» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Treasures of the Glenbow Museum

by Glenbow Museum, Hugh Aylmer Dempsey

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Treasures of the Glenbow Museum

by No Author Noted

price: $23.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: The Museum,, [Calgary, Alberta Date Published: c. 1991 ISBN-13: 9781895379006 ISBN: 1895379008

Description: Good. Includes bibliographical references (p. 197-198) and index. 200 p. : ill. (some col. ); 28 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Treasures of the Glenbow Museum

by Dempsey, Hugh A.

price: $18.95

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Glenbow Alberta Institute, Calgary, AB Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9781895379006 ISBN: 1895379008

Description: First edition in oversized trade paperback. 200 pp. Illustrations, colour plates, notes, index. Tiny crease to the top corner of the front cover, minor edgewear. Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ken Jackson, AB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Treasures of the Glenbow Museum

by Glenbow Museum

price: $23.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Edition Not Stated Binding: Softcover Publisher: The Museum, Calgary, Alberta, Canada Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9781895379006 ISBN: 1895379008

Description: Very Good. 1895379008 B&W and colour photos and illos throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Russell Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Treasures of the Glenbow Museum

by Dempsey, Hugh A. Inscribed Copy

price: $26.95

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Glenbow Alberta Institute, Calgary, AB Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9781895379006 ISBN: 1895379008

Description: First edition in oversized trade paperback. Inscribed by Mr. Dempsey on the title page. 200 pp. Illustrations, colour plates, notes, index. Very minor shelfwear to covers. Near Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ken Jackson, AB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Treasures of the Glenbow Museum. Signed Limited Edition in Slipcase

by Dempsey, Hugh A. Photography By Ron Marsh, Jim Shipley And Anita Dammer

price: $101.95

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Glenbow-Alberta Institute., Calgary Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9781895379006 ISBN: 1895379008

Description: First edition hardcover with dust jacket in slipcase. Number 35 in an edition of 200 copies. Signed by Hugh Dempsey and Ron Marsh on the title page. 200 pp. Illustrations including colour plates, notes, index. Everything is Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ken Jackson, AB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Treasures of the Glenbow Museum

by Glenbow Museum

price: $20.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781895379006 ISBN: 1895379008

Description: Acceptable. Book slightly warped; worn cover/binding/corners. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Treasures of the Glenbow Museum

by Dempsey, Hugh Aylmer

price: $27.00

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: The Museum of Modern Art, Calgary Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9781895379006 ISBN: 1895379008

Description: Very Good in Paperback jacket. 4to. As new, pp. 200, color and b/w illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Edmonton Book Store, AB, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Treasures of the Glenbow Museum

by Dempsey, Hugh A.

price: $42.25

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Glenbow Museum, Calgary ISBN-13: 9781895379006 ISBN: 1895379008

Description: [1-895379-00-8] 1991. (Hardcover) Fine in very good dust jacket. 200pp. Quarto. Original black cloth with gilt lettering on front cover and spine in dust jacket. Illustrated with numerous black and white and coloured photos and paintings. Pink marbled endpapers. Pamphlet with same title from Glenbow laid in loose. Small tears to edges of dust jacket. Photography by Anita Dammer, Ron Marsh & Jim Shipley. Signed and inscribed by Hugh A. Dempsey. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aquila Books, AB, CANADA

Reliability: High

Treasures of the Glenbow Museum *Signed By Author* used book

Treasures of the Glenbow Museum *Signed By Author*

by Dempsey, Hugh Aylmer

price: $94.89

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Glenbow Alberta Institute, Canada Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9781895379006 ISBN: 1895379008

Description: Photography By Ron Marsh, Jim Shipley & Anita Dammer. Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Signed 200 pages. Index. Endnotes. Signed by author upon half-title page. Profusely illustrated with primarily colour photography. Moderate wear. A quality copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RareNonFiction, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Treasures of the Glenbow Museum

by Dempsey, Hugh

price: $118.00

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Glenbow Mueum, Calgary ISBN-13: 9781895379006 ISBN: 1895379008

Description: [1-895379-00-8] 1991. (Hardcover) Fine in fine dust jacket. 200pp. Limited edition of 200 copies of which this is number 22. Quarto. Illustrated with black and white and coloured photos and paintings. Original black cloth with gilt lettering on front cover and spine. Pink marbled endpapers. In near fine black slipcase. Photography by Anita Dammer, Ron Marsh & Jim Shipley. Signed by Hugh Dempsey. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Aquila Books, AB, CANADA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.