by Mullins, Linda

price: $7.91

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hobby House Pr Inc, Grantsville, Maryland Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780875884561 ISBN: 0875884563

Description: Good. 0875884563. Book is new and unread. Bottom board corners bumped, boards glossy/no marks. No remainder. 160 pp. with 300 color photos.; 4to 11"-13" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookNest, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.