» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Transport, Aircraft and Specialized Carriers

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Transport, Aircraft and Specialized Carriers

by LEMA Publications

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Transport, Aircraft and Specialized Carriers; Encyclopaedia of Armament & Technology used book

Transport, Aircraft and Specialized Carriers; Encyclopaedia of Armament & Technology

by Diez, Octavio

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First English Edition Binding: Paperback; Paperback Publisher: LEMA Publications, Barcelona, Spain Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9788495323170 ISBN: 8495323176

Description: Very Good. 8495323176. Unread with moderate shelf wear to wraps, Clean, unmarked text.; 8 1/2" x 11 1/4"; 96 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books Online PLus, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Transport, Aircraft and Specialized Carriers (Encyclopaedia of Armament & Technology) new book

Transport, Aircraft and Specialized Carriers (Encyclopaedia of Armament & Technology)

by Lema Publications

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: LEMA Publications Date Published: 1999-09 ISBN-13: 9788495323170 ISBN: 8495323176

Description: New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Transport, Aircraft and Specialized Carriers used book

Transport, Aircraft and Specialized Carriers

by LEMA Publications

price: $2.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: LEMA Publications Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9788495323170 ISBN: 8495323176

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice soft cover, lightly read, light shelf wear to cover, stk #2082k7. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 96 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Transport, Aircraft and Specialized Carriers (Encyclopaedia of Armament & Technology) new book

Transport, Aircraft and Specialized Carriers (Encyclopaedia of Armament & Technology)

by Lema Publications

price: $2.75

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: LEMA Publications Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9788495323170 ISBN: 8495323176

Description: New. Slight shelfwear goes out next businessday! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: OnArt, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Transport Aircraft and Specialized Carriers new book

Transport Aircraft and Specialized Carriers

by Diez, Octavio

price: $7.69

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: trade paperback Publisher: LEMA Publications Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9788495323170 ISBN: 8495323176

Description: Brand new book, never used, 1st PRTNG. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: PackRat Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Transport Aircraft and Specialised Carriers (Encyclopaedia of Armament & Technology) used book

Transport Aircraft and Specialised Carriers (Encyclopaedia of Armament & Technology)

by Octavio Diez

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ediciones Lema, Spain Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9788495323170 ISBN: 8495323176

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Transport Aircraft and Specialized Carriers: Armament and Technology new book

Transport Aircraft and Specialized Carriers: Armament and Technology

by Joseph M. Parramon Homs (Ed); Octavio Diez (Au); Mike Roberts (Tr)

price: $17.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9788495323170 ISBN: 8495323176

Description: New in no jacket. pp. 92. This book, translated from the Spanish edition, not only covers the best known airplanes used for pilot training & for transport of all kinds of cargo (as of 1998), but also looks at other less popular types of airplanes used in combat procedures: sea patrol & anti-submarine warfare, electronic support, & spy planes. In addition to descriptions & technical details, each plane is fully illustrated by color photos. This is a remainder book which is new and never used. ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Diane Publishing Co., PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Transport Aircraft and Specialized Carriers used book

Transport Aircraft and Specialized Carriers

by Octavio Diez

price: $17.94

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Lema Publications, Spain Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9788495323170 ISBN: 8495323176

Description: Colour Photography. Fine. No Jacket. Paperback. H. 11 1/4" 91pp. English language edition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: fiddlers forge books, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Transport Aircraft and Specialised Carriers used book

Transport Aircraft and Specialised Carriers

by Diez, Octavio

price: $18.03

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ediciones Lema, Spain Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9788495323170 ISBN: 8495323176

Description: 8495323176. Good tight copy, pages clean and bright. Cover corners are lightly bumped. Dispatched from Devon within 24 hours by first class post.; Encyclopaedia of Armament & Technology; 0.54 x 11.32 x 8.65 Inches; 96 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Pixie, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Armament and Technology Transport Aircraft and Specialised Carriers new book

Armament and Technology Transport Aircraft and Specialised Carriers

by Diez, Octavio

price: $26.53

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Lema Publications, Spain Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9788495323170 ISBN: 8495323176

Description: NEW. 9 " x 11" Tall. BRAND NEW COPY. 92 Pages. Illustrated with photographs and diagrams. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Pilgrim City Books, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Transport, Aircraft and Specialized Carriers (Encyclopaedia of Armament & Technology) used book

Transport, Aircraft and Specialized Carriers (Encyclopaedia of Armament & Technology)

by Lema Publications

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9788495323170 ISBN: 8495323176

Description: Good. Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: gr8lakesbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Transport Aircraft and Specialized Carriers; Armament and Technology new book

