» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Trevor's Place: The Story of the Boy Who Brings Hope to the Homeless

by Frank Ferrell, Edward Wakin (Photographer)

About this title: A Trevor's Place recounts the story of how one boy's compassion became a campaign to help the homeless; the new edition also relates the painful storyof Trevor's struggle with dyslexia and his family's agony at learning that Trevor's father had inoperable cancer.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
used book

Trevor's Place: the Story of the Boy Who Brings Hope to the Homeless

by Ferrell, Frank, And Wakin, Edward, And Ferrell

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Rev Harper & Row Pbk Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780062502971 ISBN: 0062502972

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 159 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Trevor's Place: The Story of the Boy Who Brings Hope to the Homeless

by Ferrell, Frank, and Wakin, Edward

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Ferrell, Frank, and Wakin, Edward Date Published: none

Description: Cover photo by Dan Miller. Good. No dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 138 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: STF Store, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Trevor's Place: the Story of the Boy Who Brings Hope to the Homeless

by Frank Ferrell

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780060625313 ISBN: 0060625317

Description: Good. Hardback edition with original dustjacket in good condition. Former library book with usual stamps, etc. No other markings or highlightings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Luval Farm, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Trevor's Place: The Story of the Boy Who Brings Hope to the Homeless

by Ferrell, Frank, and Laird, Rebecca, and Wakin, Edward (Photographer)

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780060625313 ISBN: 0060625317

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. 138 p. Includes Photographs. name and date on front endpaper, otherwise very clean & unmarked-cover & binding very good-light wear and small edgetear to dust jacket read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Show Me Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Trevor's Place: the Story of the Boy Who Brings Hope to the Homeless

by Frank Ferrell

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780060625313 ISBN: 0060625317

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. First Edition. -First (number Line with 1 present)---Publish Place: New York, New York U.S.A. -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Trevor's Place: the Story of the Boy Who Brings Hope to the Homeless

by Frank Ferrell

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780060625313 ISBN: 0060625317

Description: Good in Good + jacket. First Edition. -First Edition--138 pages. Interior is clean and tight. Nice overall. -Publish Place: Carmel, New York-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Trevor's Place: the Story of the Boy Who Brings Hope to the Homeless

by Frank Ferrell

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780060625313 ISBN: 0060625317

Description: Very Good. First Edition. -First edition--Book is clean and tight. Cover and DJ have mild wear. -Publish Place: -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Trevor's Place: the Story of the Boy Who Brings Hope to the Homeless

by Ferrell, Frank

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins ISBN-13: 9780060625313 ISBN: 0060625317

Description: Good. 0060625317 HCDJ * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** HARDCOVER BOOK WITH DUST JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Trevor's Place: the Story of the Boy Who Brings Hope to the Homeless

by Frank Ferrell

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 1985-08 ISBN-13: 9780060625313 ISBN: 0060625317

Description: Good. HARDCOVER: book in good shape, dj has wear which may include tears. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Trevor's Place: the Story of the Boy Who Brings Hope to the Homeless

by Frank Ferrell

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780060625313 ISBN: 0060625317

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Trevor's Place: the Story of the Boy Who Brings Hope to the Homeless

by Frank Ferrell

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780060625313 ISBN: 0060625317

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Trevor's Place: the Story of the Boy Who Brings Hope to the Homeless

by Frank Ferrell

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780060625313 ISBN: 0060625317

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Trevor's Place: the Story of the Boy Who Brings Hope to the Homeless

by Frank Ferrell

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780060625313 ISBN: 0060625317

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Trevor's Place: the Story of the Boy Who Brings Hope to the Homeless

by Frank Ferrell

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins ISBN-13: 9780060625313 ISBN: 0060625317

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Trevor's Place: the Story of the Boy Who Brings Hope to the Homeless

by Frank Ferrell, Janet Ferrell, Edward Wakin

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780062502971 ISBN: 0062502972

Description: Acceptable. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Trevor's Place: the Story of the Boy Who Brings Hope to the Homeless

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060625313 ISBN: 0060625317

Description: Good. Book club edition size hardback with dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Violet Sunshine Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Trevor's Place: the Story of the Boy Who Brings Hope to the Homeless

by Frank Ferrell

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060625313 ISBN: 0060625317

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Trevor's Place: the Story of the Boy Who Brings Hope to the Homeless

by Frank Ferrell, Janet Ferrell, Edward Wakin

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780062502971 ISBN: 0062502972

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition Owner's name inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Trevor's Place: the Story of the Boy Who Brings Hope to the Homeless

by Frank Ferrell

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060625313 ISBN: 0060625317

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Like New dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Trevor's Place: the Story of the Boy Who Brings Hope to the Homeless

by Frank Ferrell

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060625313 ISBN: 0060625317

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Trevor's Place: the Story of the Boy Who Brings Hope to the Homeless

by Frank Ferrell, Janet Ferrell, Edward Wakin

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780062502971 ISBN: 0062502972

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Trevor's Place: the Story of the Boy Who Brings Hope to the Homeless

by Frank Ferrell, Janet Ferrell, Edward Wakin

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780062502971 ISBN: 0062502972

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Trevor's Place: The Story of the Boy Who Brings Hope to the Homeless

by Ferrell, Frank, and Wakin, Edward (Photographer)

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780060625313 ISBN: 0060625317

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 138 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Trevor's Place: the Story of the Boy Who Brings Hope to the Homeless

by Ferrell, Frank & Janet

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, Publishers Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780060625313 ISBN: 0060625317

Description: Very Good in Fair jacket. Dust jacket torn at the spine with a small piece missing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sleepygirl's Used Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Trevor's Place: the Story of the Boy Who Brings Hope to the Homeless

by Ferrell, Frank

price: $2.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Stated First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780060625313 ISBN: 0060625317

Description: VG. Ex-Library No Jacket; Ex library. First Edition. Library date stamp card never used. Like new. Few library markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AuthorOne Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.