» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Travel & Description, 1765-1865

by Solon J. Buck

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Travel & Description, 1765-1865

by Buck, Solon J

price: $12.90

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Burt Franklin and Company Inc Date Published: 1914 ISBN-13: 9780833704115 ISBN: 0833704117

Description: Good. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Travel and Description, 1765-1865, Together With a List of County Histories, Atlases, and Biographical Collections, and a List of Territorial and State Laws

by Buck, Solon Justus

price: $23.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover. Publisher: Springfield, Illinois State Historical Library, Date Published: 1914

Description: Ex-library, with the usual ownership markings and withdrawn stamp; front hinge loose; otherwise very good condition (no dust jacket). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hammer Mountain Book Halls, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Travel and Description, 1765-1865. Illinois Historical Collections, Volume IX

by Buck, Solon Justus

price: $24.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Illinois State Historical Society Date Published: 1924

Description: No Jacket. Grey cloth covers with gold spine titles; Good+ condition. Light fading to the covers and light bumping to the spine tips. Light tanning also to the interior page edges. 514 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Nile Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Travel and Description: 1765-1865

by Buck, Solon J.

price: $25.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: 1st Edition, 514p, 8vo, cloth, Springfield, IL Date Published: 1914

Description: Extremities rubbed, inner hinges reglued, cloth faded, no d.j., read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Robert Murphy, Bookseller, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Travel and Description 1765-1865

by Buck, Solon Justus

price: $25.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Cloth Publisher: Lenox Hill (burt franklin) Date Published: 1971

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Light edgewear o/w nice clean copy-------reprint 1971. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Redbrick Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Travel and Description 1765-1865 Together With a List of County Histories, Atlases, and Biographical Collections and a List of Territorial and State Laws

by Buck, Solon Justus

price: $45.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Springfield 1914 1st Illinois State Historical Library. Octavo, 514pp., illustrations, hardcover. VG, cover lightly soiled and unevenly faded. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Xerxes Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Travel and Description 1765-1865. Together With a List of County Histories, Atlases, and Biographical Collections and a List of Territorial and State Laws

by Buck, Solon Justus

price: $70.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NY: Burt Franklin, (1971).

Description: -Octavo, teal cloth titled in gilt. 514 pp. Portrait frontispiece. Lightly soiled, else very good. Reprint of an edition originally published in 1914. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Mountain Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Travel and Description 1765-1865-Together With a List of County Histories, Atlases...and Biographical Collections and a List of Territorial and State Laws

by Buck, Solon Justus

price: $109.39

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Burt Franklin Date Published: 1971

Description: Description: xi, 514 p. port. 22 cm. Subjects: Law--Illinois--Bibliography. Series: American classics in history and social science, 207. Burt Franklin research and source works series, 827. Fine copy in the original publisher's gilt-blocked cloth. Corners sharp with an overall tight, bright and clean impression. 1. pp. 514. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

Travel and Description 1765-1865-Together With a List of County Histories, Atlases...and Biographical Collections and a List of Territorial and State Laws

by Buck, Solon Justus

price: $159.34

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Burt Franklin Date Published: 1971

Description: Description: xi, 514 p. port. 22 cm. Subjects: Law--Illinois--Bibliography. Series: American classics in history and social science, 207. Burt Franklin research and source works series, 827. Fine copy in the original publisher's gilt-blocked cloth. Corners sharp with an overall tight, bright and clean impression. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Travel and Description, 1765-1865: Together With a List of County Histories, Atlases, and Biographical Collections and a List of Territorial and State Laws

by Buck, Solon J.

price: $10.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Burt Franklin, NYC (1971) ISBN-13: 9780833704115 ISBN: 0833704117

Description: Fine. No Jacket as Issued. xi, 514pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Shelfworn Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Travel & Description 1765 1865

by Buck, Solon J

price: $11.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: ILLINOIS STATE HISTORICAL SOC ISBN-13: 9781135882556 ISBN: 113588255X

Description: Good No dustjacket / Ex-Library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Travel & Description 1765-1865. With a List of County Histories, Atlases...

by Buck, Solon

price: $14.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Illinois State Historical, Springfield Date Published: 1914

