» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Treasures from the National Library of Ireland

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Treasures from the National Library of Ireland

by Noel Kissane

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Treasures From the National Library of Ireland used book

Treasures From the National Library of Ireland

by Editor-Noel Kissane

price: $7.25

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Boyne Valley Honey Company Date Published: 1994-10 ISBN-13: 9780951782347 ISBN: 0951782347

Description: Very Good. No inside marks and minimal edge rubbing to cover corner tips with back lower corner tip clipped. Clear spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julie Randall, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Treasures From the National Library of Ireland

by National Library Of Ireland

price: $7.78

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780881682755 ISBN: 0881682756

Description: Very Good. Hardcover Edition. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Treasures From the National Library of Ireland

price: $9.50

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alpine Fine Arts Collection Ltd, London Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780881682755 ISBN: 0881682756

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Near Fine in Near Fine jacket 8vo. Has wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The John Bale Book Company, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Treasures From the National Library of Ireland used book

Treasures From the National Library of Ireland

price: $10.19

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Boyne Valley Honey Company ISBN-13: 9780951782347 ISBN: 0951782347

Description: Fine. 0951782347. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Treasures From the National Library of Ireland used book

Treasures From the National Library of Ireland

by Kissane, Noel (Editor)

price: $15.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: National Library of Ireland, The, Dublin, Ireland Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780951782347 ISBN: 0951782347

Description: Very Good Overall. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 243 pp., illustration throughout, index. New Book with shelfwear. Text clean. Binding sound. Stiff Wraps with modest wear, edgewear, faint bumping at rear bottom corner. Oversized. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GDS Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Treasures From the National Library of Ireland used book

Treasures From the National Library of Ireland

price: $16.05

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Boyne Valley Honey Co Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780951782347 ISBN: 0951782347

Description: Very Good. This book is in VERY GOOD overall condition, with only minor signs of previous ownership. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Treasures From the National Library of Ireland

by Kissane, Noel, Editor

price: $25.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Hardcover Publisher: Alpine Fine Arts Collection Ltd, London Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780881682755 ISBN: 0881682756

Description: Fine. Fine Dust Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. (10)243pp. Indexed. Biblio. Color and black & white illustrations thru-out. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Artis Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Treasures From the National Library of Ireland

by Edited By Noel Kissane

price: $26.62

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Boyne Valley: The Boyne Valley Honey Company, 1994

Description: First edition larger format paperback 243 pp illustrated. VG+ condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexander's Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

new book

Treasures From the National Library of Ireland

price: $115.69

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Alpine Fine Arts Collection (UK) Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780881682755 ISBN: 0881682756

Description: New. Weekday Orders Sent from the UK SAME DAY; BRAND NEW UNREAD10K+ Amazon orders sent out; Cover artwork may differ; read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Aardvark Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Treasures From the National Library of Ireland new book

Treasures From the National Library of Ireland

by Kissane, Noel (Editor)

price: $212.63

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Syracuse Univ Pr, Syracuse, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780951782347 ISBN: 0951782347

Description: New. 0951782347. FLAWLESS COPY, BRAND NEW, PRISTINE, NEVER OPENED-243 pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Atelier Books & Art, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Treasures From the National Library of Ireland used book

Treasures From the National Library of Ireland

by Kissane, Noel (Ed)

price: $8.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint, Binding: PB Publisher: The Boyne Valley Honey Company Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780951782347 ISBN: 0951782347

Description: Paperback, illustrated, 243 pages. A lightly used near fine copy with clean contents and tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Again Georgia, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Treasures From the National Library of Ireland

by Kissane, Noel Ed

price: $9.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alpine Fine Arts Collection

Description: Dj in mylar; 243pp. Indexed; One hundred treasures from the National Library in Dublin were chosen from each of the main collections. Descriptions of these wonders are enhanced by beautiful color illustrations of each work. Includes a brief history of... 067316. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Visible Voice Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Treasures From the National Library of Ireland used book

Treasures From the National Library of Ireland

by Kissane, Noel (Ed. )

price: $13.14

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Ex Library Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Boyne Valley Honey Company, Ireland Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780951782347 ISBN: 0951782347

