» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available
Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

A Tribute to Anne Frank

by Steenmeijer, Anna G.

price: $6.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER

Description: Some staining to bottom pages. ATRIBUTETO. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Flying Oliver Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Tribute to Anne Frank.

by Steenmeijer, Anna G. (Compiled by), and Frank, Otto, and Praag, Henri van

price: $10.95

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City, N.Y. Date Published: 1971

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. First Edition. 120 pgs in vg condition, only ex-library markings are pocket on backendpaper, name stamp on front edges, and library name on dj; white cloth cover w/dj in mylar attached in gd+ condition read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: finders keepers, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Tribute to Anne Frank

by Steenmeijer, Anna G. (Editor)

price: $11.50

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Doubleday & Co. Date Published: 1971

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Usual ex-library markings, front hinge has 1 inch tear at bottom, illustrated endpapers, jacket in mylar cover, cover and jacket have edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Appalachian Antiques, Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tribute to Anne Frank

by Anna G. Steenmeijer

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: DoubleDay Date Published: 1971

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. First Edition. White cloth binding, grey titles to front board and spine. Illustrated dw, slightly chipped. Decorated endpapers. 120pp, b/w & colour illustrations. Superb photos and colour reproductions of artwork concerning Anne Frank. A dedication by Otto Frank; histo Dispatched from UK. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ice House Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

A Tribute to Anne Frank

by Anna G Steenmeijer

price: $15.00

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: DoubleDay Date Published: 1971

Description: Good. -Ex-Library--No Jacket. Good 4to-over 9 3/4"-12" tall 120 pgs. Interior-Light signs of use w/ ex-library referencing. The boards have only light signs of aging. -Publish Place: New York-Size: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Tribute to Anne Frank

by Frank Otto Anna G. Biography

price: $19.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, New York Date Published: 1970

Description: Doubleday, NY, First Edition, 1970. Copyright by Otto Frank, Prev. Library Book. Well worn but looks good in mylar cove. (8 1/2" x 12"). 120 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKSBEYONDBOOKS,INC, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Tribute to Anne Frank

by Anna Steenmeijer

price: $22.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday and Co. 1971 Date Published: 1971

Description: Very Good Plus in Good jacket. 120 pages, this book is in 7 sections: introductory material including a dedication by Otto Frank, historical background of Hitler's rise to power and ori gin of Anne's diary, articles about the diary's publication, four early unpublished stories by Anne Frank, the impact of her diary on young people today, the Anne Frank House, bibliography and other information, the dust jacket is shabby-rippled and has edgewear and short tears, there is modest soiling to the ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tarmans Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Tribute to Anne Frank

by Steenmeijer, Anna G., Editor, In Collaboration With Otto Frank

price: $45.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday & Company, Inc, Garden City, New York Date Published: 1971

Description: Hardcover. Fine condition in very good dust jacket with slight wear around edges. Orange wrap banner on book, and sheet laid in from the Anne Frank House. 120 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Warwick Books, member IOBA, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Tribute to Anne Frank

by Steenmeijer, Anna (Editor)

price: $8.00

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, NY Date Published: 1971

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Ex-Monastery library. Very clean pages, sound binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: St. Anthony's Books, SC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Tribute to Anne Frank

by Anna G. Steenmeijer

price: $8.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1971

Description: Very Good+ No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Name on fep and some light soil to the white boards. No other detractors. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Scrooge and Marley Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Tribute to Anne Frank

by Steenmeijer, Anna G. & Otto Frank

price: $18.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City, NY USA Date Published: 1971

Description: Good in Frayed / Worn jacket. Biography. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. Hard Cover. Frayed Edges/ Small Tears. 1st U. S. Edition. Pictorial Biography. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. Profusely illustrated in black & white and color. Photos and other illustrations. Book is very good; dj scruffy and quite worn. 120 pages. Purchased at the Anne Frank home. Contact Steels for more classic Biography titles. Selling Religious books since 1973. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: steel's used christian books, MO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Tribute to Anne Frank

by Steenmeijer, Anna G.; With Otto Frank

price: $18.43

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, NY Date Published: 1971

Description: Good hardback with good dust jacket. illustrated. oversize. boards a little bowed. Jacket a little chipped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pam's Fine Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Tribute to Anne Frank

by Steenmeijer, Anna G.

price: $20.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, NY Date Published: 1970

Description: Near Fine/Very Good. Book Profusely illustrated throughout in color in black and white. Jacket is in mylar and has wear at the extremities. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better Book Getter, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Tribute to Anne Frank

by Anna G Steenmeijer

price: $29.94

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1971

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Astley Book Farm, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

A Tribute to Anne Frank

by Anna G Steenmeijer

price: $33.59

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA

Edition: 1st USA Ed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday & Company Inc, New York Date Published: 1971

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. BW Plts. Clr Paintings, Owners inscript on FFEP, Dust jacket is worn along edges with some creasing and two small closed tears at spine, o/w VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fine Books Classic Stamps, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

used book

Tribute to Anne Frank

by (Editor) Anna G. Steenmeijer; (Collaborators) Otto Frank; Henri Van Praag

price: $34.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781399091411 ISBN: 1399091417

Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.