» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Travelling light

by Robyn Davidson

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Travelling Light

by Davidson, Robyn

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780207180347 ISBN: 0207180342

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Travelling Light (Imprint Travel)

by Robyn Davidson

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 1993-09 ISBN-13: 9780207180347 ISBN: 0207180342

Description: Good. Ex-library book with usual stickers and markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The-Book-Ladies, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Travelling Light (Imprint Travel)

by Robyn Davidson

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 1993-09 ISBN-13: 9780207180347 ISBN: 0207180342

Description: Good. Paperback, EX-LIBRARY. Library markings include identifier on spine and ownership stamps. Cover shows light wear to edges, no spine creasing. Bottom of back cover has price sticker. Pages are clean and very lightly sunned to edges, no markings (excluding library markings). Overall integrity is Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The eSeller, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Travelling Light (Imprint Travel)

by Robyn Davidson

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Paperback Original Binding: Softcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 9/1/1993 ISBN-13: 9780207180347 ISBN: 0207180342

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Travelling Light (Imprint Travel)

by Robyn Davidson

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780207180347 ISBN: 0207180342

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Travelling Light

by Davidson, Robyn

price: $4.20

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Harper Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780207180347 ISBN: 0207180342

Description: Grade: B. Catalog: Non-Fiction Autobiography Synopsis: 132 pages. It's been a long time since I claimed some solitude in this blessed landscape; since I've done without life's little props. Here I have no... read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: 1stChoiceUsedBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Travelling Light [Imprint Travel]

by Davidson, Robyn [Cover Photograph By William Yang]

price: $6.80

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Angus & Robertson / HarperCollins Publishers [1993], [Sydney] Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780207180347 ISBN: 0207180342

Description: Near Fine. Later [2nd] printing. 132 pages. Near Fine or better copy with a price sticker affixed to the rear cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Other Worlds Bookstore, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Travelling Light (Imprint Travel)

by Robyn Davidson

price: $7.50

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780207180347 ISBN: 0207180342

Description: Like New. Like New Condition.. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Travelling Light (Imprint Travel)

by Robyn Davidson

price: $13.80

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 1993-09 ISBN-13: 9780207180347 ISBN: 0207180342

Description: Very Good. Save some $$$. Perfectly Good Reading Copy. No writing, no underlining, no highlighting. Light shelfwear from storage in a box with other books. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: nationbooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Travelling Light [Traveling Light].

by Davidson, Robyn

price: $17.14

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA

Edition: Reprint ed. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Imprint Collins, Sydney Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780732225131 ISBN: 0732225132

Description: Paperback, very good plus condition. 136 pp. Essays by the author of Tracks about her travels in Australia and overseas. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookhome Australian Bookshop, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

Travelling Light

by Davidson, Robyn

price: $18.86

Ships from GERMANY

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Angus & Robertson, Australia Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780207180347 ISBN: 0207180342

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Little Hippo Bookshop, GERMANY

Reliability: Best

used book

Travelling Light (Imprint Travel)

by Robyn Davidson

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harpercollins ISBN-13: 9780207180347 ISBN: 0207180342

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Travelling Light (Imprint Travel)

by Robyn Davidson

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harpercollins ISBN-13: 9780207180347 ISBN: 0207180342

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Travelling Light (Imprint Travel)

by Robyn Davidson

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harpercollins ISBN-13: 9780207180347 ISBN: 0207180342

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Travelling Light (Imprint Travel)

by Robyn Davidson

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780207180347 ISBN: 0207180342

Description: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmans, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Travelling Light (Imprint Travel)

by Robyn Davidson

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780207180347 ISBN: 0207180342

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. Paperback Original Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Travelling Light

by Davidson, Robyn

price: $3.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: reprint Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers, Australia Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780207180347 ISBN: 0207180342

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. minimal signs of wear. sm 8vo. tpb. white/black, orange read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: About Books Inc, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Travelling Light (Imprint)

by Robyn Davidson

price: $4.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Collins Publishers Australia ISBN-13: 9780732225131 ISBN: 0732225132

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Travelling Light (Imprint)

by Robyn Davidson

price: $4.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Collins Publishers Australia Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780732225131 ISBN: 0732225132

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bound & Determined, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Travelling Light

by Davidson, Robyn

price: $4.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780732225131 ISBN: 0732225132

Description: Very Good. Previously read with moderate shelf wear. No underlining or margin notes present. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Travelling Light (Imprint Travel)

by Davidson, Robyn

price: $6.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harpercollins ISBN-13: 9780207180347 ISBN: 0207180342

Description: Very Good. 0207180342 Binding is SOFTCOVER. Light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Copperfield's Rare Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Travelling Light

by Davidson, Robyn

price: $11.88

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Imprint / HarperCollins Date Published: 01/01/1989 ISBN-13: 9780732225131 ISBN: 0732225132

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Travelling Light

by Davidson, Robyn

price: $12.31

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780207180347 ISBN: 0207180342

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 132 pages. 3 copies available. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Highway Book Shop, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Travelling Light

by Robyn Davidson

price: $18.00

Ships from NEW ZEALAND

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780732225131 ISBN: 0732225132

Description: Collins. London, 1989. Hard Cover, 12mo. Book Condition: Good. Ex library. Clean square copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: george derewlany, NEW ZEALAND

Reliability: High

used book

Travelling Light

by Davidson, Robyn

price: $21.71

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Collins, Sydney Date Published: 1989

Description: 136 pp, previous owner's name on title page, else very good copy in pictorial, limp wrappers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Camberwell Books &Collectibles, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.