Transport Aircraft and Specialized Carriers; Armament and Technology

by Busquets, Camil

price: $4.55

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9788495323170 ISBN: 8495323176

Description: LEMA PUBLICATIONS, 1998, LARGE FORMAT, TRADE PAPERBACK EDITION, NEW COPY-UNUSED ISBN-8495323176. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: TOMES OF GLORY BOOKSHOP, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Transport, Aircraft and Specialized Carriers used book

Transport, Aircraft and Specialized Carriers

by Diez, Octavio

price: $6.55

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: LEMA Publications ISBN-13: 9788495323170 ISBN: 8495323176

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Transport, Aircraft and Specialized Carriers used book

Transport, Aircraft and Specialized Carriers

by Lema Publications Staff; Diez, Octavio

price: $7.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Lema Publications, Barcelona, Spain Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9788495323170 ISBN: 8495323176

Description: Very Good. Text very clean very tight light shelf wear to cover's. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dust Jacket Books, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Transport, Aircraft and Specialized Carriers used book

Transport, Aircraft and Specialized Carriers

by Lema Publications Staff; Diez, Octavio

price: $8.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Lema Publications Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9788495323170 ISBN: 8495323176

Description: 8495323176. 8495323176 Paperback, very good, illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Safe Harbor Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Transport, Aircraft and Specialized Carriers used book

Transport, Aircraft and Specialized Carriers

by Diez, Octavio

price: $22.88

Ships from HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First Edition Binding: Card Covers Publisher: Lema Publications, Barcelona Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9788495323170 ISBN: 8495323176

Description: Fine. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 92pp. Translated from the Spanish edition, not only covers the best known airplanes used for pilot training & for transport of all kinds of cargo (as of 1998), but also looks at other less popular types of airplanes used in combat procedures: sea patrol & anti-submarine warfare, electronic support, & spy planes. In addition to descriptions & technical details, each plane is fully illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: WesternFrontBooks, HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Transport, Aircraft and Specialized Carriers (Encyclopaedia of Armament & Technology) new book

Transport, Aircraft and Specialized Carriers (Encyclopaedia of Armament & Technology)

price: $32.74

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9788495323170 ISBN: 8495323176

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Transport, Aircraft and Specialized Carriers [Paperback] By Lema Publications new book

Transport, Aircraft and Specialized Carriers [Paperback] By Lema Publications

by Lema Publications

price: $5.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: LEMA Publications Date Published: 1999-09 ISBN-13: 9788495323170 ISBN: 8495323176

Description: New. Lg pbb new ~~ 8/06/5 B. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cat Starr Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Average

Transport Aircraft and Specialised Carriers (Encyclopaedia of Armament Technology) used book

Transport Aircraft and Specialised Carriers (Encyclopaedia of Armament Technology)

by Octavi Diez

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: EDICIONES LEMA, SPAIN Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9788495323170 ISBN: 8495323176

Description: EDICIONES LEMA, SPAIN, 1999. Paperback. Number of pages: 96. Book Condition: Good. #1273187 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Transport Aircraft and Specialised Carriers (Encyclopaedia of Armament & Technology) used book

Transport Aircraft and Specialised Carriers (Encyclopaedia of Armament & Technology)

by Octavio Diez

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: EDICIONES LEMA, SPAIN Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9788495323170 ISBN: 8495323176

Description: Published by Ediciones Lema, Spain in 1999. Paperback. Number of pages: 96. Condition: Like NEW. No defects, may have been previously read. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Transport Aircraft and Specialised Carriers (Encyclopaedia of Armament & Technology) used book

Transport Aircraft and Specialised Carriers (Encyclopaedia of Armament & Technology)

by Octavio Diez

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ediciones Lema, Spain Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9788495323170 ISBN: 8495323176

Description: Published by Ediciones Lema, Spain in 1999. Binding: Paperback. Number of pages: 96. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Transport Aircraft and Specialized Carriers used book

Transport Aircraft and Specialized Carriers

by Diez O

price: $23.97

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First Edition Binding: Laminated Card Covers Publisher: LEMA Publications, Spain Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9788495323170 ISBN: 8495323176

Description: As New. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. WE SPECIALIZE IN AVIATION BOOKS. 92 pages, fully illustrated with colour photographs and good line drawings. One of the publisher's Armament & Technology series, providing an excellent look at the contemporary range of military aircraft, including transport and freight carrier, sea-patrol, anti-submarine, electronic support, etc-everything from the Hercules and Starlifter to the Viking and Prowler Early Warning Aircraft. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Soldridge Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.