Description: Very Good But library Markings. 9 x 6 inch hard cover. Very good internally. Hard cover. Top edge soiled, library spine label, bookplate. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chandler & Reed Rare Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Travel and Description 1765-1865. Together With a List of County Histories, Atlases, and Bibliographical Collections and a List of Territorial and State Laws, Collections of the Ishl, Vol. IX, Biographical Series, Volume II

by Buck, Solon Justus

price: $14.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Illinois State Historical Library, Springfield, IL Date Published: 1914

Description: Very Good. Blue buckram boards are lightly rubbed, clean pages, strong hinges, frontis. with sapia covering, 514pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pensees Bookshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Travel and Description 1765-1865. Together With a List of County Histories, Atlases, and Bibliographical Collections and a List of Territorial and State Laws

by Buck, Solon Justus

price: $22.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Illinois State Historical Library, Springfield, IL Date Published: 1914

Description: Good+/No Jacket. 8vo Collections of the Illinois State Historical Library, volume IX: Bibliographic Series volume II. Boards lightly worn and bumped with noticeable stains and soil. Spine sunned. Binding and hinges sound. 514pp. including index. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookery, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Travel and Description 1765-1865 Collections of the Illinois State Historical Library Volume IX Bibliographical Series Volume II

by Buck, Solon Justus

price: $25.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Illinois State Historical Library, Springfield, Illinois Date Published: 1914

Description: Good- No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. xi+514pp. This book is in blue boards with major rubbing and discoloration to them. The spine is sunned and pulled at the top. There is bumping to the corners and the spine. There is a soil mark on the front board. The edges of the pages are soiled and there is minor yellowing around the text block. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: All The King's Books, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Travel and Description, 1765-1865, : Together With a List of County Histories, Atlases, and Biographical Collections and a List of Territorial and State...Classics in History and Social Science)

by Solon J Buck

price: $30.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780833704115 ISBN: 0833704117

Description: Very Good. Unknown Binding. Top text-block slightly soiled, does not effect inside. Front cover scuffed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Travel and Description 1765-1865

by Buck, Solon

price: $40.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ILLINOIS STATE HISTORICAL LIBRARY, ILLINOIS Date Published: 1914

Description: Good. No Jacket. G/-, SLIGHT WEAR TO COVER, LIGHT PAGE BROWNING, ILLINOIS SERIES VOL 9, BIBLIOGRAPICAL SERIES VOL 2, 514 PAGES. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Randy's bookscout, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Travel and Description 1765-1865

by Buck, Solon Justus

price: $55.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Illinois State Historical Library Date Published: 1914

Description: G+ in None jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 514 pp, Volume IX of the Collections of the Illinois State Historical Libary series, light board flecking, moderately so on spine, board edge sunning, light board soiling, bookplate fep, text clean and binding tight, gilt spine titling bright. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: the way we were used & rare bo, VA, USA

Reliability: High

Travel and Description 1765-1865 used book

Travel and Description 1765-1865

by Buck, Solon Justus

price: $65.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Burt Franklin, NY Date Published: 1971

Description: Rep. Near fine Light rub on front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alottabooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Travel and Description, 1765-1865. Together With a List of County Histories, Atlases & Biographical Collections & a List of Territorial & State Laws

by Buck, Solon

price: $90.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: (very good unless otherwise noted) (Collections of the Illinois State Historical Library IX, Bibliographical Ser. II), Springfield, 1914, 514p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Klimas Books, Ltd., IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Travel & Description, 1765-1865

by Buck

price: $40.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780833704115 ISBN: 0833704117

Description: Very Good. Travel and description, 1765-1865 together with a list of county histories, atlases, and biographical collections and a list of territorial and State laws. 207; 827 xi, 514 p. port. 22 cm. This books is from new old stock, meaning it has never been used but may have wear from long term storage. May be a reprint. ISBN: 0833704117 Subject Heading: Law Note: Reprint of the 1914 ed., issued in series: Collections of the Illinois State Historical Library, v. 9. Bibliographical series, v. ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ayer Company Publishers, NH, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Travel and Description 1765-1865. Together With a List of County Histories, Atlases, and Biographical Collections and a List of Territorial and State Laws

by Buck, Solon Justus

price: $100.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Burt Franklin, New York

Description: 8vo, xi, 514 pp. Publisher's green cloth (fine). Reprinted from the original edition in the Wellesley University Library. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Arader Galleries, NY, USA

Reliability: not rated


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.