» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Treasury of Canadian glass

by Doris Joyce Unitt, Peter Unitt

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Treasury of Canadian Glass

by Unitt, Doris (With Peter Unitt. )

price: $85.50

Ships from MB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clock House Publications, Peterborough

Description: [1969], 2nd edition. (4to) Fine in near fine dust jacket. 280pp. Illustrated endpapers, photographs, illustrations, glossary, bibliography, index. The dust jacket has very minor edgewear. Locale: Canada. (Antiques, Art Glass, Collectibles, Glass Ware (Canada)) read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Burton Lysecki Books, ABAC, MB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Treasury of Canadian Glass

by Unitt, Doris And Peter

price: $91.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Limited First Edition (1000 Copies)-#62 Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clock House, Peterborough, Ontario Date Published: 1969

Description: Fully Illustrated. Very Good + in Good jacket. Reference Book-Canadian Glass. 11 1/4" By 8 3/4" 279 Pages. Maroon boards with silver titles on spine remain in Very Good condition with wear only to bottom spine edge and corner due to the weight of the book. Pictorial endpapers depicting an early glass factory. The pictorial dust jacket showing a clear (flint) Water Pitcher white opal "lattice" design from Burlington Glass Works is not clipped but is only in Good condition with numerous closed ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fly By Night Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Treasury of Canadian Glass

by Unitt, Doris & Peter

price: $119.33

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Clock House,, Peterborough, Ont: Date Published: 1969

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 4to. Cloth. Near Fine/Near Fine. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 280pp. The dust jacket has light edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John Lord's Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Treasury of Canadian Glass

by Unitt, Doris Amd Peter

price: $33.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clock House, Peterborough, Ont Date Published: 1969

Description: 4to, hardcover, X Library copy with usual markings. Inner back hinge starting to split, o/w a very good solid, clean copy in a like dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: David J. Craig-bookseller, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Treasury of Canadian Glass

by Unitt, Doris And Peter

price: $53.00

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Canadian Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clockhouse, Peterborough Date Published: 1969

Description: Very Good in Poor jacket. 4to. pp. 280, hundreds of b/w photographs, textblockvg, in sl/worn red/gilt cloth, in tattered dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Edmonton Book Store, AB, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Treasury of Canadian Glass

by Unitt, Doris Amd Peter

price: $57.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fourth Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clock House, Peterborough, On. Date Published: 1969

Description: Hardcover, 4to, illustrated, 280 pages. Name on half-title, o/w a very fine unmarked, unsoiled copy in a like dust jacket. Jacket lightly chipoed at head of spine, o/w unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: David J. Craig-bookseller, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Treasury of Canadian Glass

by Unitt, Doris And Unitt, Peter

price: $77.00

Ships from NS, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Edition 4th Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clock House Publications, Peterborough, Ontario, Date Published: 1969

Description: Very Good + Near fine large format maroon cloth hard cover with gilt printo spine and no dj. Clean tight and unmarked 280pp nf/vg- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dustjacket Books and Treasures, NS, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Treasury of Canadian Glass

by Unitt, Doris Amd Peter

price: $77.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Limited Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clock House Pub., Peterborough, ON Date Published: 1969

Description: Hardcover, 4to, illustrated, 279 pages. A very fine unmarked, unsoiled copy in dust jacket. Jacket is edge-worn, but complete and very good. This is copy #628/1000 copies. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: David J. Craig-bookseller, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Treasury of Canadian Glass

by Unitt, Peter & Doris

price: $88.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clock House, Peterborough, 1969. Date Published: 1969

Description: Dust Jacket Included. First Edition, limited to 1, 000 copies of which this is no. 648. 279 pp., hundreds of photos (mostly b&w), glossary, biblio, thick 4to, hardcover. VG text with light wear to extremities of cloth, in VG-dj with edge-wear, some tears and moderate chipping to edges. Uncommon limited edition. This first edition is printed on heavier stock than later editions. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inno Dubelaar Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Treasury of Canadian Glass used book

Treasury of Canadian Glass

by Unitt, Doris; Unitt, Peter

price: $289.11

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clock House, Canada

Description: Fair in Fair jacket. Ex-Library. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 280 pages. Index, Bibliography, Glossary. "Especially for those who want to know more about the pattern and form of Canadian glass. The identification of Canadian glass is made easier by illustrations of the many forms in which it was produced...The most outstanding reference book for the glass collector yet published. "-from dust jacket. Circa 1969. Above-average wear with usual library markings. Binding intact. Profusely illustrated in ... read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: RareNonFiction, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Treasury of Canadian Glass

by Unitt, Doris And Peter

price: $65.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 6th Printing Binding: Cloth Publisher: Clock House, Peterborough

Description: About Fine in About Fine jacket. 4to. Hardcover in complete dj. 280pp. Profusely illustrated in b/w with a couple pages in colour. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Acadia Art&Rare Books Est.1931, NY, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Treasury of Canadian Glass

by Unitt, Doris & Peter

price: $58.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Peterborough(1969): Clock House, Peterborough(1969)

Description: Second Edition. 4to. 280pp. B&w illus. Mauve cloth, gilt stamped spine. Vg. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: McBurnie & Cutler Booksellers, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.