» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Transmission Line Transformers

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Transmission Line Transformers

by Jerry Sevick

About this title: The fourth edition of this classic text on transmission line transformers for high frequencies includes new chapters on transmission line transformer efficiency, power combiners and mixer transformers, and equal-delay transformers. The new edition contains all the valuable information from earlier editions: the classic techniques of Guanella and ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Transmission Line Transformers

by No Author

price: $14.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: AMERICAN RADIO RELAY LEAGUE Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780872590465 ISBN: 0872590461

Description: Very Good. Pictorial Hardcover, NO dustjacket. No stamps, marks. Slight edgewear. TRANSMISSION LINE TRANSFORMERS by Jerry Sevick, W2FMI. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: T. Mitchell Bean Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Transmission Line Transformers. First Edition used book

Transmission Line Transformers. First Edition

by Sevick, Jerry

price: $35.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F First Edition Binding: H Hardcover Publisher: American Radio Relay League, Newington, CT Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780872590465 ISBN: 0872590461

Description: Fine in No jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall First edition. Fine copy in glazed pictorial boards, various pagination, no dustjacket as issued. Looks and feels new and unused, tight binding, no names or other markings. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Resource Books, LLC, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Transmission Line Transformers

by Sevick, Jerry

price: $39.95

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: first Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Radio Relay League Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780872590465 ISBN: 0872590461

Description: Book is in fine condition. Pictorial hardcover with no dustjacket. Former owners name stamp on front and back endpapers. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books 'n Stuff, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Transmission Line Transformers. 2nd (Second) Edition used book

Transmission Line Transformers. 2nd (Second) Edition

by Sevick, Jerry

price: $45.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second American Edition Binding: H Hardcover Publisher: American Radio Relay League, Newington, CT Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780872592964 ISBN: 0872592960

Description: Very Good in No jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall Second edition. Near fine copy in glazed pictorial boards, various pagination, no dustjacket as issued. Looks and feels new and unused, very minor shelf rubbing, tight binding, no names or other markings. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Resource Books, LLC, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Transmission Line Transformers

by Jerry Sevick

price: $50.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Radio Relay League Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780872590465 ISBN: 0872590461

Description: Very Good+ with no dust jacket; No DJ. 0872590461. 8vo; Unpaginated pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SandyACo, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Transmission Line Transformers new book

Transmission Line Transformers

by Jerry Sevick

price: $54.27

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Noble Publishing Corporation Date Published: 2001-06 ISBN-13: 9781884932182 ISBN: 1884932185

Description: New. New hard cover with minor shelf wear. 100% satisfaction guaranteed and shipped next business day! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Makobooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Transmission Line Transformers new book

Transmission Line Transformers

by Jerry Sevick

price: $71.96

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Noble Publishing Corporation Date Published: 2001-06 ISBN-13: 9781884932182 ISBN: 1884932185

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Transmission Line Transformers

by Sevick, Jerry

price: $40.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Amer Radio Relay League Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780872592964 ISBN: 0872592960

Description: Good. 0872592960 Good. A bump in the bottom edge of the back cover. (Binding: Hard Cover, Jacket: No Jacket) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Telegraph Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Transmission Line Transformers (Classic Series (Atlanta, Ga. ))

by Sevick, Jerry

price: $56.10

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Noble Publishing Corporation Date Published: 01/04/1996 ISBN-13: 9781884932663 ISBN: 1884932665

Description: Very Good, No Highlights or Markup, all pages are intact. Tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Transmission Line Transformers (Classic Series (Atlanta, Ga. ))

by Sevick, Jerry

price: $58.85

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Noble Publishing Corporation Date Published: 4-1-96 ISBN-13: 9781884932663 ISBN: 1884932665

Description: Very good. No Highlights or Markup, No pages are missing. Binding Intact. Slight shelf wear.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: VERIZON BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Transmission Line Transformers

price: $69.78

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Leather Bound Publisher: AMERICAN RADIO RELAY LEAGUE Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780872590465 ISBN: 0872590461

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Transmission Line Transformers used book

Transmission Line Transformers

by Jerry Sevick

price: $90.01

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Noble Publishing Corporation Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781884932182 ISBN: 1884932185

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Transmission Line Transformers

by Jerry Sevick

price: $94.14

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Amer Radio Relay League Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780872592964 ISBN: 0872592960

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Transmission Line Transformers new book

Transmission Line Transformers

by Jerry Sevick

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Noble Publishing Corporation Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781884932182 ISBN: 1884932185

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Transmission Line Transformers

price: $179.54

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Leather Bound Publisher: AMERICAN RADIO RELAY LEAGUE Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780872590465 ISBN: 0872590461

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.