|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
Traveling Mercies: Some Thoughts on Faith
by
Anne Lamott
About this title: Lamott collects her heartfelt columns from the online magazine Salon, which deal mainly with her religious faith, her recovery from drug and alcohol abuse, and her son, Sam.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Traveling Mercies: Some Thoughts on Faith
(263 available copies)
| Page 1 of 11 |
|
|
Traveling Mercies: Some Thoughts on Faith
by
Lamott, Anne
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pantheon Books
Date Published: 01/1999
ISBN-13: 9780679442400
ISBN: 0679442405
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 288 p. read more
|
|
Traveling Mercies: Some Thoughts on Faith
by
Lamott, Anne
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pantheon Books
Date Published: 01/1999
ISBN-13: 9780679442400
ISBN: 0679442405
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 288 p. read more
|
|
Traveling Mercies: Some Thoughts on Faith
by
Anne Lamott
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780679442400
ISBN: 0679442405
Description: 1999. Hardcover. 1st ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; . Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
Traveling Mercies: Some Thoughts on Faith
Binding: Hardcover
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780679442400
ISBN: 0679442405
Description: Very good 1999; Hardcover; No notes/hiliting; Good dustcover; Clean pages; Lightly edgeworn cover; Strong binding. read more
|
|
Traveling Mercies: Some Thoughts on Faith
by
Lamott, Anne
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pantheon
ISBN-13: 9780679442400
ISBN: 0679442405
Description: Very Good. 0679442405 signed by previous owner first page/ light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Selah's Books,
RI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Traveling Mercies: Some Thoughts on Faith
by
Lamott, Anne
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Pantheon Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780679442400
ISBN: 0679442405
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Near new/very good+ read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Debbie Tessar,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Traveling Mercies: Some Thoughts on Faith
by
Anne Lamott
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780385496094
ISBN: 0385496095
Description: Fair 2000. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Acceptable condition reading copy showing definate wear. All pages plus cover present. Cover has some wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Some rubbing on cover. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. read more
|
|
Traveling Mercies: Some Thoughts on Faith
by
Anne Lamott
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pantheon
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780679442400
ISBN: 0679442405
Description: Good in Good jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookfinders,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Traveling Mercies: Some Thoughts on Faith
by
Anne Lamott
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pantheon
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780679442400
ISBN: 0679442405
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First Edition. Stated 1st Edition, 1st Printing Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more
|
|
Traveling Mercies: Some Thoughts on Faith
by
Anne Lamott
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pantheon
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780679442400
ISBN: 0679442405
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Traveling Mercies: Some Thoughts on Faith
by
Anne Lamott
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pantheon
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780679442400
ISBN: 0679442405
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Traveling Mercies: Some Thoughts on Faith
by
Anne Lamott
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pantheon
Date Published: 1999-01-19
ISBN-13: 9780679442400
ISBN: 0679442405
Description: Like New. Covers clean and crisp, interior is clean and bright, binding is tight, a very nice copy throughout. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
R&R Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Traveling Mercies: Some Thoughts on Faith
by
Lamott, Anne; Lamott, Ann
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Anchor Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780385496094
ISBN: 0385496095
Description: Fine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Patrick Schuman,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Traveling Mercies: Some Thoughts on Faith
by
Anne Lamott
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Anchor
Date Published: 2000-02-15
ISBN-13: 9780385496094
ISBN: 0385496095
Description: Very Good. Unmarked, uncreased, gently used. Cover has slight shelfwear. Pages clean & bright, binding tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
KeepsBooks,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Traveling Mercies: Some Thoughts on Faith
by
Lamott, Anne
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Anchor
ISBN-13: 9780385496094
ISBN: 0385496095
Description: Good. 0385496095 Wear to DJ, May show signs of shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Traveling Mercies: Some Thoughts on Faith
by
Lamott, Anne
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Pantheon Books
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780679442400
ISBN: 0679442405
Description: New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 288 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cloud 9 Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Traveling Mercies: Some Thoughts on Faith
by
Lamott, Anne
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Anchor Books
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780385496094
ISBN: 0385496095
Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cloud 9 Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Traveling Mercies: Some Thoughts on Faith
by
Anne Lamott
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Anchor
Date Published: 2/15/2000
ISBN-13: 9780385496094
ISBN: 0385496095
Description: NEW BOOK. Buy with confidence! Satisfaction guaranteed. Fast ship. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Burnsy's Books,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Traveling Mercies: Some Thoughts on Faith
by
Anne Lamott
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Anchor
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780385496094
ISBN: 0385496095
Description: New. No Visible Shelf Wear. Tight Binding And Very Clean Pages. Great Customer Service. We Stand Behind All Of Our Products. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
FrogPrinceBooks,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Traveling Mercies: Some Thoughts on Faith
by
Lamott, Anne
Edition: First edition. First Print.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Pantheon Books
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780679442400
ISBN: 0679442405
Description: New in new dust jacket. First Edition, First Print. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 288 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cloud 9 Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Traveling Mercies: Some Thoughts on Faith
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780679442400
ISBN: 0679442405
Description: New. By Anne Lamott; ISBN: 0679442405; Pub. : Pantheon; Pub. Date: 1999-01-19; Media: Hardcover; Weight: 16.8 oz.; Pantheon hardcover with great dustjacket. by Anne Lamott; ISBN: 0679442405; Pub. : Pantheon; Pub. Date: 1999-01-19; Media: Hardcover; Weight: 16.8 oz.; Pantheon hardcover with great dustjacket. read more
|
|
Traveling Mercies: Some Thoughts on Faith
by
Anne Lamott
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Anchor
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780385496094
ISBN: 0385496095
Description: Very Good. ---Book is clean and tight. -Publish Place: -Size: read more
|
|
Traveling Mercies: Some Thoughts on Faith
by
Anne Lamott
Binding: Paperback
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780385496094
ISBN: 0385496095
Description: Good. Edgewear, book has a slight bend/wave. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
meremc_books,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Traveling Mercies: Some Thoughts on Faith
by
Lamott, Anne
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Anchor Books
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780385496094
ISBN: 0385496095
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Pages are tanning at the edges. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
| | | |