» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

A tribute to Paul Klee, 1879-1940 = Hommage à Paul Klee, 1879-1940

by David G. Burnett, Paul Klee, National Gallery of Canada, Art Gallery of Ontario

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

A Tribute to Paul Klee, 1879-1940 = Hommage `a Paul Klee, 1879-1940

by David G. Burnett

price: $8.04

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780888843814 ISBN: 088884381X

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Tribute to Paul Klee 1879-1940

by David Burnett

price: $43.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: National Gallery of Canada, Ottawa Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780888843814 ISBN: 088884381X

Description: Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Text in French and English. Soft cover shows some wear. Contents fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stanza Books and Art, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tribute to Paul Klee 1879 1940

by Burnett, David

price: $10.64

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: UNSPECIFIED VENDOR ISBN-13: 9780888843814 ISBN: 088884381X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Tribute to / Hommage À Paul Klee, 1879-1940

by Burnett, David

price: $13.20

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PB ISBN-13: 9780888843814 ISBN: 088884381X

Description: National Gallery of Canada, 1979. May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: McIntyre & Moore Booksellers, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Tribute to Paul Klee, 1879-1940 = Hommage `a Paul Klee, 1879-1940

by Burnett, David G.

price: $15.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Natl Gallery of Canada, Ottawa, Ontario, Canada Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780888843814 ISBN: 088884381X

Description: (Softcover) Very good in Very good stiff wraps. Text is in English and French. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookstall, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Hommage a Paul Klee, 1879-1940; Tribute to Paul Klee

by Burnett, David

price: $17.55

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ottawa, ON, CanadaOttawa, ON, Canada: National Gallery of Canada/Musee... ISBN-13: 9780888843814 ISBN: 088884381X

Description: Very Good. Folio, heavy paper covers, near fine but for most minor soil to covers. 120 pp., ill., some in color. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Caliban Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Tribute to Paul Klee 1879-1940. Hommage a Paul Klee 1879-1940

by Burnett, David

price: $20.25

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: National Gallery of Canada, Ottawa ISBN-13: 9780888843814 ISBN: 088884381X

Description: [0-88884-381-X] 1979. (Softcover) Very good. 123pp. Square quarto. Illustrated with black and white and coloured photos and paintings (including frontispiece). Original pictorial wrappers. Old price sticker on back cover. Small creases to corners and tear to top end of spine. Tape marks on front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aquila Books, AB, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

A Tribute to Paul Klee 1879-1940

by Burnett, David

price: $22.87

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780888843814 ISBN: 088884381X

Description: 1979. The National Gallery of Canada. Paperback. Book-Good, spine ends & corners rubbed, covers marked. b/w frontis. 11.5. x11.5. b/w illus. ******** TEXT IN FRENCH AND ENGLISH. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

A Tribute to Paul Klee, 1879-1940 = Hommage `a Paul Klee, 1879-1940

by Burnett, David G.

price: $25.00

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Natl Gallery of Canada Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780888843814 ISBN: 088884381X

Description: Fine. 088884381X Fine. Exhibition on the Anniversary of Klee's Birth. Softbound. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Simmons & Simmons Books, NM, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Hommage a Paul Klee, 1879-1940

by Burnett, David

price: $26.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Wrappers Publisher: National Gallery of Canada/Musee des beaux-arts du Canada, Ottawa, ON, Canada Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780888843814 ISBN: 088884381X

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 119pp. Illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Allen's Bookshop, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Tribute to Paul Klee 1879-1940

by Burnett, David

price: $26.60

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: paperback Publisher: National Gallery Of Canada, New York Date Published: 1979

Description: Very Good Trade Pbk, creased front corner. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books on the Boulevard, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Tribute to Paul Klee 1879-1940/Hommage a Paul Klee...

by Burnett, David

price: $28.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: The National Gallery of Canada, Ottawa Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780888843814 ISBN: 088884381X

Description: Softcover, square 4to, illustrated, 123 numbered pages, bilingual text. A fine unmarked, unsoiled and uncreased copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: David J. Craig-bookseller, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

new book

A Tribute to Paul Klee, 1879-1940 = Hommage `a Paul Klee, 1879-1940

price: $55.56

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780888843814 ISBN: 088884381X

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Tribute to Paul Klee. 1879-1940

by Burnett, David

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: National Gallery of Canada, Ottawa Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780888843814 ISBN: 088884381X

Description: Near Fine. 4to. 123 pp. Exhibition catalogue illustrated in b/w and a couple of colourplates. Sticker residue on rear wrapper panel. Text in English & French. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Acadia Art&Rare Books Est.1931, NY, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.