New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Traveling Mercies: Some Thoughts on Faith

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Traveling Mercies: Some Thoughts on Faith

by Anne Lamott

About this title: Lamott collects her heartfelt columns from the online magazine Salon, which deal mainly with her religious faith, her recovery from drug and alcohol abuse, and her son, Sam.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 11   change currency
sort by
Traveling Mercies: Some Thoughts on Faith used book

Traveling Mercies: Some Thoughts on Faith

by Lamott, Anne

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Books Date Published: 01/1999 ISBN-13: 9780679442400 ISBN: 0679442405

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 288 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Traveling Mercies: Some Thoughts on Faith used book

Traveling Mercies: Some Thoughts on Faith

by Lamott, Anne

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Books Date Published: 01/1999 ISBN-13: 9780679442400 ISBN: 0679442405

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 288 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Traveling Mercies: Some Thoughts on Faith used book

Traveling Mercies: Some Thoughts on Faith

by Anne Lamott

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780679442400 ISBN: 0679442405

Description: 1999. Hardcover. 1st ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; . Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Traveling Mercies: Some Thoughts on Faith used book

Traveling Mercies: Some Thoughts on Faith

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780679442400 ISBN: 0679442405

Description: Very good 1999; Hardcover; No notes/hiliting; Good dustcover; Clean pages; Lightly edgeworn cover; Strong binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books by Chance LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Traveling Mercies: Some Thoughts on Faith used book

Traveling Mercies: Some Thoughts on Faith

by Lamott, Anne

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon ISBN-13: 9780679442400 ISBN: 0679442405

Description: Very Good. 0679442405 signed by previous owner first page/ light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Traveling Mercies: Some Thoughts on Faith used book

Traveling Mercies: Some Thoughts on Faith

by Lamott, Anne

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Pantheon Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780679442400 ISBN: 0679442405

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Near new/very good+ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Debbie Tessar, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Traveling Mercies: Some Thoughts on Faith used book

Traveling Mercies: Some Thoughts on Faith

by Anne Lamott

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780385496094 ISBN: 0385496095

Description: Fair 2000. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Acceptable condition reading copy showing definate wear. All pages plus cover present. Cover has some wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Some rubbing on cover. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Traveling Mercies: Some Thoughts on Faith used book

Traveling Mercies: Some Thoughts on Faith

by Anne Lamott

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780679442400 ISBN: 0679442405

Description: Good in Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookfinders, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Traveling Mercies: Some Thoughts on Faith used book

Traveling Mercies: Some Thoughts on Faith

by Anne Lamott

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780679442400 ISBN: 0679442405

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First Edition. Stated 1st Edition, 1st Printing Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Traveling Mercies: Some Thoughts on Faith used book

Traveling Mercies: Some Thoughts on Faith

by Anne Lamott

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780679442400 ISBN: 0679442405

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Traveling Mercies: Some Thoughts on Faith used book

Traveling Mercies: Some Thoughts on Faith

by Anne Lamott

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780679442400 ISBN: 0679442405

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Traveling Mercies: Some Thoughts on Faith used book

Traveling Mercies: Some Thoughts on Faith

by Anne Lamott

price: $2.01

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Date Published: 1999-01-19 ISBN-13: 9780679442400 ISBN: 0679442405

Description: Like New. Covers clean and crisp, interior is clean and bright, binding is tight, a very nice copy throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Traveling Mercies: Some Thoughts on Faith used book

Traveling Mercies: Some Thoughts on Faith

by Lamott, Anne; Lamott, Ann

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Anchor Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780385496094 ISBN: 0385496095

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick Schuman, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Traveling Mercies: Some Thoughts on Faith used book

Traveling Mercies: Some Thoughts on Faith

by Anne Lamott

price: $3.10

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Anchor Date Published: 2000-02-15 ISBN-13: 9780385496094 ISBN: 0385496095

Description: Very Good. Unmarked, uncreased, gently used. Cover has slight shelfwear. Pages clean & bright, binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: KeepsBooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Traveling Mercies: Some Thoughts on Faith used book

Traveling Mercies: Some Thoughts on Faith

by Lamott, Anne

price: $3.14

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Anchor ISBN-13: 9780385496094 ISBN: 0385496095

Description: Good. 0385496095 Wear to DJ, May show signs of shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Traveling Mercies: Some Thoughts on Faith new book

Traveling Mercies: Some Thoughts on Faith

by Lamott, Anne

price: $3.34

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Pantheon Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780679442400 ISBN: 0679442405

Description: New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 288 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cloud 9 Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Traveling Mercies: Some Thoughts on Faith new book

Traveling Mercies: Some Thoughts on Faith

by Lamott, Anne

price: $3.50

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Anchor Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780385496094 ISBN: 0385496095

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cloud 9 Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Traveling Mercies: Some Thoughts on Faith new book

Traveling Mercies: Some Thoughts on Faith

by Anne Lamott

price: $3.53

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Anchor Date Published: 2/15/2000 ISBN-13: 9780385496094 ISBN: 0385496095

Description: NEW BOOK. Buy with confidence! Satisfaction guaranteed. Fast ship. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Burnsy's Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Traveling Mercies: Some Thoughts on Faith new book

Traveling Mercies: Some Thoughts on Faith

by Anne Lamott

price: $3.80

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Anchor Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780385496094 ISBN: 0385496095

Description: New. No Visible Shelf Wear. Tight Binding And Very Clean Pages. Great Customer Service. We Stand Behind All Of Our Products. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: FrogPrinceBooks, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Traveling Mercies: Some Thoughts on Faith new book

Traveling Mercies: Some Thoughts on Faith

by Lamott, Anne

price: $3.81

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: First edition. First Print. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Pantheon Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780679442400 ISBN: 0679442405

Description: New in new dust jacket. First Edition, First Print. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 288 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cloud 9 Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Traveling Mercies: Some Thoughts on Faith new book

Traveling Mercies: Some Thoughts on Faith

price: $3.89

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780679442400 ISBN: 0679442405

Description: New. By Anne Lamott; ISBN: 0679442405; Pub. : Pantheon; Pub. Date: 1999-01-19; Media: Hardcover; Weight: 16.8 oz.; Pantheon hardcover with great dustjacket. by Anne Lamott; ISBN: 0679442405; Pub. : Pantheon; Pub. Date: 1999-01-19; Media: Hardcover; Weight: 16.8 oz.; Pantheon hardcover with great dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: John Ross Thompson, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Traveling Mercies: Some Thoughts on Faith used book

Traveling Mercies: Some Thoughts on Faith

by Anne Lamott

price: $3.91

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Anchor Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780385496094 ISBN: 0385496095

Description: Very Good. ---Book is clean and tight. -Publish Place: -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Traveling Mercies: Some Thoughts on Faith used book

Traveling Mercies: Some Thoughts on Faith

by Anne Lamott

price: $3.95

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Paperback Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780385496094 ISBN: 0385496095

Description: Good. Edgewear, book has a slight bend/wave. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: meremc_books, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Traveling Mercies: Some Thoughts on Faith used book

Traveling Mercies: Some Thoughts on Faith

by Lamott, Anne

price: $3.95

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Anchor Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780385496094 ISBN: 0385496095

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Pages are tanning at the edges. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: