|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Jim Hawkins, who narrates Stevenson's classic tale, is rewarded for his assistance to an old pirate, Billy Bones, with a map showing the way to buried treasure. He and his associates set sail for the island on a ship manned by a band of pirates--a fact they discover en route. The pirate king is the notorious one-legged cook Long John Silver, one of Stevenson's most delightfully conceived villains. The pirates are vanquished, the treasure is retrieved, and Stevenson's novel is widely loved, and admired as one of the great adventure novels of all time.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Treasure Island
| Page 1 of 20 |
|
|
Treasure Island
by
Stevenson, Robert Louis, And Crompton, Paul
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: World International Publishing
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780723513650
ISBN: 0723513651
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 189p. read more
|
|
Treasure Island
by
Stevenson, Robert Louis
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: NTC/Contemporary Publishing Company
Date Published: 05/1998
ISBN-13: 9781853261039
ISBN: 1853261033
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
|
Treasure Island
by
Stevenson, Robert Louis
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Holt Rinehart and Winston
Date Published: 01/1997
ISBN-13: 9780030515033
ISBN: 0030515033
Description: Very Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. read more
|
|
Treasure Island
by
Stevenson, Robert Louis
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780590445016
ISBN: 0590445014
Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more
|
|
Treasure Island
by
Stevenson, Robert Louis, And Edwards, June, And
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Steck-Vaughn
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780817216559
ISBN: 0817216553
Description: Very Good. Library binding. Cloth over boards. 47 p. read more
|
|
Treasure Island
by
Stevenson, Robert Louis
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap
Date Published: 1963
Description: Very Good. read more
|
|
Treasure Island
by
Stevenson, Robert Louis, And Hopkins, Andy
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Pearson ESL
Date Published: 02/2000
ISBN-13: 9780582416789
ISBN: 0582416787
Description: Fine Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 36 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
|
Treasure Island
by
Stevenson, Robert Louis, And Hardie, George
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Armada
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780006934370
ISBN: 0006934374
Description: Very Good. 217p. read more
|
|
Treasure Island
by
Stevenson, Robert L
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rand McNally & Company, Chicago
ISBN-13: 9780528823671
ISBN: 0528823671
Description: Very Good. read more
|
|
Treasure Island
by
Stevenson, Robert Louis
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Audiobook CD
Publisher: One Voice
Date Published: 12/2006
ISBN-13: 9780970802262
ISBN: 0970802269
Description: Fine Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. read more
|
|
Treasure Island
by
Stevenson, Robert Louis
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Junior De Luxe Editions, London
Date Published: 1968
Description: Dulac, Edmund. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Very light shelf wear, name and address written on inside front cover. 287 p. Includes Illustrations. Juvenile reading level. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Friends,
ID,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Treasure Island (Dover Thrift Editions)
by
Stevenson, Robert Louis
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780486275598
ISBN: 0486275590
Description: Fine. read more
|
|
Treasure Island (Wordsworth Children's Classics) (Wordsworth Collection)
by
Stevenson, Robert Louis
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd
Date Published: 1/5/1998
ISBN-13: 9781853261039
ISBN: 1853261033
Description: Very Good. 1853261033 All es answered quickly. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! THANKS Z15U. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
Fl,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Treasure Island
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780766607224
ISBN: 0766607224
Description: 2004. Hardcover. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; . read more
|
|
Treasure Island (Hrw Classics Library)
by
Robert Louis Stevenson
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Holt Rinehart and Winston
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780030515033
ISBN: 0030515033
Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Treasure Island (Wordsworth Children's Classics) (Wordsworth Collection)
by
Stevenson, Robert Louis
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd
ISBN-13: 9781853261039
ISBN: 1853261033
Description: Fine. 1853261033. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Spark Notes Treasure Island
by
Robert Louis Stevenson
Binding: Softcover
Description: 2002. Softcover. Stg. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. read more
|
|
Treasure Island (Everyman's Library Children's Classics)
by
Stevenson, Robert Louis
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Everyman's Library
ISBN-13: 9780679418009
ISBN: 0679418008
Description: Very Good. 0679418008 name or gift inscription inside book-1989 Hardcover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Treasure Island-Pbk (Ic) (Troll Illustrated Classics)
by
Robert Louis Stevenson
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Troll Communications
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780816718788
ISBN: 0816718784
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Treasure Island
by
Stevenson, Robert Louis
Edition: 2nd printing
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Scholastic Book Services, New York
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780590445016
ISBN: 0590445014
Description: Very good. 2000, Scholastic PB, clean/tight. Light cover edgewear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thebooklady,
WV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Treasure Island (Great Illustrated Classics)
by
Robert Louis Stevenson
Binding: Hardcover
Description: 1989. Hardcover. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. read more
|
|
Treasure Island (Pendulum's Illustrated Stories)
by
Robert Louis Stevenson
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Pendulum Press
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780872320017
ISBN: 0872320014
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Treasure Island
by
Stevenson, Robert Louis
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Signet Classic, New York
Date Published: 1965
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 14th ptg. read more
|
|
Treasure Island (Puffin Classics)
by
Robert Louis Stevenson
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Puffin
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780140366723
ISBN: 0140366725
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Treasure Island (Aladdin Classics)
by
Robert Louis Stevenson; Illustrator-N.C. Wyeth; Introduction-Avi
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Aladdin
Date Published: 2000-02-01
ISBN-13: 9780689832123
ISBN: 0689832125
Description: Good. Cover shows wear, pg 5 is folded at top corner. Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
heavytail,
IL,
| | | | |