|
available COPIES
A treasury of Irish folklore: the stories, traditions, legends, humor, wisdom, ballads and songs of the Irish people.
by
Padraic Colum
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » A treasury of Irish folklore: the stories, traditions, legends, humor, wisdom, ballads and songs of the Irish people
(14 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
A Treasury of Irish Folklore
by
Colum, Padraic. (Ed. )
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Crown Publishers, NY
Date Published: 1969
Description: Very Good in Poor jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 2nd revised edition. 620p. index. dj edge fray, chipping tears along spine, fragile. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Harlow McMillen,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Treasury of Irish Folklore: the Stories, Traditions, Legends, Humor, Wisdom, Ballads and Songs of the Irish People
by
Colum, Padraic, Editor
Edition: 1/67 revised
Binding: hard
Publisher: Crown, New York
Date Published: c1954-1967
Description: musical notation. very good, no dj, lightly soiled green cloth, tight & thick. 620 pgs, Indexed. Odd little inked lines FEP, else clean. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Gils Book Loft,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Treasury of Irish Folklore
by
Padraic Colum
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Crown Publishers, New York
Date Published: 1954
Description: Good/Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall Folktales ex library. Second printing. There is black residue on the top and bottom edges of the boards (from an old fashioned mylar cover), the top and bottom edges of the spine and the corners of the boards are rubbed, inside the book is clean and intact. The dust jacket has a 1 1/4 inch tear on the bottom, front outside edge, the top of the spine is chipped and missing small pieces, and the top corners are chipped. The jacket is in a mylar cover, it is not ... read more
|
|
A treasury of Irish folklore; the stories, traditions, legends, humor, wisdom, ballads, and songs of the Irish people
by
Colum, Padraic (Editor)
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Crown Publishers, New York
Date Published: 1954
Description: Very good. No dust jacket. covers lightly stained; light shelfwear. 620 p. 22 cm. Contains Index "Ballads and songs" (principally unacc. melodies): p. [587]-613. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bausch Books,
WI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Treasury of Irish Folklore
by
Colum, Padraic
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Crown Publishers, New York
Date Published: 1954
Description: Near Fine. Ex-Library w Library Markings. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Marine blue library rebind, strong and square, corners bumped and scuffed, bit of surface wear 620pp, read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
B.SOTR Books,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Treasury (a) of Irish Folklore
by
Colum, Padraic (Editor W/Intro By)
Binding: Hardcover
Description: Colum, Padraic (editor w/intro by)., Crown Pub., 1967 (1979), c1967, 2nd revised edition, 10th printing, cloth, vg w/dj, 620 pp w/index, B&W music score illus., 8vo, 'The stories, traditions, legends, humor, wisdom, ballads and songs of the Irish people, read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Store,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Treasury (a) of Irish Folklore
by
Colum, Padraic (Edited W/Intro By)
Binding: Hardcover
Description: Colum, Padraic (edited w/intro by)., Crown Pub., nd, c1954, 1st Edition, cloth, small tear in top of spine o/w vg w/chipped & price clipped dj, 620 pp w/index, B & W music score illus., 8vo, 'The stories, traditions, legends, humor, wisdom, ballads and so. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Store,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A treasury of Irish folklore; the stories, traditions, legends, humor, wisdom, ballads, and songs of the Irish people.
by
Colum, Padraic (Editor)
Edition: 2d rev. ed.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Portalnd House, New York
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780517189849
ISBN: 0517189844
Description: Good. No dust jacket. Unmarked paperback. xx, 620 p. 22 cm. "Ballads and songs" (principally unacc. melodies): p. [587]-613. Bibliographical footnotes. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cfrannybooks,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Treasury of Irish Folklore
by
Colum, Padraic, (Ed)
Ships from
QLD,
AUSTRALIA
Edition: Third Printing
Binding: Original Cloth
Publisher: Crown, New York
Date Published: 1955
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo. 620pp. the stories, traditions, legends, humor, wisdom, ballads and songs of the Irish people. read more
|
|
A Treasury of Irish Folklore
by
Colum, Padraic
Binding: Hardcover
Date Published: 1954
Description: COLUM, Padraic. A TREASURY OF IRISH FOLKLORE: THE STORIES, TRADITIONS, LEGENDS, HUMOR, WISDOM, BALLADS AND SONGS OF THE IRISH PEOPLE. NY: Crown, [1954]. 8vo., cloth in dust jacket. Second Printing. Signed by Colum on front endpaper. Very Good; some edgewear (shallow chip) d/j. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Antic Hay Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Treasury of Irish Folklore
by
Colum, Padraic, Editor
Publisher: Crown 1955
Description: Octavo, 620pp. Shelf-worn with rubber stamps on edges and ep's. Half of front free ep is missing else a good reading copy. read more
|
|
A Treasury of Irish Folklore
by
Colum, Padraic
Edition: 2nd Revised Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Bonanza Books
Date Published: 1967
Description: G++ No Jacket. Spine pulled, Corners bumped. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pat's Pages,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Treasury of Irish Folklore: the Stories, Traditions, Legends, Humor, Wisdom, Ballads and Songs of the Irish People
by
Colum, Padraic, Ed
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Crown, New York
Date Published: 1954
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed by Author Green cloth hardcovers. Signed by the author on front free endpaper. A. clean, tight and otherwise unmarked copy. Index. xx, 620pp. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cardinal Books,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Treasury of Irish Folklore; the Stories, Traditions, Legends, Humor, Wisdom, Ballads and Songs of the Irish People
by
Colum, Padraic (Ed. )
Edition: Revised
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Wings Books, New York
Date Published: 1992
Description: Very Good/Very Good. Clean copy. 620 pgs. w/ index. 2nd revised edition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BooksByDogear,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=6802693&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|