Binding: Hardcover.
Publisher: Springfield, Illinois State Historical Library,
Date Published: 1914
Description: Ex-library, with the usual ownership markings and withdrawn stamp; front hinge loose; otherwise very good condition (no dust jacket). read more
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Illinois State Historical Society
Date Published: 1924
Description: No Jacket. Grey cloth covers with gold spine titles; Good+ condition. Light fading to the covers and light bumping to the spine tips. Light tanning also to the interior page edges. 514 pages. read more
Description: -Octavo, teal cloth titled in gilt. 514 pp. Portrait frontispiece. Lightly soiled, else very good. Reprint of an edition originally published in 1914. read more
Edition: Reprint Edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York: Burt Franklin
Date Published: 1971
Description: Description: xi, 514 p. port. 22 cm. Subjects: Law--Illinois--Bibliography. Series: American classics in history and social science, 207. Burt Franklin research and source works series, 827. Fine copy in the original publisher's gilt-blocked cloth. Corners sharp with an overall tight, bright and clean impression. 1. pp. 514. read more
Edition: Reprint Edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York: Burt Franklin
Date Published: 1971
Description: Description: xi, 514 p. port. 22 cm. Subjects: Law--Illinois--Bibliography. Series: American classics in history and social science, 207. Burt Franklin research and source works series, 827. Fine copy in the original publisher's gilt-blocked cloth. Corners sharp with an overall tight, bright and clean impression. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Illinois State Historical, Springfield
Date Published: 1914
Description: Very Good But library Markings. 9 x 6 inch hard cover. Very good internally. Hard cover. Top edge soiled, library spine label, bookplate. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Illinois State Historical Library, Springfield, IL
Date Published: 1914
Description: Good+/No Jacket. 8vo Collections of the Illinois State Historical Library, volume IX: Bibliographic Series volume II. Boards lightly worn and bumped with noticeable stains and soil. Spine sunned. Binding and hinges sound. 514pp. including index. read more
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Illinois State Historical Library, Springfield, Illinois
Date Published: 1914
Description: Good- No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. xi+514pp. This book is in blue boards with major rubbing and discoloration to them. The spine is sunned and pulled at the top. There is bumping to the corners and the spine. There is a soil mark on the front board. The edges of the pages are soiled and there is minor yellowing around the text block. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Illinois State Historical Library
Date Published: 1914
Description: G+ in None jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 514 pp, Volume IX of the Collections of the Illinois State Historical Libary series, light board flecking, moderately so on spine, board edge sunning, light board soiling, bookplate fep, text clean and binding tight, gilt spine titling bright. read more
Description: (very good unless otherwise noted) (Collections of the Illinois State Historical Library IX, Bibliographical Ser. II), Springfield, 1914, 514p. read more
Description: Very Good. Travel and description, 1765-1865 together with a list of county histories, atlases, and biographical collections and a list of territorial and State laws. 207; 827 xi, 514 p. port. 22 cm. This books is from new old stock, meaning it has never been used but may have wear from long term storage. May be a reprint. ISBN: 0833704117 Subject Heading: Law Note: Reprint of the 1914 ed., issued in series: Collections of the Illinois State Historical Library, v. 9. Bibliographical series, v. ... read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.