|
Treasures of Tutankhamun: [Catalogue of an Exhibition] Held at the British Museum, 1972;
by
British Museum
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Unknown Binding
Publisher: British Museum
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13: 9780723000709
ISBN: 0723000700
Description: Good. Good condition overall. Cover slightly worn, upper corner creased. Yellowing pages. Tight Spine. Good solid copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
DBK Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Treasures of Tutankhamun: [Catalogue of an Exhibition] Held at the British Museum, 1972;
by
British Museum
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: British Museum
ISBN-13: 9780723000709
ISBN: 0723000700
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
|
|
Treasures of Tutankhamun: [Catalogue of an Exhibition] Held at the British Museum, 1972;
by
British Museum
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Unknown Binding
Publisher: British Museum
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13: 9780723000709
ISBN: 0723000700
Description: Acceptable. Tanning, cover worn- read more
|
|
Treasures of Tutankhamun: [Catalogue of an Exhibition] Held at the British Museum, 1972;
by
British Museum
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Unknown Binding
Publisher: British Museum
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13: 9780723000709
ISBN: 0723000700
Description: Good. Very slight wear to cover, tanning, clean pgs, paperback- read more
|
|
Treasures of Tutankhamun: [Catalogue of an Exhibition] Held at the British Museum, 1972;
by
British Museum
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Unknown Binding
Publisher: British Museum
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13: 9780723000709
ISBN: 0723000700
Description: Good. Very slight wear, clean pgs, tanning, paperback- read more
|
|
Treasures of Tutankhamun: [Catalogue of an Exhibition] Held at the British Museum, 1972;
by
British Museum
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780723000709
ISBN: 0723000700
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Treasures of Tutankhamun: [Catalogue of an Exhibition] Held at the British Museum, 1972
by
British Museum
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: First
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780723000709
ISBN: 0723000700
Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: British Museum Pub Date: 1/1/1972 Binding: Paperback Pages: 160. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BookHolders,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Treasures of Tutankhamun: [Catalogue of an Exhibition] Held at the British Museum, 1972;
by
British Museum
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780723000709
ISBN: 0723000700
Description: Good. 1972-Paperback----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more
|
|
Treasures of Tutankhamun: [Catalogue of an Exhibition] Held at the British Museum, 1972;
by
British Museum
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780723000709
ISBN: 0723000700
Description: Good. read more
|
|
Treasures of Tutankhamun
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Westerham Press, Westerham, Kent
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13: 9780723000709
ISBN: 0723000700
Description: FINE. 50 pgs. Book is in LIKE NEW condition! 8.25x10. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Wood's Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Treasures of Tutankhamun
by
British Museum
Ships from
LA,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: British Museum, London
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13: 9780723000709
ISBN: 0723000700
Description: Small quarto. Exhibition catalogue. Unpaginated. Illustrated with photographic reproductions throughout, 16 pages in color. Covers worn, name of previous owner on back page, else a very good copy. read more
|
|
Treasures of Tutankhamun
by
Trustees Of The British Museum
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: London: British Museum, 1972
ISBN-13: 9780723000709
ISBN: 0723000700
Description: ISBN 07-23-0007-00 Octavo (9.5 in. by 8.25 in. ); 50pp.; very good softcover; lightly chipped extremities. read more
|
|
Treasures of Tutankhamun: British Museum Exhibition Catalogue
by
Editor
Ships from
MIDDLESEX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Westerham Press Ltd
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13: 9780723000709
ISBN: 0723000700
Description: Acceptable. Cover And Spine Creases-Clean Pages-Light Wear *** Expect to receive a well read copy-The condition of the book will be readable, perhaps with heavy creasing and some damage. You wouldn't want to give it as a present-Dispatched in padded packaging. ** UK SELLER-Get it in days not weeks ** read more
|
|
Treasures of Tutankhamun: British Museum Exhibition Catalogue
by
No Author
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Unknown Binding
Publisher: Westerham Press Ltd
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13: 9780723000709
ISBN: 0723000700
Description: Good. GOOD OVERALL CONDITION-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Totnes Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Treasures of Tutankhamun: British Museum Exhibition Catalogue
by
No Author
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Unknown Binding
Publisher: Westerham Press Ltd
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13: 9780723000709
ISBN: 0723000700
Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD OVERALL CONDITION-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Totnes Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Treasures of Tutankhamun: British Museum Exhibition Catalogue
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Unknown Binding
Publisher: Westerham Press Ltd
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13: 9780723000709
ISBN: 0723000700
Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Julies Bookshop,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Treasures of Tutankhamun: British Museum Exhibition Catalogue
by
Editor
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Westerham Press Ltd
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13: 9780723000709
ISBN: 0723000700
Description: Good. This book is in stock now in our UK premises. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jenhams,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Treasures of Tutankhamun: British Museum Exhibition Catalogue
Ships from
MIDDX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Unknown Binding
Publisher: Westerham Press Ltd
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13: 9780723000709
ISBN: 0723000700
Description: Good. Corners bumped, edges rubbed, and browned, otherwise a good copy. read more
|
|
Treasures of Tutankhamun
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Times Newsprs
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13: 9780723000709
ISBN: 0723000700
Description: Good. Cover a bit worn and creased. All in good condition; read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairandfast,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Treasures of Tutankhamun
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Times Newsprs
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13: 9780723000709
ISBN: 0723000700
Description: Good. Cover a bit worn and creased, else All in good condition; read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairandfast,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Treasures of Tutankhamun: British Museum Exhibition Catalogue
by
No Author
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: British Museum
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13: 9780723000709
ISBN: 0723000700
Description: Very Good. [Book Condition: Very Good] read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Munnbooks Limited,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Treasures of Tutankhamun: British Museum Exhibition Catalogue
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Unknown Binding
Publisher: Westerham Press Ltd
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13: 9780723000709
ISBN: 0723000700
Description: Good. Ready to dispatch from the UK, via Alibris warehouse for USA customers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AMM Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Treasures of Tutankhamun
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Times Newsprs
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13: 9780723000709
ISBN: 0723000700
Description: Good. All in good condition; read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairandfast,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Treasures of Tutankhamun
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Times Newsprs
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13: 9780723000709
ISBN: 0723000700
Description: Very Good. All in very good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairandfast,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Treasures of Tutankhamun: [Catalogue of an Exhibition] Held at the British Museum, 1972;
by
British Museum
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: British Museum
ISBN-13: 9780723000709
ISBN: 0723000700
Description: Very Good. 0723000700. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
sgm,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|