» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Tribal and Peasant Economies: Readings in Economic Anthropology

by George Dalton

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Tribal and Peasant Economies; Readings in Economic Anthropology

by Dalton, George (Editor), And American Museum Of

price: $7.55

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: [1st ed. ] Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Published for the American Museum of Natural, Garden City, N.Y. Date Published: 1967

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. xv, 584 p. illus. 22 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Tribal and Peasant Economies; Readings in Economic Anthropology

by Dalton, George (Editor), And American Museum Of

price: $8.40

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: [1st ed. ] Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Published for the American Museum of Natural, Garden City, N.Y. Date Published: 1967

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. xv, 584 p. illus. 22 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Tribal and Peasant Economies; Readings in Economic Anthropology

by Dalton, George (Editor), And American Museum Of

price: $8.40

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: [1st ed. ] Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Published for the American Museum of Natural, Garden City, N.Y. Date Published: 1967

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. xv, 584 p. illus. 22 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Tribal and Peasant Economies; : Readings in Economic Anthropology (American Museum Sourcebooks in Anthropology)

by George Dalton

price: $2.33

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: Good. PAPERBACK. COVER SLIGHTLY RUBBED / CREASED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tribal and Peasant Economies: Readings in Economic Anthropology (American Museum Sourcebooks in Anthropology. )

price: $2.37

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780292780156 ISBN: 029278015X

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tribal and Peasant Economies; : Readings in Economic Anthropology (American...

by George Dalton

price: $2.91

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Published for the American Museum of Natural History [by] the Natural... Date Published: 1967

Description: Fair. No tears. Does have some underlining and writing. Cover has wear and tear. Part of back cover is missing. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Everything For You, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tribal and Peasant Economies: Readings in Economic Anthropology (American Museum Sourcebooks in Anthropology)

by Dalton, George (Editor)

price: $2.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: The Natural History Press, Garden City, NY Date Published: 1967

Description: Good + No Jacket. Rubber stamps on flyleaf and fore-edge; ink underlining on some early pages; rub marks, scuffs and edge wear. A usable copy. 584 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UHR Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tribal and Peasant Economies: Readings in Economic Anthropology

by Dalton, George (Editor)

price: $4.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Univ of Texas Pr, Austin, Texas, U.S.A. Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780292780156 ISBN: 029278015X

Description: Fair. No Dust Jacket as Issued. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers creased and scuffed; moderate edge wear/ several page tips creased/ corners and spine slightly creased. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tribal and Peasant Economies

by Dalton, George Edited By

price: $6.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Softcover Ed Binding: Softcover Publisher: Natural History Press, Garden City, NY Date Published: 1967

Description: Fine-/Softcover. 584 pgs, Readings in Ecomomic Anthropology. American Museum Sourcebooks in Anthropology. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookhawk, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tribal and Peasant Economies: Readings in Economic Anthropology

by Dalton, George

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Natural History Press, Garden City, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1967

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library Ex-lib w/usual markings, VERY GOOD hardcover in VERY GOOD dust jacket, no marks in text; tight square spine; 584 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stan Padluzski, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tribal and Peasant Economies; Readings in Economic Anthropology

by Dalton, George

price: $10.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: The Natural History Press, Garden City, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1967

Description: Very Good. Very Good, Paperback, rubbed, 584 pages, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tribal and Peasant Economies Readings in Economic Anthropology

by Dalton, George

price: $10.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: University of Texas Press Date Published: 1967

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket; Small amount of underlining; cover has some soil. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Zane W. Gray Booksellers, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tribal and Peasant Economies. Readings in Economic Anthropology

by Dalton, George, Editor

price: $12.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Museum of Natural History Date Published: 1967

Description: 584 pages. Hardcover, very good condition with edge-worn dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tribal and Peasant Economies: Readings in Economic Anthropology (American Museum Sourcebooks in Anthropology. )

price: $12.37

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780292780156 ISBN: 029278015X

Description: Acceptable. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Tribal and Peasant Economies. Readings in Economic Anthropology

by Dalton, George

price: $14.77

Ships from OXON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: American Museum Sourcebooks in Anthropology, New York Date Published: 1967

Description: Fair. Sound book with clean pages and clear content. Front cover was loose has been taped back onto book. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: PsychoBabel Books, OXON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Tribal and Peasant Economies: Readings in Economic Anthropology

by Dalton, George (Editor)

price: $16.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Natural History Press, Garden City, NY Date Published: 1967

Description: Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A collection of readings in economic anthropology covering the whole range of non-industrial economics. Clean and tignt, no markings. Nice. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Winslow Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tribal and Peasant Economies

by Dalton, George Ed

price: $25.00

Ships from WA, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: The Natural History Press Date Published: 1967

Description: Readings in Economic Anthropology. Paperback. Covers rubbed, o/wise good. 584pp. 29382. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Firm Pty Ltd, WA, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tribal and Peasant Economies

by Dalton, George

price: $32.23

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed Binding: Softcover Publisher: The Natural History Press Date Published: 1967

Description: Good. Card wraps. 584 pages. Readings in Economic Anthropology. Edited by Dalton. Some ink underining. Covers a little creased. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stella & Rose's Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Tribal & Peasant Economies

by George Dalton

price: $99.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tribal and peasant economies; readings in economic anthropology.

by Dalton, George (Editor), and American Museum of Natural History

price: $3.94

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Published for the American Museum of Natural History [by] the Natural..., Garden City, N.Y. Date Published: 1967

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Previous Library Book with all theLabels Markings and Stamps youshould expect in a used library book. xv, 584 p. illus. 22 cm. American Museum sourcebooks in anthropology. Includes Illustrations. Bibliography: p. [547]-564. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bonnie Tabor, KY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Tribal and Peasant Economies; : Readings in Economic Anthropology (American Museum Sourcebooks in Anthropology)

by George Dalton

price: $3.94

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Published for the American Museum of Natural History [by] the Natural... Date Published: 1967

Description: Good in Good jacket. Hardcover. Tight Binding. Clean Text. Exlibrary with usual marks. Only slight wear to dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LaCelle Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Tribal and Peasant Economies Readings in Economic Anthropology

by Dalton, George & American Museum Natural History Arts Div

price: $5.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: The Natural History Press Date Published: 1967

Description: Fair with no dust jacket. Rubs and scuffs to covers. Edge wear to covers, with corners rounded. Spine edge of Front Cover reinforced with tape. Name/Address/telephone number of former owner inside front cover. New bookplate will be supplied to cover this. Interior pp clean, mellow. No writing or underlining. No highlighting. 24mo 5"-6" tall 584 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: North American Rarities, NV, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Tribal & Peasant Economies

by Dalton, George

price: $6.04

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: NATURAL HISTORY PRESS ISBN-13: 9781117931845 ISBN: 1117931846

Description: Good No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Tribal & Peasant Economies

by Dalton, George

price: $7.82

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: NATURAL HISTORY PRESS ISBN-13: 9781199086709 ISBN: 1199086703

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Tribal and Peasant Economies: Readings in Economic Anthropology

by Dalton, George

price: $12.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Natural History Press Date Published: 1967

Description: Hardcover, good in good dustjacket. Some shelf wear. Previous owner's name on front end paper. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Safe Harbor Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.