» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The Treasury of Sporting Guns

by Charles F Waterman

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

The Treasury of Sporting Guns

by Waterman, Charles F

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780394505350 ISBN: 0394505352

Description: Good. 240 p. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Treasury of Sporting Guns

by Charles F Waterman

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9780394505350 ISBN: 0394505352

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Treasury of Sporting Guns

by Charles F Waterman

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394505350 ISBN: 0394505352

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Treasury of Sporting Guns

by Waterman, Charles F

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Other Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780394505350 ISBN: 0394505352

Description: Good. 240 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Treasury of Sporting Guns

by Charles F Waterman

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394505350 ISBN: 0394505352

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition Acceptable dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Treasury of Sporting Guns used book

The Treasury of Sporting Guns

by Waterman, Charles F

price: $3.50

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Beautifully illustrated. Lots of Photographs and Prints. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780394505350 ISBN: 0394505352

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Excellent condition. Light edge wear. No marks. 240 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Susan Larson, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Treasury of Sporting Guns

by Waterman, Charles F

price: $4.75

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394505350 ISBN: 0394505352

Description: Good. Gently used-markfree, both inside and out-interior has no tears or creases-the jacket has some edge wear/rub. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pony Express Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Treasury of Sporting Guns

by Charles F Waterman

price: $5.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780394505350 ISBN: 0394505352

Description: Great Condition in Great Condition jacket. HardCover, Great Condition, text is clean/unmarked, tight binding, some edge/jacket wear, from a private collection. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Cambridge1, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Treasury of Sporting Guns

by Waterman, Charles F

price: $6.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394505350 ISBN: 0394505352

Description: Good. Published in 1979 as a Ridge Press Book by Random House, a 240-page (8-1/2"x11") brown hardcover book with a slight torn spot near the lower spine (no jacket), otherwise, with apparently-clean profusely-illustrated text, this is a good copy. (+) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Frances Pryor, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Treasury of Sporting Guns

by Waterman, Charles F

price: $6.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780394505350 ISBN: 0394505352

Description: Fine in good dust jacket. Wear to edges of D/J--price clipped on endpaper corner--text clean, tight, as new! 240 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: HiraEnterprises, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Treasury of Sporting Guns

by Waterman, Charles F.

price: $10.08

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780394505350 ISBN: 0394505352

Description: Very Good + in Good jacket. Size: 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall; Photography by J. Barry O'Rourke and Robert J. Kligge. 240pp. Closed tears, chipping and creases to dust jacket. New bro-dart protective mylar cover. Some light shelfwear to covers. Clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairlaine, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Treasury of Sporting Guns

by Waterman, Charles F.

price: $13.00

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Random House-Ridge Press, New York Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780394505350 ISBN: 0394505352

Description: O'Rourke, J. Barry and Kligge, Robert J. -Special Photography. Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8 1/4" x 11" 240 Pages Indexed. Brown leatherette boards with white lettering. Bottom corners very lightly bumped. Dust jacket has some edge wear and chipping. Title page has minor scribbling. I could find no other marks or stamps. Interior is faultless. Color photographs on almost every page. Guns are as they are because for some 500 years inventors and manufacdturers have been trying to please ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Don's Book Store, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Treasury of Sporting Guns

by Waterman, Charles F.

price: $13.80

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Ex Lib. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780394505350 ISBN: 0394505352

Description: Photo Illustrated. Near Very Good in Near Very Good jacket. This history of sporting guns has a photo illustrated dj with white spine lettering over a brown hard cover. Ex-lib; mylar dj cover; spine label; front endpaper excised; title page soiled, else clean, tight copy. Illustrated throughout with numerous color and black-and-white photos, this book traces the history of the sporting gun from its earliest known form to the high-tech instruments of today. 240 pages, incl. index and ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Treasury of Sporting Guns

by Waterman, Charles, F.

price: $15.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780394505350 ISBN: 0394505352

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" Tall, Oblong. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arizona Book Gallery, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Treasury of Sporting Guns

by Waterman, Charles F.

price: $17.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 1979

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. Oversized. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gerry Kleier Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Treasury of Sporting Guns

by Waterman, Charles F.

price: $21.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York, NY Date Published: 1979

Description: COLOR & B/W Illustrations. NearFine/VG. W/Dust Jacket 240pp(Index) DJ nicked on top/bottom edges, o.w. clean, tight & bright. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

THE TREASURY OF SPORTING GUNS used book

THE TREASURY OF SPORTING GUNS

by WATERMAN, CHARLES, F.

price: $34.93

Ships from DERBYS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Hamlyn publishing, London Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780600340942 ISBN: 0600340945

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. 240 p. Includes: illustrations, diagrams. A worldwide look at the Sporting gun. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: J.Spencer Booth, DERBYS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Treasury of Sporting Guns

by Charles F Waterman

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9780394505350 ISBN: 0394505352

Description: Fine. Dust Cover Missing. Book almost like new. Cover and pages are undamaged. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Treasury of Sporting Guns

by Waterman, Charles F

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9780394505350 ISBN: 0394505352

Description: Good. 0394505352 Shows moderate wear. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Treasury of Sporting Guns

by Waterman, Charles F.

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover Publisher: Ridge Press, 1979 Date Published: 1979

Description: O'Rourke, J. Barry and Kligge, Robert J. photography by. None jacket. good. Good hardcover, moderate shelfwear to the boards, interior clean and unmarked, profusely illustrated with photographs, spine slightly cocked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mypreownedbooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Treasury of Sporting Guns

by Waterman, Charles F.

price: $2.29

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: random House Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780394505350 ISBN: 0394505352

Description: Fine in Good jacket. Dustjacket has a 1 1/2 inch and a 3/4 inch closed tear. Firm hinges, no owner marksk in book, little wear to the cover. sports. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Booketeria, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Treasury of Sporting Guns

by Waterman, Charles F.

price: $7.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House 1979

Description: First edition hardcover First edition. Near Fine in a Very Good dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: My Book Heaven, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Treasury of Sporting Guns

by Waterman, Charles F.

price: $12.00

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780394505350 ISBN: 0394505352

Description: Very Good. 8 x 10 1/2, 240 pgs, index, b&w photos. In ten lively chapter Charles F. Waterman explains how sportsman's shotguns and rifles have evolved from their primitive begining to taday's superlatively efficient, accurate, and beautiful firearms. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: High-Lonesome Books, NM, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Treasury of Sporting Guns

by Waterman, Charles F.

price: $12.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HB Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1979

Description: Near vg/near vg. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: First Edition Book Barn, OK, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Treasury of Sporting Guns

by Waterman, Charles F.

price: $15.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1979

Description: VG+ in VG+ jacket. A Ridge Press book. Special photography by J. Barry O'Rourke and Robert J. Kligge. 240 pp. with numerous color and black and white photographs throughout. In ten chapters, the author explains how sportsmen's shotguns and rifles have evolved from their primitive beginnings to today's efficient, acurate and beautiful firearms. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookworm Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.