» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Treasures of Florence: The Medici Collection 1400-1700

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Treasures of Florence: The Medici Collection 1400-1700

by Cristina Acidini-Luchinat (Editor)

About this title: Treasures of Florence: The Medici Collection 1400-1700 reunites the most beautiful jewellery and ornaments in the Medici collection from the 15th to 18th centuries. Although today these objects are distributed among several Florentine museums, they are presented here together. The book divides the fascinating history of the Medici family into a ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Treasures of Florence: the Medici Collection 1400-1700 used book

Treasures of Florence: the Medici Collection 1400-1700

price: $29.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prestel Publishing, Lakewood, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9783791318677 ISBN: 3791318675

Description: Fine in Fine D. J. jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Fine clean copy in fine dust jacket. Large or heavy book and may require extra postage. No Amazon international shipping on this title. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wm Burgett Bks & Collectibles, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Treasures of Florence: the Medici Collection 1400-1700 used book

Treasures of Florence: the Medici Collection 1400-1700

by Acidini Luchinat, Cristina

price: $30.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prestel, Munich and New York Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9783791318677 ISBN: 3791318675

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 228 pages with 166 full-color and 13 black-and-white illustrations. Dark blue cloth binding, with gilt lettering. Remainder mark to the top edge. Some general minor wear to the dust jacket; otherwise a very good copy. In a Brodart dust jacket protector. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Shop, LLC - ABAA, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Treasures of Florence: the Medici Collection 1400-1700 used book

Treasures of Florence: the Medici Collection 1400-1700

by Cristina Acidini Luchinat, Editor

price: $40.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prestel Pub Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9783791318677 ISBN: 3791318675

Description: As New in As New jacket. English language edition, oversized format art book in as new condition as to book and jacket, 228 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Tarmans Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Treasures of Florence: The Medici Collection 1400-1700 used book

Treasures of Florence: The Medici Collection 1400-1700

by Acidini-Luchinat, Cristina (Editor)

price: $51.32

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prestel Publishing Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9783791318677 ISBN: 3791318675

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. small crease running down the middle of the first two pages. Pages almost like new, almost no signs of use. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 228 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Allan Gould, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Treasures of Florence: the Medici Collection 1400-1700 used book

Treasures of Florence: the Medici Collection 1400-1700

price: $15.78

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9783791318677 ISBN: 3791318675

Description: Very Good. 1997. Hardcover. Some wear. Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Treasures of Florence the Medici Collection 1400-1700 used book

Treasures of Florence the Medici Collection 1400-1700

by Acidini, Cristina & Kate Garratt

price: $19.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prestel Pub Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9783791318677 ISBN: 3791318675

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 3791318675. 1 x 11.75 x 10.25 Inches; 227 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mahler Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Treasures of Florence: the Medici Collection 1400-1700 used book

Treasures of Florence: the Medici Collection 1400-1700

by Luchinat, Cristina Acidini

price: $29.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lakewood, New Jersey, U.S.A. : Prestel Pub Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9783791318677 ISBN: 3791318675

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Large hardback in fine condition with near fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bingo Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Treasures of Florence: the Medici Collection, 1400-1700 used book

Treasures of Florence: the Medici Collection, 1400-1700

by Acidini-Luchinat, Cristina (Editor)

price: $59.95

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Munchen, Germany: Prestel Verlag, Germany, 1997 ISBN-13: 9783791318677 ISBN: 3791318675

Description: Hard Cover. 4to-over 9¾"-12" Tall. Very Good + Hard Back in Very Good Plus Dust Jacket. DJ has one small tear near spine and displays a minor amount of rubbing. "Reunites the most beautiful jewellry and oranments in teh Medici collection from the 15th to the 18th centuries. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Areopagitica Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Treasures of Florence: the Medici Collection 1400-1700 new book

Treasures of Florence: the Medici Collection 1400-1700

price: $84.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9783791318677 ISBN: 3791318675

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Treasures of Florence: the Medici Collection 1400-1700 used book

Treasures of Florence: the Medici Collection 1400-1700

price: $87.87

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prestel Pub Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9783791318677 ISBN: 3791318675

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Treasures of Florence: the Medici Collection 1400-1700 new book

Treasures of Florence: the Medici Collection 1400-1700

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prestel Pub Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9783791318677 ISBN: 3791318675

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Treasures of Florence: the Medici Collection, 1400-1700 used book

Treasures of Florence: the Medici Collection, 1400-1700

by Acidini-Luchinat, Cristina (Editor)

price: $44.90

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1997th edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prestel Verlag, Munchen, Germany Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9783791318677 ISBN: 3791318675

Description: Color and B&W Photos. VG. VG Dustjacket. Some light lower edge rub on black fabric covered book. Light rub, creases to bright glossy dustjacket. No owner name, not a library copy. This heavy book does not ship outside USA. 227 pages. Navy, yellow title. 10X11.5. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Peddler, WI, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.