» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Trespass

by Fletcher Knebel

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 11   change currency
sort by
used book

Trespass

by Knebel, Fletcher

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: BCE Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780491004336 ISBN: 0491004338

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Trespass

by Knebel, Fletcher

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: [1st ed.]. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City, N.Y. Date Published: 1969

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 371 p.; 22 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Trespass

by Knebel, Fletcher

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Pocket Book ed. Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books, New York Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780671780333 ISBN: 0671780336

Description: Good. 310 p.; 18 cm. Third printing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Trespass

by Knebel, Fletcher

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: [1st ed.]. Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City, N.Y. Date Published: 1969

Description: Good. 371 p.; 22 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Trespass

by Fletcher Knebel

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday & Co, Garden City NY

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Signed by previous owner. slight yellowing. 371 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: C.Harrison, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Trespass

by Knebel, Fletcher

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Novel Idea Used Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Trespass.

by Knebel, Fletcher

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City, N.Y. Date Published: 1969

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. 371 p.; 22 cm. 1969 Doubleday. Hardcover NO DJ. Book in Very Good shape. Black covers and spine Very Good. Endpapers/Pastedowns/Hinges all excellent. Pages all present, clean, unmarked and bound well and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: jerebooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Trespass

by Knebel, Fletcher

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Pocket Books, New York Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780671780333 ISBN: 0671780336

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. crease/surface tears in spine-soiling/browning-rubbing on covers. Pocket Books; 78033.. Third printing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbacks, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Trespass

by Fletcher Knebel

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: BCE Binding: Cloth Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1969

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Published Page Bookshop, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Trespass

by Knebel, Fletcher

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780671780333 ISBN: 0671780336

Description: Very Good. Light cover crease, no stamps and no marks inside cover. Light cover crease. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: T. Mitchell Bean Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Trespass

by Fletcher Knebel

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780491004336 ISBN: 0491004338

Description: Good. Dust jacket has wear and some tears Satisfaction Guaranteed. Most orders ship same day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: KH Entertainment, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Trespass

by Knebel, Fletcher

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780671780333 ISBN: 0671780336

Description: Fair. No Jacket. Corners and edges worn, spine and covers creased, curled, covers soiled. text appears unmarked binding is strong. good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Trespass

by Knebel, Fletcher

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books ISBN-13: 9780671780333 ISBN: 0671780336

Description: Good. 0671780336 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in good condition, varying degrees of shelf wear, some spine creases, m..._ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Trespass

by Knebel, Fletcher

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City, N.Y. Date Published: 1969

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. 371 p.; 22 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R A Cobb, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Trespass

by Knebel, Fletcher

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City, N.Y. Date Published: 1969

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. 371 p.; 22 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R A Cobb, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Trespass

by Knebel, Fletcher

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780671780333 ISBN: 0671780336

Description: Fair. Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 1970. Ex-library with usual markings. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Cozy Book Cellar, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Trespass

by Knebel, Fletcher

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Pocket Book ed. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Pocket Books, New York Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780671780333 ISBN: 0671780336

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Light wear, pages a little yellowed. 310 p.; 18 cm. Pocket Books; 78033.. Third printing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: noah's book-o-rama, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Trespass [Paperback] By Fletcher Knebel

by Fletcher Knebel

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1970-11 ISBN-13: 9780671780333 ISBN: 0671780336

Description: Fair. Paperback; Pocket Books; 1970; Fair; Good Reading Copy. Unconditional money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: TangledWebMysteries, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Trespass

by Knebel Fletcher

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1969

Description: Very Good in VERY GOOD jacket. Hardbound, with the DJ, VG/VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: D & D Galleries, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Trespass

by Knebel, Fletcher

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Perfect Bound Paper Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1973

Description: Very Good. Mass Market Paperback. 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall. Light wear, slight cant to spine, PON inside front wrap. (Store Display-Gen Fic) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Way Station Books & Stuff, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Trespass

by Fletcher Knebel

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Publisher: GARDEN CITY, NEW YORK: DOUBLEDAY AND COMPANY, 1969

Description: Very Good- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Cerebral Deli, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Trespass

by Knebel, Fletcher

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DOUBLEDAY AND COMPANY, 1969 Date Published: 1969-01 ISBN-13: 9780385064422 ISBN: 038506442X

Description: Very Good- All orders shipped media mail the following working day. Good/Good. First Edition. Ex-Library. 371 PAGES. BLACK HARD COVER. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Cerebral Deli, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Trespass

by Fletcher Knebel

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DOUBLEDAY and COMPANY Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780385064422 ISBN: 038506442X

Description: Very Good- in Good jacket. Type: Ex-Library All orders shipped media mail the following working day..371 PAGES. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Cerebral Deli, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Trespass

by Knebel Fletcher

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1969

Description: Good. Hardback edition with no dustjacket in good condition. No markings or highlightings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Luval Farm, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Trespass

by Fletcher. Knebel

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DoubleDay Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780385064422 ISBN: 038506442X

Description: Good in Good + jacket. -Book Club (BCE/BOMC)--371 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. The boards and DJ have light signs use. -Publish Place: Garden City, New York-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 11: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.