» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Treasure beneath the sea

by Kendall McDonald

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Treasure Beneath the Sea

by McDonald, Kendall

price: $2.25

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 1st American ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: A. S. Barnes, South Brunswick Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780498014017 ISBN: 0498014010

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 192 p. : ill.; 32 cm. First published in 1972 under title: The wreck detectives. Includes index. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Treasure Beneath the Sea

by Kendall McDonald

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780498014017 ISBN: 0498014010

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Treasure Beneath the Sea

by Kendall McDonald

price: $2.03

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: A. S. Barnes Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780498014017 ISBN: 0498014010

Description: Very Good. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Treasure Beneath the Sea

by McDonald, Kendall

price: $16.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Binding: Cloth Publisher: A.S. Barnes and Co., South Brunswick & NY Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780498014017 ISBN: 0498014010

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. The author has dived with the Wreck Detectives to many of the sunken "history books". His book tells the incredible stories of the olost ships they seek. Each ship's tale is told--how, why, when, and where she sank--and what the divers found when they discovered her on the seabed....hardcover in Very Good condition, dustjacket Very Good. Bk. --tight, no wear, a spot of soil on bottom edges, no writing, no marks; dj. --some rubbing at folds ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Margaret Lee -Bookseller, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Treasure Beneath the Sea: Adventures of the Wreck Detectives in Their Search for Sunken Ships

by McDonald, Kendall

price: $28.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: A. S. Barnes, New York Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780498014017 ISBN: 0498014010

Description: Very Good in Very Good- jacket. Oversized hardcover with unclipped dust jacket, 192 pages, illustrated by black-and-white photographs and drawings; previous owner's ink signature/date. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mimico BOOKS, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Treasure Beneath the Sea

by McDonald, Kendall

price: $22.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st American Ed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: A. S. Barnes Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780498014017 ISBN: 0498014010

Description: 1st US edition--VERY GOOD condition 9.5x12inch orange hardover in GOOD edgewron dust jacket---many excellent illustrations--Free of ugly underlining/inscriptions/bookplates or such--A Tight clean complete volume! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dick Brani Books, VA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Treasure Beneath the Sea

by McDonald, Kendall

price: $35.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: A.S. Barnes Cranbury, NJ 1974

Description: 1st U.S. Ed VG in Chpped DJ Oversize, 192 pages, illust. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SeaOcean Book Berth, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Treasure Beneath the Sea

by McDonald, Kendall

price: $37.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: A.S. Barnes Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780498014017 ISBN: 0498014010

Description: Very Good + in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. VG+ in VG lightly edge scuffed dj. New Brodart cover on dj. Additional Postage may be required; please inquire, Thank You. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vera Enterprises LLC/ VeraBook, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.