» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Transistors; a self-instructional programed manual.

by Federal Electric Corporation. Training Branch, Irving L. Kosow

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Transistors; a Self-Instructional Programed Manual

by Federal Electric Corporation. Training Branch, And

price: $5.75

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall, Englewood Cliffs, N Date Published: 1962

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 430 p. : illus.; 25 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Transistors, a Self-Instructional Programed Manual

by Kosow, Irving L.

price: $6.34

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Englewood Cliffs, NJ: ITT Federal Electric Corp / Prentice Hall, 1962

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Very Good. Missing DJ Near Fine. No JacketHard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. 10th Print. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. a lesson book in which you write in information as you learn it. No writing in book. SE07593. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookCollector, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Transistors: a Self-Instructional Programed Manual

by Kosow, Irving L.

price: $6.56

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall, Inc. 1962

Description: Cloth. Fine/No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Transistors / a Self-Instructional Programed Manual

by Federal Electric Corporation / Kosow, Dr. Irving L. (Edited By)

price: $8.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Prentice-Hall, c.1962, later printing, hardcover, illus b/w, ; Clean, bright and solid, a VERY GOOD copy, in a near VERY GOOD colorful dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. A nice copy you will be happy to own! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara Berry's Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Transistors, a Self-Instructional Programed Manual

by Kosow, Irving L.

price: $24.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall, Englewood Cliffs, New Jersey Date Published: 1962

Description: Fine in Very Good Minus jacket. Name and location written in, dj is rubbed on the edges and has tiny chips.. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: JML Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Transistors: a Self-Instructional Programed Manual

by Irving L. Kosow

price: $38.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Prentice-Hall, Englewood Cliffs, N.J. Date Published: 1962

Description: Good in Fair jacket. Academic. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 430pp/tight/clean but for normal shelfwear with a name. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SBL, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Transistors; a Self-Instructional Programed Manual

by Kosow, Irving L. , Ed

price: $100.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall, Englewood Cliffs, N. J. Date Published: [1963, c1962]

Description: Good in Good dust jacket. Dust jacket is worn, torn along top and bottom edge, fair to good condition Book is solid and a good plus copy for reading or library. Unknown printing. 430 p. : illus. ; 25 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Thecollecktors books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Transistors-a Self-Instructional Programed Manual

by Irving L. Kosow

price: $2.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1962. Hardcover. Used, good. Dust jacket has small tears/bends on edges. Dust jacket in Acceptable condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Transistors: a Self-Instructional Programed Manual

by Kosow, Irving L., Dr., Ed

price: $15.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Print. (1964) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Englewood Cliffs, NJ: Pub. Prentice-Hall, 1962, Englewood Cliffs, NJ Date Published: 1962

Description: Dust Jacket Included. 2nd Print. (1964). By Federal Electric Corportation, A Subsidiary of IT&T Corp. 9 1/4" x 6 1/2", 430 pgs; "The text is divided into 7 Parts devoted to major subjects which, in turn, are made up of Sets. Each Set constitutes the minimum recommended amount of work for one learning period & contains one major idea or circuit description. The Sets are composed of Frames, which are the working parts of the course, containing minute bits of information. Suitable for beginners ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Moon Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Transistors-a Self-Instructional Programed Manual

by Federal Electric Corporation

price: $17.50

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: (1962)

Description: fine condition in dust jacket. 430 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ohio Book Store, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Transistors-a Self-Instructional Programed Manual

by Irving L. Kosow

price: $66.07

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Very Good. No dust jacket. In great shape, may have light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Discount Books, NV, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.