search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
Treasure Island

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Treasure Island

by Robert Louis Stevenson

About this title: Jim Hawkins, who narrates Stevenson's classic tale, is rewarded for his assistance to an old pirate, Billy Bones, with a map showing the way to buried treasure. He and his associates set sail for the island on a ship manned by a band of pirates--a fact they discover en route. The pirate king is the notorious one-legged cook Long John Silver, one of Stevenson's most delightfully conceived villains. The pirates are vanquished, the treasure is retrieved, and Stevenson's novel is widely loved, and admired as one of the great adventure novels of all time.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
used book

Treasure Island

by Stevenson, Robert Louis, And Crompton, Paul

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: World International Publishing Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780723513650 ISBN: 0723513651

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 189p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Treasure Island used book

Treasure Island

by Stevenson, Robert Louis

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: NTC/Contemporary Publishing Company Date Published: 05/1998 ISBN-13: 9781853261039 ISBN: 1853261033

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Treasure Island used book

Treasure Island

by Stevenson, Robert Louis

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt Rinehart and Winston Date Published: 01/1997 ISBN-13: 9780030515033 ISBN: 0030515033

Description: Very Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Treasure Island used book

Treasure Island

by Stevenson, Robert Louis

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780590445016 ISBN: 0590445014

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Treasure Island

by Stevenson, Robert Louis, And Edwards, June, And

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Steck-Vaughn Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780817216559 ISBN: 0817216553

Description: Very Good. Library binding. Cloth over boards. 47 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Treasure Island

by Stevenson, Robert Louis

price: $5.40

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Date Published: 1963

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Treasure Island used book

Treasure Island

by Stevenson, Robert Louis, And Hopkins, Andy

price: $5.75

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Pearson ESL Date Published: 02/2000 ISBN-13: 9780582416789 ISBN: 0582416787

Description: Fine Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 36 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Treasure Island

by Stevenson, Robert Louis, And Hardie, George

price: $7.00

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Armada Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780006934370 ISBN: 0006934374

Description: Very Good. 217p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Treasure Island

by Stevenson, Robert L

price: $7.00

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rand McNally & Company, Chicago ISBN-13: 9780528823671 ISBN: 0528823671

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Treasure Island used audio book

Treasure Island

by Stevenson, Robert Louis

price: $17.50

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Audiobook CD Publisher: One Voice Date Published: 12/2006 ISBN-13: 9780970802262 ISBN: 0970802269

Description: Fine Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Treasure Island

by Stevenson, Robert Louis

price: $1.99

Ships from ID, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Junior De Luxe Editions, London Date Published: 1968

Description: Dulac, Edmund. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Very light shelf wear, name and address written on inside front cover. 287 p. Includes Illustrations. Juvenile reading level. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Friends, ID, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Treasure Island (Dover Thrift Editions) used book

Treasure Island (Dover Thrift Editions)

by Stevenson, Robert Louis

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780486275598 ISBN: 0486275590

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Boston book seller, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Treasure Island (Wordsworth Children's Classics) (Wordsworth Collection) used book

Treasure Island (Wordsworth Children's Classics) (Wordsworth Collection)

by Stevenson, Robert Louis

price: $1.99

Ships from Fl, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd Date Published: 1/5/1998 ISBN-13: 9781853261039 ISBN: 1853261033

Description: Very Good. 1853261033 All es answered quickly. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! THANKS Z15U. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, Fl, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Treasure Island

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780766607224 ISBN: 0766607224

Description: 2004. Hardcover. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; . read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Treasure Island (Hrw Classics Library) used book

Treasure Island (Hrw Classics Library)

by Robert Louis Stevenson

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt Rinehart and Winston Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780030515033 ISBN: 0030515033

Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Treasure Island (Wordsworth Children's Classics) (Wordsworth Collection) used book

Treasure Island (Wordsworth Children's Classics) (Wordsworth Collection)

by Stevenson, Robert Louis

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd ISBN-13: 9781853261039 ISBN: 1853261033

Description: Fine. 1853261033. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Spark Notes Treasure Island

by Robert Louis Stevenson

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover

Description: 2002. Softcover. Stg. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Treasure Island (Everyman's Library Children's Classics) used book

Treasure Island (Everyman's Library Children's Classics)

by Stevenson, Robert Louis

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Everyman's Library ISBN-13: 9780679418009 ISBN: 0679418008

Description: Very Good. 0679418008 name or gift inscription inside book-1989 Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Treasure Island-Pbk (Ic) (Troll Illustrated Classics) used book

Treasure Island-Pbk (Ic) (Troll Illustrated Classics)

by Robert Louis Stevenson

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Troll Communications Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780816718788 ISBN: 0816718784

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Treasure Island used book

Treasure Island

by Stevenson, Robert Louis

price: $1.99

Ships from WV, USA

Edition: 2nd printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Book Services, New York Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780590445016 ISBN: 0590445014

Description: Very good. 2000, Scholastic PB, clean/tight. Light cover edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: thebooklady, WV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Treasure Island (Great Illustrated Classics)

by Robert Louis Stevenson

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: 1989. Hardcover. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Treasure Island (Pendulum's Illustrated Stories)

by Robert Louis Stevenson

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pendulum Press Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780872320017 ISBN: 0872320014

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Treasure Island

by Stevenson, Robert Louis

price: $1.99

Ships from Co, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Signet Classic, New York Date Published: 1965

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 14th ptg. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Graham Sadler Books, Co, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Treasure Island (Puffin Classics) used book

Treasure Island (Puffin Classics)

by Robert Louis Stevenson

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Puffin Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780140366723 ISBN: 0140366725

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Treasure Island (Aladdin Classics) used book

Treasure Island (Aladdin Classics)

by Robert Louis Stevenson; Illustrator-N.C. Wyeth; Introduction-Avi

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Aladdin Date Published: 2000-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780689832123 ISBN: 0689832125

Description: Good. Cover shows wear, pg 5 is folded at top corner. Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL,