» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Treading in the Past: Sandals of the Anasazi

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Treading in the Past: Sandals of the Anasazi used book

Treading in the Past: Sandals of the Anasazi

by Kathy Kankainen~Laurel Casjens~Utah Museum Of Natu

price: $3.20

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780874804713 ISBN: 087480471X

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Treading in the Past: Sandals of the Anasazi used book

Treading in the Past: Sandals of the Anasazi

by Kathy Kankainen~Laurel Casjens~Utah Museum Of Natu

price: $3.20

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780874804713 ISBN: 087480471X

Description: Like New. Like New Condition.. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Treading in the Past: Sandals of the Anasazi used book

Treading in the Past: Sandals of the Anasazi

by Kankainen, Kathy; Casjens, Laurel

price: $5.17

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: University of Utah Press ISBN-13: 9780874804713 ISBN: 087480471X

Description: Fine. 087480471X Like new condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Luz Blanca, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Treading in the Past: Sandals of the Anasazi new book

Treading in the Past: Sandals of the Anasazi

by Kankainen, Kathy; Casjens, Laurel

price: $5.17

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: University of Utah Press ISBN-13: 9780874804713 ISBN: 087480471X

Description: New. 087480471X Brand New Condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Luz Blanca, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Treading in the Past: Sandals of the Anasazi used book

Treading in the Past: Sandals of the Anasazi

by Kankainen, Kathy

price: $6.37

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780874804713 ISBN: 087480471X

Description: Fine. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Treading in the Past: Sandals of the Anasazi used book

Treading in the Past: Sandals of the Anasazi

by Kankainen, Kathy

price: $6.37

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780874804713 ISBN: 087480471X

Description: Fine. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Treading in the Past: Sandals of the Anasazi new book

Treading in the Past: Sandals of the Anasazi

by Kankainen, Kathy

price: $6.37

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780874804713 ISBN: 087480471X

Description: New. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Treading in the Past: Sandals of the Anasazi new book

Treading in the Past: Sandals of the Anasazi

by Kankainen, Kathy

price: $6.37

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780874804713 ISBN: 087480471X

Description: New. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Treading in the Past: Sandals of the Anasazi new book

Treading in the Past: Sandals of the Anasazi

by Kankainen, Kathy

price: $6.37

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780874804713 ISBN: 087480471X

Description: New. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Treading in the Past. Sandals of the Anasazi used book

Treading in the Past. Sandals of the Anasazi

by Kankainen, Kathy. 1995

price: $6.45

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Utah Museum of Natural History, 1995, x + 199 pp. ISBN 087480471X Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780874804713 ISBN: 087480471X

Description: Softcovers; in near fine condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eryops Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Treading in the Past. Sandals of the Anasazi used book

Treading in the Past. Sandals of the Anasazi

by Kankainen, K. (Ed.). 1995

price: $6.45

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Utah Museum of Natural History, 1995, x + 199 pp. ISBN 087480471X Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780874804713 ISBN: 087480471X

Description: Softcovers; in near fine condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eryops Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Treading in the Past. Sandals of the Anasazi used book

Treading in the Past. Sandals of the Anasazi

by Kankainen, K. 1995

price: $6.45

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Utah Museum of Natural History, 1995, x + 199 pp. ISBN 087480471X Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780874804713 ISBN: 087480471X

Description: Softcovers; in near fine condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eryops Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Treading in the Past. Sandals of the Anasazi used book

Treading in the Past. Sandals of the Anasazi

by Kankainen, Kathy (Ed.). 1995

price: $6.45

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Utah Museum of Natural History, 1995, x + 199 pp. ISBN 087480471X Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780874804713 ISBN: 087480471X

Description: Softcovers; in near fine condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eryops Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Treading in the Past. Sandals of the Anasazi used book

Treading in the Past. Sandals of the Anasazi

by Kankainen, Kathy (Ed.). 1995

price: $6.45

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Utah Museum of Natural History, 1995, x + 199 pp. ISBN 087480471X Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780874804713 ISBN: 087480471X

Description: Softcovers; in near fine condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eryops Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Treading in the Past: Sandals of the Anasazi used book

Treading in the Past: Sandals of the Anasazi

by Utah Museum Of Natural History; Kankainen, Kathy; Casjens, Laurel

price: $6.50

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st American printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Univ of Utah Pr, Salt Lake City, Utah, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780874804713 ISBN: 087480471X

Description: As New in As New. jacket. Book Shrinkwrapped. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: F.R. Joslin, Bookseller, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Treading in the Past: Sandals of the Anasazi used book

Treading in the Past: Sandals of the Anasazi

by Utah Museum Of Natural History

price: $7.10

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780874804713 ISBN: 087480471X

Description: Very good. Very Good. No marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shootingstar Media, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Treading in the Past: Sandals Ofthe Anasazi new book

Treading in the Past: Sandals Ofthe Anasazi

by Editor-Kathy Kankainen; Photographer-Laurel Casjens; Corporate Author-Utah Museum Of Natural History

price: $11.36

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of Utah Press Date Published: 1995-04 ISBN-13: 9780874804713 ISBN: 087480471X

Description: Brand new. It is brand and factory shrink-wrapped. Thank you! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: MarJams, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Treading in the Past: Sandals of the Anasazi used book

Treading in the Past: Sandals of the Anasazi

by Kankainen, Kathy & Casjens, Laurel

price: $15.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: University of Utah Press Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780874804713 ISBN: 087480471X

Description: Near Fine. First Softcover Edition. Published in conjunction with the Utah Museum of Natural History. Photographs by Casjens. Quarto; 199 pp.; illustrated in color. Near Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tornbooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Treading in the Past-Sandals of the Anasazi used book

Treading in the Past-Sandals of the Anasazi

by Kankainen, Kathy

price: $15.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Utah Museum of Natural History, Salt Lake City Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780874804713 ISBN: 087480471X

Description: Casjens, Laurel. Fine. 7x11. 200 page catalog of the Anasazi Sandal collection of the Utah Natural Museum. Lots of color photos by Laurel Casjens. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: G. J. Askins - Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Treading in the Past Sandals of the Anasazi W/ Photographs By Laurel Casjens used book

Treading in the Past Sandals of the Anasazi W/ Photographs By Laurel Casjens

by Kankainen (Kathy) Editor

price: $15.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Paper edition Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Utah Museum of Natural History, Salt Lake City Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780874804713 ISBN: 087480471X

Description: slight cover wear otherwise very good. 199pp color illustrations 8vo paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Louis Collins Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Treading in the Past. Sandals of the Anasazi used book

Treading in the Past. Sandals of the Anasazi

by Kankainen, Kathy Photographs By Laurel Casjens

price: $17.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: University of Utah Press Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780874804713 ISBN: 087480471X

Description: ISBN 0-87480-471-X. Trade Paperback. First Printing. Near Fine condition. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book. Copy One. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Treading in the Past. Sandals of the Anasazi used book

Treading in the Past. Sandals of the Anasazi

by Kankainen, Kathy Photographs By Laurel Casjens

price: $17.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: University of Utah Press Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780874804713 ISBN: 087480471X

Description: ISBN 0-87480-471-X. Trade Paperback. First Printing. Near Fine condition. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book. Copy Two. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Treading in the Past. Sandals of the Anasazi used book

Treading in the Past. Sandals of the Anasazi

by Kankainen, Kathy Photographs By Laurel Casjens

price: $17.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: University of Utah Press Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780874804713 ISBN: 087480471X

Description: ISBN 0-87480-471-X. Trade Paperback. First Printing. Near Fine condition. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book. Copy Four. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Treading in the Past. Sandals of the Anasazi used book

Treading in the Past. Sandals of the Anasazi

by Kankainen, Kathy Photographs By Laurel Casjens

price: $17.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: University of Utah Press Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780874804713 ISBN: 087480471X

Description: ISBN 0-87480-471-X. Trade Paperback. First Printing. Near Fine condition. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book. Copy Three. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Treading in the Past Sandals of the Anasazi

by Kankainen, Kathy With Photos By Laurel Casjens

price: $19.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: University of Utah Press Date Published: 1995

Description: Trade Paperback. First printing. Near fine copy with flat spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.