» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

About this title: In hopes of doing their best trout fishing ever, two men instead become injured and stranded in the gorge of a dangerous river.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Trapped in Devil's Hole (Survival)

by Ben East

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Crestwood House Date Published: 2/1/1980 ISBN-13: 9780896860483 ISBN: 0896860485

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Trapped in Devil's Hole (Survival)

by Ben East

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780896860483 ISBN: 0896860485

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Trapped in Devil's Hole

by East, Ben

price: $4.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: X-Lib o/wise Very Gd HBK/No DJ Binding: Hardback/ex-lib Publisher: Crestwood House, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780896860483 ISBN: 0896860485

Description: Used-Good. No Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GypsySnicket Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Trapped in Devils Hole

by East

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crestwood House, Minnesota Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780896860483 ISBN: 0896860485

Description: Dahl. Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER WITH RUBBING, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD", HAVE SMALL TEARS (ONLY TO MARGINS), SLIGHT STAINING AND LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Trapped in Devils Hole

by East

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: None Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crestwood House, Minnesota Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780896860483 ISBN: 0896860485

Description: Dahl. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Trapped in Devils Hole

by East

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Library Binding Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crestwood House, Minnesota Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780896860483 ISBN: 0896860485

Description: Dahl. Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Trapped in Devils Hole

by East

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crestwood House, Minnesota Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780896860483 ISBN: 0896860485

Description: Dahl. Very Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD" AND HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Trapped in Devils Hole

by East

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: None Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crestwood House, Minnesota Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780896860483 ISBN: 0896860485

Description: Dahl. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Trapped in Devils Hole

by Dahl

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: None Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crestwood House, Minnesota Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780896860483 ISBN: 0896860485

Description: Dahl. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD", LIBRARY CARD HOLDER REMOVED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Trapped in Devil's Hole

by East, Ben

price: $11.95

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: No Edition Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crestwood House, Minnesota Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780896860483 ISBN: 0896860485

Description: Jack Dahl. Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library Slight wear on corners and corners. Hard Cover. Survival After Airplane Accidents Shipwrecks. Box K 54. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books N Stuff , IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Trapped in Devil's Hole (Survival Ser. )

by Nentl, Jerolyn; East, Ben, Dahl, Jack (Illustrator)

price: $14.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: No Edition Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Parsippany, NJ, U.S.A. : Silver Burdett Press, 1979, New Jersey Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780896860483 ISBN: 0896860485

Description: Good Ex-Library. No Jacket. Ex-Library Hard Cover. No Edition Stated. Ex-Library. ISBN: 0896860485. Hardcover book, no DJ. Ex. lib. markings. Lightest edge wear. A couple small surface tears on back cover. Front endpaper torn out. Otherwise very good condition. Includes a number of illustrations. shelf I-7. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books N Stuff , IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Trapped in Devil's Hole as Told to Ben East

by Ben East

price: $18.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Original Binding Publisher: Crestwood House, Inc Date Published: 1980

Description: Very Good. 1980--This ex lib hard bound book has a pictoral cover, brown/white illustrations, illustrated title page, clean tight pages, and usual lib markings. -Reprint-Ex-Library Illustrated by Jack Dahl Site allows up to 30 calendar days for standard U.S. shipping-please take this into account when choosing a shipping method. Thank you! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booksavers, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Trapped in Devil's Hole

by East

price: $42.52

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Not Listed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crestwood House, Minnesota Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780896860483 ISBN: 0896860485

Description: Dahl. Very Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Trapped in Devil's Hole (Survival)

by East, Ben

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: LIBRARY BINDING Publisher: Crestwood House ISBN-13: 9780896860483 ISBN: 0896860485

Description: Good. 0896860485 Shows moderate wear. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Trapped in Devil's Hole (Survival)

by East, Ben

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: LIBRARY BINDING Publisher: Crestwood House ISBN-13: 9780896860483 ISBN: 0896860485

Description: Good. 0896860485 Shows moderate wear. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Trapped in Devil's Hole

by East, Ben

price: $2.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crestwood House, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780896860483 ISBN: 0896860485

Description: Good. Ex-Library Retired library book with general library markings. missing/cut/torn fep, minor wear and fading to cover, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Midwest Book Company, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Trapped in Devil's Hole

by East, Ben / Nentl, Jerolyn (Ed) / Schroeder, Howard (Ed)

price: $16.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Pictorial bds. Publisher: Crestwood House, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780896860483 ISBN: 0896860485

Description: G+ Ex-Lib Scarce. pocket, stamps, almost no wear. STirring adventure by Outdoor Life staff editor. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jeanne Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Trapped in Devil's Hole (Survival Ser. )

by Nentl, Jerolyn; East, Ben

price: $20.00

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crestwood House Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780896860483 ISBN: 0896860485

Description: Dahl, Jack (illustrator) Ex-Library with Usual Faults. No Jacket. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: The Great Outdoors Bookstore, AL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Trapped in Devil's Hole (Survival)

by Ben East

price: $5.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: Crestwood House Date Published: 1980-02 ISBN-13: 9780896860483 ISBN: 0896860485

Description: Like New. -LG HBB used clean pages like new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cat Starr Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.