» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Treasures of Tutankhamun: [catalogue of an exhibition] held at the British Museum, 1972

by British Museum

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
used book

Treasures of Tutankhamun: [Catalogue of an Exhibition] Held at the British Museum, 1972;

by British Museum

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: British Museum Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780723000709 ISBN: 0723000700

Description: Good. Good condition overall. Cover slightly worn, upper corner creased. Yellowing pages. Tight Spine. Good solid copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DBK Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Treasures of Tutankhamun: [Catalogue of an Exhibition] Held at the British Museum, 1972;

by British Museum

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: British Museum ISBN-13: 9780723000709 ISBN: 0723000700

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Treasures of Tutankhamun: [Catalogue of an Exhibition] Held at the British Museum, 1972;

by British Museum

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: British Museum Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780723000709 ISBN: 0723000700

Description: Acceptable. Tanning, cover worn- read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Treasures of Tutankhamun: [Catalogue of an Exhibition] Held at the British Museum, 1972;

by British Museum

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: British Museum Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780723000709 ISBN: 0723000700

Description: Good. Very slight wear to cover, tanning, clean pgs, paperback- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Treasures of Tutankhamun: [Catalogue of an Exhibition] Held at the British Museum, 1972;

by British Museum

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: British Museum Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780723000709 ISBN: 0723000700

Description: Good. Very slight wear, clean pgs, tanning, paperback- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Treasures of Tutankhamun: [Catalogue of an Exhibition] Held at the British Museum, 1972;

by British Museum

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780723000709 ISBN: 0723000700

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Treasures of Tutankhamun: [Catalogue of an Exhibition] Held at the British Museum, 1972

by British Museum

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780723000709 ISBN: 0723000700

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: British Museum Pub Date: 1/1/1972 Binding: Paperback Pages: 160. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Treasures of Tutankhamun: [Catalogue of an Exhibition] Held at the British Museum, 1972;

by British Museum

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780723000709 ISBN: 0723000700

Description: Good. 1972-Paperback----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Treasures of Tutankhamun: [Catalogue of an Exhibition] Held at the British Museum, 1972;

by British Museum

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780723000709 ISBN: 0723000700

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Treasures of Tutankhamun

price: $7.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Westerham Press, Westerham, Kent Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780723000709 ISBN: 0723000700

Description: FINE. 50 pgs. Book is in LIKE NEW condition! 8.25x10. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wood's Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Treasures of Tutankhamun

by British Museum

price: $7.50

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: British Museum, London Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780723000709 ISBN: 0723000700

Description: Small quarto. Exhibition catalogue. Unpaginated. Illustrated with photographic reproductions throughout, 16 pages in color. Covers worn, name of previous owner on back page, else a very good copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Acquisitions Books, LA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Treasures of Tutankhamun

by Trustees Of The British Museum

price: $10.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: London: British Museum, 1972 ISBN-13: 9780723000709 ISBN: 0723000700

Description: ISBN 07-23-0007-00 Octavo (9.5 in. by 8.25 in. ); 50pp.; very good softcover; lightly chipped extremities. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chisholm Trail Bookstore, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Treasures of Tutankhamun: British Museum Exhibition Catalogue

by Editor

price: $11.99

Ships from MIDDLESEX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Westerham Press Ltd Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780723000709 ISBN: 0723000700

Description: Acceptable. Cover And Spine Creases-Clean Pages-Light Wear *** Expect to receive a well read copy-The condition of the book will be readable, perhaps with heavy creasing and some damage. You wouldn't want to give it as a present-Dispatched in padded packaging. ** UK SELLER-Get it in days not weeks ** read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Kenago Books, MIDDLESEX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Treasures of Tutankhamun: British Museum Exhibition Catalogue

by No Author

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Westerham Press Ltd Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780723000709 ISBN: 0723000700

Description: Good. GOOD OVERALL CONDITION-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Totnes Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Treasures of Tutankhamun: British Museum Exhibition Catalogue

by No Author

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Westerham Press Ltd Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780723000709 ISBN: 0723000700

Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD OVERALL CONDITION-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Totnes Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Treasures of Tutankhamun: British Museum Exhibition Catalogue

price: $11.99

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Westerham Press Ltd Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780723000709 ISBN: 0723000700

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Treasures of Tutankhamun: British Museum Exhibition Catalogue

by Editor

price: $12.00

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Westerham Press Ltd Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780723000709 ISBN: 0723000700

Description: Good. This book is in stock now in our UK premises. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jenhams, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Treasures of Tutankhamun: British Museum Exhibition Catalogue

price: $13.16

Ships from MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Westerham Press Ltd Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780723000709 ISBN: 0723000700

Description: Good. Corners bumped, edges rubbed, and browned, otherwise a good copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Orchard Bookshop, MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Treasures of Tutankhamun

price: $13.16

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Times Newsprs Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780723000709 ISBN: 0723000700

Description: Good. Cover a bit worn and creased. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Treasures of Tutankhamun

price: $13.16

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Times Newsprs Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780723000709 ISBN: 0723000700

Description: Good. Cover a bit worn and creased, else All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Treasures of Tutankhamun: British Museum Exhibition Catalogue

by No Author

price: $13.26

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: British Museum Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780723000709 ISBN: 0723000700

Description: Very Good. [Book Condition: Very Good] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Treasures of Tutankhamun: British Museum Exhibition Catalogue

price: $13.27

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Westerham Press Ltd Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780723000709 ISBN: 0723000700

Description: Good. Ready to dispatch from the UK, via Alibris warehouse for USA customers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AMM Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Treasures of Tutankhamun

price: $13.31

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Times Newsprs Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780723000709 ISBN: 0723000700

Description: Good. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Treasures of Tutankhamun

price: $13.31

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Times Newsprs Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780723000709 ISBN: 0723000700

Description: Very Good. All in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Treasures of Tutankhamun: [Catalogue of an Exhibition] Held at the British Museum, 1972;

by British Museum

price: $13.33

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: British Museum ISBN-13: 9780723000709 ISBN: 0723000700

Description: Very Good. 0723000700. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: sgm, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 6: 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.