» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Transition Mathematics

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Transition Mathematics

by University of Chicago School Mathematic

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Transition Mathematics used book

Transition Mathematics

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Educational Publishers ISBN-13: 9780673457455 ISBN: 0673457451

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Transition Mathematics used book

Transition Mathematics

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Educational Publishers ISBN-13: 9780673457455 ISBN: 0673457451

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Transition Mathematics used book

Transition Mathematics

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Educational Publishers ISBN-13: 9780673457455 ISBN: 0673457451

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Transition Mathematics used book

Transition Mathematics

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Educational Publishers ISBN-13: 9780673457455 ISBN: 0673457451

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Transition Mathematics used book

Transition Mathematics

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Educational Publishers ISBN-13: 9780673457455 ISBN: 0673457451

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Transition Mathematics used book

Transition Mathematics

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Educational Publishers ISBN-13: 9780673457455 ISBN: 0673457451

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Transition Mathematics used book

Transition Mathematics

by University Of Chicago School Mathematic Project Staff

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780673457455 ISBN: 0673457451

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Transition Mathematics used book

Transition Mathematics

by University Of Chicago School Mathematic Project Staff

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780673457455 ISBN: 0673457451

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Transition Mathematics used book

Transition Mathematics

by University of Chicago School Mathematic

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Educational Publishers Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780673457455 ISBN: 0673457451

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Transition Mathematics

by University Of Chicago School Mathematic Project

price: $1.99

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scott Foresman & Co Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780673459398 ISBN: 067345939X

Description: Acceptable. Corners have major damage and rubbing. Spine heavily chipped and shifted. Past students names written inside front cover. Book shifts. Ex school stamp. Major damage and wear to book. Pages readable and clear. 2nd edition. Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Coas Books, Inc., NM, USA

Reliability: Best

Transition Mathematics used book

Transition Mathematics

by Zalman Usiskin; Cathy Hynes Feldman; Suzanne Davis; Sharon Mallo; Gladys Sanders; David Witonsky

price: $2.99

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scott Foresman Date Published: 1995-10 ISBN-13: 9780673457455 ISBN: 0673457451

Description: Good. Used library book in good condition. Binding is tight and cover intact with minimal wear. Solid and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Plaid Pineapple Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

Transition Mathematics used book

Transition Mathematics

by Editor-University Of Chicago School Mathematic Project

price: $3.50

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Educational Publishers Date Published: 1995-10 ISBN-13: 9780673457455 ISBN: 0673457451

Description: Very Good. Binding is tight and cover intact with little to no wear. Name inside cover. Very nice condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Plaid Pineapple Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

Transition Mathematics used book

Transition Mathematics

price: $4.37

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780673457455 ISBN: 0673457451

Description: Good. Good condition. Issued without dust jacket. Writing inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Transition Mathematics

by University Of Chicago School Mathematic Project

price: $5.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scott Foresman & Co Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780673459398 ISBN: 067345939X

Description: Acceptable. LIGHT WATER DAMAGE. An acceptable used copy with heavy cover wear, minimal water damage, and school markings. For quick delivery, please consider Expedited shipping-standard delivery ranges from 4-19 business days. Thank you! read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Booksavers, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Transition Mathematics used book

Transition Mathematics

by Editor-University Of Chicago School Mathematic Project Staff

price: $6.30

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Educational Publishers Date Published: 10/1/1995 ISBN-13: 9780673457455 ISBN: 0673457451

Description: Good. Names on inside cover and numbers on bookedge; Otherwise good shape with no other internal marking/highlighting; read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Quality School Texts, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Transition Mathematics Lesson Masters B

by University of Chicago School Mathematics Project

price: $10.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Scott Foresman Addison Wesley Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780673457493 ISBN: 0673457494

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Binding square and tight, pages are clean, cover has slight shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Buy the Book, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Transition Mathematics Lesson Masters A

by University of Chicago School Mathematics Project

price: $10.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Scott Foresman Addison Wesley Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780673457509 ISBN: 0673457508

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Binding square and tight, pages are clean, cover has slight shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Buy the Book, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Transition Mathematics used book

Transition Mathematics

by Usiskin, Zalman; Feldman, Cathy Hynes; Davis, Suzanne; Mallo, Sharon; Sanders, Gladys; Witonsky, David

price: $16.95

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scott Foresman ISBN-13: 9780673457455 ISBN: 0673457451

Description: Very Good. 0673457451 VERY GOOD USED CONDITION-SOME COVER AND CORNER WEAR-MAY HAVE MINIMAL WRITING-EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE-WE SHIP DAILY. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Georgia Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Scott Foresman, Transition Mathematics Ucsmp, 1995 Isbn: 0673457451 used book

Scott Foresman, Transition Mathematics Ucsmp, 1995 Isbn: 0673457451

by Scott Foresman

price: $19.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780673457455 ISBN: 0673457451

Description: Fine. Excellent Used Condition Inside and Out 100% guaranteed. All books go through a rigorous conditioning process to insure they meet or exceed your expectations. We Have Multiple Copies Available. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: k12 Textbook Brokers Inc., MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Transition Mathematics used book

Transition Mathematics

by Usiskin, Zalman; Feldman, Cathy Hynes; Davis, Suzanne; Mallo, Sharon; Sanders, Gladys; Witonsky, David

price: $21.01

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scott Foresman ISBN-13: 9780673457455 ISBN: 0673457451

Description: Very Good. 0673457451 MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE-VERY GOOD USED CONDITION-SOME COVER AND CORNER WEAR-MAY HAVE MINIMAL WRITING-EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE-WE SHIP DAILY. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Georgia Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Transition Mathematics Assessment Sourcebook

by University of Chicago School Mathematics Project

price: $25.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Scott Foresman Addison Wesley Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780673457523 ISBN: 0673457524

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Binding square and tight, pages are clean, cover is shiny and unmarked but curls very slightly. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Buy the Book, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Scott Foresman, Transition Mathematics Ucsmp, 1998 Isbn: 067345939x

by Scott Foresman

price: $29.50

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780673459398 ISBN: 067345939X

Description: Fine. Excellent Used Condition Inside and Out 100% guaranteed. All books go through a rigorous conditioning process to insure they meet or exceed your expectations. We Have Multiple Copies Available. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: k12 Textbook Brokers Inc., MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Transition Mathematics used book

Transition Mathematics

by Editor-University Of Chicago School Mathematic Project

price: $35.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Educational Publishers Date Published: 1995-10 ISBN-13: 9780673457455 ISBN: 0673457451

Description: Good. *** Hardcover in Good condition. Binding tight, pages mostly clean. No previous owner names. Pen and pencil markings to outside page edges. Corners bumped. *** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Shelf Books Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Transition Mathematics

by University Of Chicago School Of Mathematics

price: $50.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Glossy Publisher: Scott Foresman & Co, Glenview, Illinois, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780673459398 ISBN: 067345939X

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Textbook. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Very straight and square; no markings in text; owner's name inked inside front cover; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ham Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Transition Mathematics used book

Transition Mathematics

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Educational Publishers ISBN-13: 9780673457455 ISBN: 0673457451

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Aug 9, 2007
By 1b4o3b, Limestone, ME

"I am a high school math teacher and only ordered these textbooks because I did not have enough for my class. It was less expensive than ordering new textbooks. It is a great book for students who need more work in basic math before taking Algebra i."

1 of 1 people found this review helpful.
Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs

 

 
Overall customer rating:
5 out of 5 5 out of 5
1 of 1 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.