About this title: A collection of writings on the saints from Paul Baumann, Richard Bausch, Bruce Bawer, Susan Bergman, Avery Dulles, Paul Elie, Enrique Fernandez, Ron Hansen, Kathryn Harrison, Lawrence Joseph, Nancy Maris, Martin E. Marty, Kathleen Norris, David Plante, Francine Prose, Paul Watkins, and Tobias Wolff.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt
Date Published: 1994-11-01
ISBN-13:9780151001019ISBN:0151001014
Description: Good. Hardcovers are previously owned. They are all in readable condition. They may have previous owners stamps, labels or names written or on them. The covers and spine may have creasing from previously being read. The corners may be bumped and there may be a small number of bent pages. Older books may have fading/discoloration due to light exposure. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780151001019ISBN:0151001014
Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780151001019ISBN:0151001014
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Very nice clean ex-library copy with dust jacket. Pages are clean and the binding is tight! Some books may be ex-library books. read more
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Cloth w/boards
Publisher: Harcourt Brace & Co, Orlando, Florida, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780151001019ISBN:0151001014
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Both book and dustjacket are slightly rubbed at extremities else clean, straight and tight. Now in acid-free Brodart. read more
Description: Edited by Paul Elie. Introduction by Robert Coles. NY: Harcourt Brace & Co., (1994). First edition. Hardcover. Dust jacket. Fine. Kathryn Harrison, Ron Hansen, Francine Prose, David Plante, Tobias Wolff, Nancy Mairs, et al. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harcourt Brace, New York
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780151001019ISBN:0151001014
Description: Very Good in Good dust jacket. 0151001014. In dandy condition. In maroon half cloth & maroon paperboards; interior of vol is clean & unmarked. DJ a bit scuffed but otherwise undamaged. With orig $22 flap price unclipped. Stated first ed.; 1.18 x 7.82 x 5.78 Inches; 300 pages. read more
Edition: First
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt, San Diego, CA, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780151001019ISBN:0151001014
Description: Near Fine jacket. 0151001014 Hard Cover. Very Very Good/Near Fine. First. 7 3/4 x 5 3/4. previous owner ink stamp on title page. Different saints are written about by modern authors. read more
Description: New in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 300 p. Audience: General/trade. mint condition....never read....no marks or remainders.....ships immediately read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.