» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Trial of the Seventh Carrier

by Peter Albano

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Trial of the Seventh Carrier

by Peter Albano

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Zebra ISBN-13: 9780821732137 ISBN: 0821732137

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Trial of the Seventh Carrier

by Albano, Peter

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Zebra Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780821732137 ISBN: 0821732137

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Trial of the Seventh Carrier

by Peter Albano

price: $3.08

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780821732137 ISBN: 0821732137

Description: Good. Good condition. Mass Market Paperback edition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Trial of the Seventh Carrier

by Albano, Peter

price: $6.38

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Zebra ISBN-13: 9780821732137 ISBN: 0821732137

Description: Very Good. 0821732137 Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Very Good; this book is in very good condition with light discoloration due to aging and other light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MonarchBooksUSA, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Trial of the Seventh Carrier

by Albano, Peter

price: $6.98

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Spine Curve/lines/edgerubs/stamp/tite Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Kensington Pub Corp, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S. A Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780821732137 ISBN: 0821732137

Description: Good. 0821732137 Reviewer: A reader-Sixth in the Seventh Carrier series, Trial of the Seventh Carrier is an interesting and original tale of a unique WW II Japanese carrier that becomes the ulimate weapon in the world. The Yonaga battles the power-mad Arab nation in a war where WW II aircraft and ships reign supreme. An imaginative story that is worth reading by any WW II buff. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Used Book Attic, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Trial of the Seventh Carrier

by Albano, Peter

price: $13.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Zebra Books Date Published: 1990

Description: Paperback. First Printing. Tight Sound Copy In Good to Very Good Condition with heavy spine creasing. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Trial of the Seventh Carrier

by Albano, Peter

price: $14.69

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Zebra Date Published: 11/1/1990 ISBN-13: 9780821732137 ISBN: 0821732137

Description: Fine. 0821732137 Excellent condition, paperback 1990, no marks, great cover, readit, VG+ read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Agora Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Trial of the Seventh Carrier

by Albano, Peter

price: $17.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Zebra Books Date Published: 1990

Description: Paperback. First Printing. Tight Sound Copy In Very Good Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Trial of the Seventh Carrier

by Albano, Peter

price: $28.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Zebra Books Date Published: 1990

Description: Paperback. First Printing. Tight square copy in Very Good Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Trial of the Seventh Carrier

by Albano, Peter

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Zebra ISBN-13: 9780821732137 ISBN: 0821732137

Description: Fair. 0821732137 Mass market paperback. Shelf and edgewear, creasing. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Jade Bear Productions, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Trial of the Seventh Carrier

by Peter Albano

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Zebra ISBN-13: 9780821732137 ISBN: 0821732137

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Trial of the Seventh Carrier

by Peter Albano

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Zebra ISBN-13: 9780821732137 ISBN: 0821732137

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Trial of the Seventh Carrier

by Peter Albano

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Zebra ISBN-13: 9780821732137 ISBN: 0821732137

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Trial of the Seventh Carrier

by Albano, Peter

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Zebra, New York, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780821732137 ISBN: 0821732137

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Lightly creased spine. A nice copy. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steven Cannata, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Trial of the Seventh Carrier

by Peter Albano

price: $51.76

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Zebra Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780821732137 ISBN: 0821732137

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Trial of the Seventh Carrier

by Peter Albano

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780821732137 ISBN: 0821732137

Description: Acceptable. Shows wear Used-Acceptable Default Text. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: junglebooksnorthwest, WA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.