» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The tree in the far pasture

by Sam Ragan

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Tree in the Far Pasture

by Ragan, Sam

price: $6.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: J. F. Blair, Date Published: 1964

Description: Good. browningin good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Tree in the Far Pasture [Signed]

by Sam Ragan

price: $2.94

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John F. Blair Winston-Salem Date Published: 1964

Description: Very Good. Hardbound, VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: D & D Galleries, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Tree in the Far Pasture

by Sam Ragan

price: $10.23

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: J. F. Blair Date Published: 1964

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Signed. First Edition. Inscribed to previous owner by author. Very good hardcover with good DJ in new Brodart jacket. Unmarked, bright and clean with square and tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cameron Park Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Tree in the Far Pasture

by Ragan, Sam

price: $6.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Blair, Winston-Salem, NC Date Published: 1964

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. A Very Good copy in green cloth of this poetry collection, in an attractive Very Good dust jacket lightly sunned at the spine. Mild edge-tanning, tight and clean within. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Row by Row Bookshop, NC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Tree in the Far Pasture

by Ragan, Sam

price: $8.00

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John F. Blair, 1964

Description: Hard Cover in Very Good condition has spots(foxing) to page edges, binding is tight, inscription by author on first page and is NOT an ex-library book. Dust jacket has wear to edges, discoloration from age to spine and is NOT an ex-library book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: One More Page, SC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Tree in the Far Pasture

by Ragan, Sam

price: $15.15

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition, 1st printing, SIGNED by the author. Binding: hardcover Publisher: John F. Blair, Winston-Salem Date Published: 1964

Description: very good with very good dust jacket. slim 8vo. 53pp. Toning to first/last few pages. soil to spine of dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Corner, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.