» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Treasures of Islam

by Philip Bamborough

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Treasures of Islam

by Philip Bamborough

price: $2.07

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Arco Pub. Co Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780668041782 ISBN: 0668041781

Description: Fine in VERY GOOD+ jacket. Hardbound, with the DJ, VG+/VG+. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: D & D Galleries, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Treasures of Islam

by Philip Bamborough

price: $2.17

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arco Pub. Co Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780668041782 ISBN: 0668041781

Description: Very Good. Very good+ condition very lightly read hardback book with dustjacket, very clean no highlighting, underlining or notes. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: musictechnologysystems, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Treasures of Islam

by Bamborough, Philip

price: $6.36

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arco Pub Co, New York Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780668041782 ISBN: 0668041781

Description: Color & b/w Illustrations. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0668041781 Used. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vashon Island Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Treasures of Islam

by Philip Bamborough

price: $6.48

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Arco Pub. Co Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780668041782 ISBN: 0668041781

Description: Very Good. Very good hardcover with very good d/j. Light shelf wear, clean pages, tight spine. Light edge wear and rubbing on d/j. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: DBK Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Treasures of Islam

by Bamborough, Philip

price: $6.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arco Pub. Co., New York Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780668041782 ISBN: 0668041781

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Owner inscrip. title page corner. 160 p. : ill. (some col. ); 22 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cheshire Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Treasures of Islam

by Bamborough

price: $9.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780668041782 ISBN: 0668041781

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket; Arco; 1977; Hardcover; Light soiling to edges and slight edgewear to dust jacket. 0668041781. Illustrates and explains the many artistic expressions and traditions of the Islamic world. B/w and color illustrations.; Small 8vo; 160 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Avon Hill Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Treasures of Islam

by Bamborough, Philip

price: $9.50

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Arco Publishing, New York Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780668041782 ISBN: 0668041781

Description: As New in Fine jacket. 160 pages maps; photos and illustrations DJ is price clipped on flap; read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: First Choice Books, Inc., ID, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Treasures of Islam

by Philip Bamborough

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Blandford P Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780713785036 ISBN: 0713785039

Description: Good in Good jacket. Dustcover worn and torn; internally All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Treasures of Islam

by Philip Bamborough

price: $11.99

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780713785036 ISBN: 0713785039

Description: Acceptable. Ships from the UK. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Treasures of Islam

by Bamborough, Philip

price: $14.22

Ships from OXON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Blandford Press, Poole, Dorset ISBN-13: 9780713785050 ISBN: 0713785055

Description: Very Good. 0713785055 Very Good Paperback. Minor wear at cover corners. Fully illustrated. Clean copy. 160p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PsychoBabel Books, OXON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Treasures of Islam

by Bamborough, Philip:

price: $14.74

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Blandford Press Dorset UK 1976 1st Date Published: 1976

Description: 160pp, map, numerous photographs (some coloured); art, books, sculpture, architecture, artistic expressions & traditions of the Islamic world; vg vg dw. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Yesterday's Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Treasures of Islam / Philip Bamborough

by Bamborough, Philip

price: $34.40

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Arco Pub. Co Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780668041782 ISBN: 0668041781

Description: Description: 160 p. : ill. (some col. ); 22 cm. Subjects: Art, Islamic. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new. 1. pp. 160. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

Treasures of Islam / Philip Bamborough

by Bamborough, Philip

price: $34.40

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Arco Pub. Co Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780668041782 ISBN: 0668041781

Description: Description: 160 p. : ill. (some col. ); 22 cm. Subjects: Art, Islamic. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new. 1. pp. 160. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

Treasures of Islam / Philip Bamborough

by Bamborough, Philip

price: $48.07

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Arco Pub. Co Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780668041782 ISBN: 0668041781

Description: Description: 160 p. : ill. (some col. ); 22 cm. Subjects: Art, Islamic. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Treasures of Islam / Philip Bamborough

by Bamborough, Philip

price: $48.07

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Arco Pub. Co Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780668041782 ISBN: 0668041781

Description: Description: 160 p. : ill. (some col. ); 22 cm. Subjects: Art, Islamic. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Treasures of Islam

by Philip Bamborough

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780668041782 ISBN: 0668041781

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Unknown Binding. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Treasures of Islam

by Bamborough, Philip

price: $6.47

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Arco Pub. Co., 1977, c1976 ISBN-13: 9780668041782 ISBN: 0668041781

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Treasures of Islam

by Philip Bamborough

price: $12.09

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Blandford P Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780713785036 ISBN: 0713785039

Description: Very Good in VERY GOOD jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Halcyon Books, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Treasures of Islam

by Philip. Bamborough

price: $13.81

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arco Pub Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780668041782 ISBN: 0668041781

Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. pp., 500grams, ISBN: 0668041781. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Treasures of Islam

by Bamborough, Philip

price: $15.00

Ships from OXFORD, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Not Specified Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780713785036 ISBN: 0713785039

Description: Vg. 0713785039. ex lib, 1974, 160pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greensleeves Books, OXFORD, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Treasures of Islam

by Philip Bamborough

price: $17.44

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Paperback Binding: Softcover Publisher: Blandford Press, Poole, Dorset Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780713785050 ISBN: 0713785055

Description: Very Good+ No Jacket (as issued) 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Study of Islamic art in all its forms. B&w illustration throughout. Softcover, spine v sl creased, covers crisp, interior clean & tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Throckmorton's Bookshop, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Treasures of Islam

by Bamborough, Philip

price: $17.71

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780713785036 ISBN: 0713785039

Description: Good. EX LIBRARY SO SOME STAMPS ETC. GOOD OVERALL CONDITION. SENT NEXT WORKING DAY FROM THE U/K. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MADELYNS BOOKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Treasures of Islam

by Philip Bamborough

price: $44.56

Ships from IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780713785036 ISBN: 0713785039

Description: Very Good. 1976 Hardcover. "Ill. on lining papers. Includes index. Commissioning organisation: [by] Philip Bamborough. 160 p. ill. (some col. ), facsims. (some col. ), map, ports. 23 cm. Hardback. Very good copy in just slightly edge worn dw. " Not a first edition copy. All books in stock. We ship daily from our warehouse. Over 200, 000 customers served online! Our feedback reflects our service...."Fast delivery, great seller", "Fantastic, came right away and was in perfect condition--thanks! " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kennys.ie, IRELAND

Reliability: High

new book

Treasures of Islam

by Philip Bamborough

price: $82.46

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780668041782 ISBN: 0668041781

Description: New. New, neatly stored and in excellent condition. International orders via air mail except large books. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Treasures of Islam

by Bamborough, Philip

price: $7.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Arco Publishing Co, New York Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780668041782 ISBN: 0668041781

Description: Good/Good in Good jacket. Tear at Front Bottom Corner. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MAB Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.