Synopsis not available.
Your search: Books » Trial of the Seventh Carrier
(18 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
Trial of the Seventh Carrier
by
Peter Albano
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Zebra
ISBN-13: 9780821732137
ISBN: 0821732137
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Trial of the Seventh Carrier
by
Peter Albano
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780821732137
ISBN: 0821732137
Description: Good. Good condition. Mass Market Paperback edition. read more
Trial of the Seventh Carrier
by
Albano, Peter
Ships from
NC,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Zebra
ISBN-13: 9780821732137
ISBN: 0821732137
Description: Very Good. 0821732137 Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Very Good; this book is in very good condition with light discoloration due to aging and other light wear. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
MonarchBooksUSA ,
NC,
USA
Reliability:
Trial of the Seventh Carrier
by
Albano, Peter
Ships from
TX,
USA
Edition: Spine Curve/lines/edgerubs/stamp/tite
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Kensington Pub Corp, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S. A
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780821732137
ISBN: 0821732137
Description: Good. 0821732137 Reviewer: A reader-Sixth in the Seventh Carrier series, Trial of the Seventh Carrier is an interesting and original tale of a unique WW II Japanese carrier that becomes the ulimate weapon in the world. The Yonaga battles the power-mad Arab nation in a war where WW II aircraft and ships reign supreme. An imaginative story that is worth reading by any WW II buff. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Used Book Attic ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Trial of the Seventh Carrier
by
Albano, Peter
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Zebra Books
Date Published: 1990
Description: Paperback. First Printing. Tight Sound Copy In Good to Very Good Condition with heavy spine creasing. read more
Trial of the Seventh Carrier
by
Albano, Peter
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Zebra
Date Published: 11/1/1990
ISBN-13: 9780821732137
ISBN: 0821732137
Description: Fine. 0821732137 Excellent condition, paperback 1990, no marks, great cover, readit, VG+ read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Agora Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Trial of the Seventh Carrier
by
Albano, Peter
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Zebra Books
Date Published: 1990
Description: Paperback. First Printing. Tight Sound Copy In Very Good Condition. read more
Trial of the Seventh Carrier
by
Albano, Peter
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Zebra Books
Date Published: 1990
Description: Paperback. First Printing. Tight square copy in Very Good Condition. read more
Trial of the Seventh Carrier
by
Peter Albano
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Zebra
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780821732137
ISBN: 0821732137
Description: Acceptable. read more
Trial of the Seventh Carrier
by
Albano, Peter
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Zebra
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780821732137
ISBN: 0821732137
Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Trial of the Seventh Carrier
by
Peter Albano
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Zebra
ISBN-13: 9780821732137
ISBN: 0821732137
Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Motor City Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Trial of the Seventh Carrier
by
Peter Albano
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Zebra
ISBN-13: 9780821732137
ISBN: 0821732137
Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Motor City Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Trial of the Seventh Carrier
by
Peter Albano
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Zebra
ISBN-13: 9780821732137
ISBN: 0821732137
Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Trial of the Seventh Carrier
by
Albano, Peter
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Zebra
ISBN-13: 9780821732137
ISBN: 0821732137
Description: Fair. 0821732137 Mass market paperback. Shelf and edgewear, creasing. read more
Trial of the Seventh Carrier
by
Albano, Peter
Ships from
FL,
USA
Edition: Reprint.
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Zebra, New York, New York
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780821732137
ISBN: 0821732137
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Lightly creased spine. A nice copy. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Steven Cannata ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Trial of the Seventh Carrier
by
Peter Albano
Ships from
WA,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780821732137
ISBN: 0821732137
Description: Acceptable. Shows wear Used-Acceptable Default Text. read more
Trial of the Seventh Carrier
by
Peter Albano
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Zebra
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780821732137
ISBN: 0821732137
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Trial of the Seventh Carrier
by
Peter Albano
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Zebra
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780821732137
ISBN: 0821732137
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.