Tribal and Peasant Economies: Readings in Economic Anthropology
by
George Dalton
Synopsis not available.
Your search: Books » Tribal and Peasant Economies: Readings in Economic Anthropology
(33 available copies)
Page 1 of 2
Tribal and Peasant Economies; Readings in Economic Anthropology
by
Dalton, George (Editor), And American Museum Of
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: [1st ed. ]
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Published for the American Museum of Natural, Garden City, N.Y.
Date Published: 1967
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. xv, 584 p. illus. 22 cm. read more
Tribal and Peasant Economies; Readings in Economic Anthropology
by
Dalton, George (Editor), And American Museum Of
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: [1st ed. ]
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Published for the American Museum of Natural, Garden City, N.Y.
Date Published: 1967
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. xv, 584 p. illus. 22 cm. read more
Tribal and Peasant Economies; Readings in Economic Anthropology
by
Dalton, George (Editor), And American Museum Of
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: [1st ed. ]
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Published for the American Museum of Natural, Garden City, N.Y.
Date Published: 1967
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. xv, 584 p. illus. 22 cm. read more
Tribal and Peasant Economies; : Readings in Economic Anthropology (American Museum Sourcebooks in Anthropology)
by
George Dalton
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Description: Good. PAPERBACK. COVER SLIGHTLY RUBBED / CREASED. read more
Tribal and Peasant Economies: Readings in Economic Anthropology (American Museum Sourcebooks in Anthropology. )
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780292780156
ISBN: 029278015X
Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Tribal and Peasant Economies; : Readings in Economic Anthropology (American...
by
George Dalton
Ships from
MN,
USA
Publisher: Published for the American Museum of Natural History [by] the Natural...
Date Published: 1967
Description: Fair. No tears. Does have some underlining and writing. Cover has wear and tear. Part of back cover is missing. read more
Tribal and Peasant Economies: Readings in Economic Anthropology (American Museum Sourcebooks in Anthropology)
by
Dalton, George (Editor)
Ships from
ME,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: The Natural History Press, Garden City, NY
Date Published: 1967
Description: Good + No Jacket. Rubber stamps on flyleaf and fore-edge; ink underlining on some early pages; rub marks, scuffs and edge wear. A usable copy. 584 pages. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
UHR Books ,
ME,
USA
Reliability:
Tribal and Peasant Economies: Readings in Economic Anthropology
by
Dalton, George (Editor)
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Univ of Texas Pr, Austin, Texas, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780292780156
ISBN: 029278015X
Description: Fair. No Dust Jacket as Issued. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers creased and scuffed; moderate edge wear/ several page tips creased/ corners and spine slightly creased. read more
Tribal and Peasant Economies
by
Dalton, George Edited By
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: Softcover Ed
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Natural History Press, Garden City, NY
Date Published: 1967
Description: Fine-/Softcover. 584 pgs, Readings in Ecomomic Anthropology. American Museum Sourcebooks in Anthropology. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bookhawk ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Tribal and Peasant Economies: Readings in Economic Anthropology
by
Dalton, George
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The Natural History Press, Garden City, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1967
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library Ex-lib w/usual markings, VERY GOOD hardcover in VERY GOOD dust jacket, no marks in text; tight square spine; 584 pp. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Stan Padluzski ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Tribal and Peasant Economies; Readings in Economic Anthropology
by
Dalton, George
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: The Natural History Press, Garden City, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1967
Description: Very Good. Very Good, Paperback, rubbed, 584 pages, read more
Tribal and Peasant Economies Readings in Economic Anthropology
by
Dalton, George
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: University of Texas Press
Date Published: 1967
Description: Very Good with no dust jacket; Small amount of underlining; cover has some soil. read more
Tribal and Peasant Economies. Readings in Economic Anthropology
by
Dalton, George, Editor
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: American Museum of Natural History
Date Published: 1967
Description: 584 pages. Hardcover, very good condition with edge-worn dust jacket. read more
Tribal and Peasant Economies: Readings in Economic Anthropology (American Museum Sourcebooks in Anthropology. )
Ships from
FIFE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780292780156
ISBN: 029278015X
Description: Acceptable. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more
Tribal and Peasant Economies. Readings in Economic Anthropology
by
Dalton, George
Ships from
OXON,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: American Museum Sourcebooks in Anthropology, New York
Date Published: 1967
Description: Fair. Sound book with clean pages and clear content. Front cover was loose has been taped back onto book. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
PsychoBabel Books ,
OXON,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Tribal and Peasant Economies: Readings in Economic Anthropology
by
Dalton, George (Editor)
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Natural History Press, Garden City, NY
Date Published: 1967
Description: Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A collection of readings in economic anthropology covering the whole range of non-industrial economics. Clean and tignt, no markings. Nice. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Winslow Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Tribal and Peasant Economies
by
Dalton, George Ed
Ships from
WA,
AUSTRALIA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: The Natural History Press
Date Published: 1967
Description: Readings in Economic Anthropology. Paperback. Covers rubbed, o/wise good. 584pp. 29382. read more
Tribal and Peasant Economies
by
Dalton, George
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: 1st ed
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: The Natural History Press
Date Published: 1967
Description: Good. Card wraps. 584 pages. Readings in Economic Anthropology. Edited by Dalton. Some ink underining. Covers a little creased. read more
Tribal & Peasant Economies
by
George Dalton
Ships from
MD,
USA
Description: Good. Good condition. read more
Tribal and peasant economies; readings in economic anthropology.
by
Dalton, George (Editor), and American Museum of Natural History
Ships from
KY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Published for the American Museum of Natural History [by] the Natural..., Garden City, N.Y.
Date Published: 1967
Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Previous Library Book with all theLabels Markings and Stamps youshould expect in a used library book. xv, 584 p. illus. 22 cm. American Museum sourcebooks in anthropology. Includes Illustrations. Bibliography: p. [547]-564. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bonnie Tabor ,
KY,
USA
Reliability:
Tribal and Peasant Economies; : Readings in Economic Anthropology (American Museum Sourcebooks in Anthropology)
by
George Dalton
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Published for the American Museum of Natural History [by] the Natural...
Date Published: 1967
Description: Good in Good jacket. Hardcover. Tight Binding. Clean Text. Exlibrary with usual marks. Only slight wear to dust jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
LaCelle Books ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Tribal and Peasant Economies Readings in Economic Anthropology
by
Dalton, George & American Museum Natural History Arts Div
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: The Natural History Press
Date Published: 1967
Description: Fair with no dust jacket. Rubs and scuffs to covers. Edge wear to covers, with corners rounded. Spine edge of Front Cover reinforced with tape. Name/Address/telephone number of former owner inside front cover. New bookplate will be supplied to cover this. Interior pp clean, mellow. No writing or underlining. No highlighting. 24mo 5"-6" tall 584 pages. read more
Tribal & Peasant Economies
by
Dalton, George
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: NATURAL HISTORY PRESS
ISBN-13: 9781117931845
ISBN: 1117931846
Description: Good No dustjacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Tribal & Peasant Economies
by
Dalton, George
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: NATURAL HISTORY PRESS
ISBN-13: 9781199086709
ISBN: 1199086703
Description: Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Tribal and Peasant Economies: Readings in Economic Anthropology
by
Dalton, George
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The Natural History Press
Date Published: 1967
Description: Hardcover, good in good dustjacket. Some shelf wear. Previous owner's name on front end paper. read more
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.