Description: Very Good. Ex-library copy with the usual stamps and markings. Interior pages clean and unmarked; tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pistil Books Online, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Treasures From the National Library of Ireland

by Kissane, Noel (Editor)

price: $18.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alpine Fine Arts Collection, London Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780881682755 ISBN: 0881682756

Description: Near Fine/Very Good. Large 8vo 0-88168-275-6 Trade large 8vo, hard cover, black & white & colored illustrations, maps, nice clean text, some minor shelf wear to dj, 243pp. w/index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: First Landing Books & Art, Inc, NC, USA

Reliability: High

Treasures From the National Library of Ireland used book

Treasures From the National Library of Ireland

price: $19.06

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Boyne Valley Honey Company ISBN-13: 9780951782347 ISBN: 0951782347

Description: Good. 0951782347 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Treasures From the National Library of Ireland used book

Treasures From the National Library of Ireland

by Noel Kissane (Editor)

price: $19.16

Ships from IRELAND

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780951782347 ISBN: 0951782347

Description: Like New. 1994 Paperback. 242pp. Illustrated. Keywords: History, Irish Not a first edition copy. All books in stock. We ship daily from our warehouse. Over 200, 000 customers served online! Our feedback reflects our service...."Fast delivery, great seller", "Fantastic, came right away and was in perfect condition--thanks! " read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kennys.ie, IRELAND

Reliability: High

Treasures From the National Library of Ireland used book

Treasures From the National Library of Ireland

price: $19.89

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Boyne Valley Honey Company ISBN-13: 9780951782347 ISBN: 0951782347

Description: Good. 0951782347 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Treasures From the National Library of Ireland

by Kissane, Noel (Ed. )

price: $25.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: hardcover Publisher: Alpine Fine Arts Collection, London Date Published: 1995

Description: Profusely illustrated. Fine copy in fine dust jacket. Small 4to, 243 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Abacus Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Treasures From the National Library of Ireland

by Kissane, Noel

price: $42.94

Ships from , IRELAND

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alpine Fine Arts Collection Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780881682755 ISBN: 0881682756

Description: As New/As New. 0881682756. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Charles Byrne Books, , IRELAND

Reliability: High

Treasures From the National Library of Ireland used book

Treasures From the National Library of Ireland

by Noel Kissane

price: $44.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780951782347 ISBN: 0951782347

Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Treasures From the National Library of Ireland

by Kissane, Noel, Ed

price: $50.69

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alpine Fine Arts Coll; London; 1995.

Description: 4to; dj sl. wear, near new; cover spine top & bottom sl. bumped, vg; binding tight, spine sl. cocked; vg condition, 243 pages with index, profusely illus. in b/w & colour. 11 copies available. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Highway Book Shop, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

Treasures From the National Gallery of Ireland used book

Treasures From the National Gallery of Ireland

by Kissane Noel

price: $57.06

Ships from IRELAND

Edition: 1st EDITION Binding: Softcover-CARD COVERS Publisher: The Boynd Valley Honey Company., Ireland Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780951782347 ISBN: 0951782347

Description: Very Good + AA nice tight and clean copy. 243pp. The national Library of Ireland is a major repository of literary and cultural heritage. It holds close to one million books and has extensive collections of newspapers, manuscripts, drawings and photographs. In addition, the Genealogical Office which holds records of the former Office of Arms (established in 1552) is linked to the Library. The one hundred treasures featured in this selection come from the four corners of Ireland, from Britain, ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Karen Millward, IRELAND

Reliability: High

new book

Treasures From the National Library of Ireland

by N_A

price: $91.71

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780881682755 ISBN: 0881682756

Description: New. New, neatly stored and in excellent condition. International orders via air mail except large books. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Treasures From the National Library of Ireland new book

Treasures From the National Library of Ireland

price: $182.74

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Boyne Valley Honey Company ISBN-13: 9780951782347 ISBN: 0951782347

Description: New. 0951782347 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Treasures From the National Library of Ireland new book

Treasures From the National Library of Ireland

price: $182.74

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Boyne Valley Honey Company ISBN-13: 9780951782347 ISBN: 0951782347

Description: New. 0951782347 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.