» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The tribe that lost its head.

by Nicholas Monsarrat

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 10   change currency
sort by
used book

The Tribe That Lost Its Head

by Monsarrat, Nicholas

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cassel, London Date Published: 1956

Description: Very Good. 538 p. 22 cm. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Tribe That Lost Its Head

by Monsarrat, Nicholas

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. Sloane Associates, New York Date Published: 1956

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Tribe That Lost Its Head

by Monsarrat, Nicholas

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. Sloane Associates, New York Date Published: 1956

Description: Very Good. 598 p. 22 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Tribe That Lost Its Head

by Monsarrat, Nicholas

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. Sloane Associates, New York Date Published: 1956

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The tribe that lost its head

by Monsarrat, Nicholas

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1958

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice soft cover, read once, light shelf wear to cover, light creases on spine, light aging. 564 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Tribe That Lost Its Head

by Monsarrat, Nicholas

price: $1.99

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Sloane Assoc, NY Date Published: 1956

Description: Good. No Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pepper's Old Books, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tribe That Lost Its Head

by Monsarrat, Nicholas

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow ISBN-13: 9789997405524 ISBN: 9997405528

Description: Fair. 9997405528 William Sloane Associates, NY. Third Printing, September 1956. DJ worn. Tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Excelsior Bay Company, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Tribe That Lost Its Head

by Nicholas. Monsarrat

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Sloane Date Published: 1956-01-01

Description: Fair. Hardcover, no dust jacket. Cover shows moderate wear and soiling to edges, corners, faces, and spine tips. Pages are lightly sunned to edges, no pen or pencil markings. Text block is solid, front hinge is starting to crack, pages are bound tight. Location: MBP. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: The eSeller, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Tribe That Lost Its Head

by Monsarrat, Nicholas

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: WILLIAM SLOAN ASSOCIATES Date Published: 1956

Description: Good. 1956 * HARDCOVER * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY * NO JACKET * THANKS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Tribe That Lost Its Head

by Nicholas Monsarrat

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Sloane Date Published: 1956

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Tribe That Lost Its Head:

by Nicholas Monsarrat

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: 1956, 1st. ed Date Published: 1956

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. stain on edge-, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tribe That Lost Its Head

by Nicholas Monsarrat

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Sloane Associates, NY Date Published: 1956

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tribe That Lost Its Head

by Nicholas Monsarrat

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Sloane Associates, NY Date Published: 1956

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Hard Cover, Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The tribe that lost its head.

by Monsarrat, Nicholas

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. Sloane Associates, New York Date Published: 1956

Description: Poor. No dust jacket. broken spine. 598 p. 22 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: IrvingtonBooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The tribe that lost its head.

by Monsarrat, Nicholas

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. Sloane Associates, New York Date Published: 1956

Description: Good. No dust jacket. 6-12-09 TP BX 24. 598 p. 22 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paramount Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tribe That Lost Its Head, the

by Monsarrat, Nicholas

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Sloane, NY Date Published: 1956

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. -----Serving the NW Chicago suburbs and the World since 1975----- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookMarks Used Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Tribe That Lost Its Head

by Monsarrat, Nicholas

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Sloane Date Published: 1956

Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Tribe That Lost Its Head used book

The Tribe That Lost Its Head

by Monsarrat, Nicholas

price: $2.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Award Books

Description: Good in good dust jacket. slight wear on edges of the first few pages and on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Linda's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Tribe That Lost Its Head (Giant Cardinal Gc-755)

by Monsarrat, Nicholas

price: $2.38

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Pocket Books

Description: Good. B000BFO4LA. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tribe That Lost Its Head

by Nicholas Monsarrat

price: $2.94

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Sloane Associates, NY Date Published: 1956

Description: Good in GOOD jacket. Ex-Library. Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pilkington & Sons, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tribe That Lost Its Head, the

by Monsarrat, Nichlolas

price: $2.95

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pan Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780330400206 ISBN: 0330400207

Description: Good. A light spine crease, light edge wear. w/ tiny corner bumps. lightly tanned. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lois Sims, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Tribe That Lost Its Head

by Monsarrat, Nicholas

price: $3.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Sloane Associates

Description: Very Good. B002N1X2MM 4th printing Sloane hardcover. Very Good in a price clipped Good+ dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Damascus Book Company, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Tribe That Lost Its Head

by Monsarrat, Nicholas

price: $3.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: William Sloane Associates, N. Y. Date Published: 1956

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. X-Library with usual library distinctions.....Library Binding...The hard cover has some shelf wear.... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Tribe That Lost Its Head

by Monsarrat, Nicholas

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wm Sloane Publisher, New York Date Published: 1956

Description: Very Good+/Very Good+ DJ/Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookhawk, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Tribe That Lost Its Head

by Nicholas Monsarrat

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 10: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.