» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The transformations of man

by Lewis Mumford

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

The Transformations of Man

by Mumford, Lewis

price: $4.50

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Allen & Unwin Date Published: 1957

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Very Good, In good dust jacket. 192p., 23 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Transformations of Man (Torchbks. )

by Lewis Mumford

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780061316654 ISBN: 0061316652

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Transformations of Man (Torchbks. )

by Lewis Mumford

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harper & Row ISBN-13: 9780061316654 ISBN: 0061316652

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The transformations of man

by Mumford, Lewis

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper and Row, New York :: London Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780061316654 ISBN: 0061316652

Description: Good. [5],192p. ; 21 cm. Originally published, New York: Harper, 1956; London: Allen and Unwin, 1957. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Transformations of Man

by Lewis Mumford

price: $4.18

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: George Allen & Unwin LTD Date Published: 1957

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The transformations of man.

by Mumford, Lewis

price: $4.75

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Allen & Unwin Date Published: 1957

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. 1962 Collier Books paperback printing. Some underlining early on. Solid reading copy. Ships first class mail. 188p., 18 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brickyard Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The transformations of man

by Mumford, Lewis

price: $4.75

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harper and Row, New York: London Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780061316654 ISBN: 0061316652

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Clean unmarked pages. Light cover wear. [5], 192p.; 21 cm. Originally published, New York: Harper, 1956; London: Allen and Unwin, 1957. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Matchmaker Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

The transformations of man. used book

The transformations of man.

by Mumford, Lewis

price: $4.94

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Collier Books, New York Date Published: 1966

Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. 188 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: CM Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The transformations of man

by Mumford, Lewis

price: $4.95

Ships from MS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harper and Row, New York: London Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780061316654 ISBN: 0061316652

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. No Writing. No Highlighting. [5], 192p.; 21 cm. Originally published, New York: Harper, 1956; London: Allen and Unwin, 1957. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DniproBooks, MS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Transformations of Man

by Lewis Mumford

price: $5.41

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Collier Books Date Published: 1/1/1962

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Transformations of Man

by Lewis Mumford

price: $13.81

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Bros Date Published: 1956

Description: Good. Has some wear, but good overall. From a library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UAbooks1, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Transformations of Man (World Perspectives)

by Lewis Mumford

price: $15.00

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Collier Books Date Published: 1966

Description: Good. -2nd Printing--188 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. The paperback cover has light signs of aging. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Transformations of Man

by Mumford, Lewis

price: $15.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Harper & Brothers, New York Date Published: 1956

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 249pp. 12mo. Very good grey hard cover. Pencil notes on free endpaper, and occasional pencil underlining in text. Else clean tight copy. Dust jacket has mild edgewear, small closed tear, some spotting and sunned spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Old Book Shelf, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Transformations of Man

by Mumford, L.

price: $17.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Magnolia, Massachusetts, U.S.A. : Peter Smith Pub Inc

Description: Very good plus. FC-158. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Select_Bks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Transformations of Man

by Mumford, Lewis

price: $18.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Bros Date Published: 1956

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Book has only the very lightest wear w/ all pages clean. Dust jacket has some light to moderate shelf wear. New clear dust jacket cover added. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vikingland Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Transformations of Man

by Mumford, Lewis

price: $20.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: first edition Binding: cloth Publisher: Harper, New York Date Published: 1956

Description: Very Good. 2. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Transformations of Man

by Mumford, Lewis

price: $20.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Peter Smith Publisher, Gloucester, MA Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780844645902 ISBN: 0844645907

Description: VG. Minor edge wear. Minor highlighting & underlining. Previous owner's name marked out on front end paper. Pages clean, binding solid.; Harper Torchbooks, Tb1005.; 0.7 x 8.1 x 5.4 Inches; 201 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Samkat Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Transformations of Man

by Lewis Mumford

price: $27.14

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Harper & Bros Date Published: 1/1/1956

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Transformations of Man (World Perspectives)

by Lewis Mumford

price: $29.50

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ALLEN & UNWIN Date Published: 1957

Description: Very Good. STATED FIRST PUBLISHED IN GREAT BRITAIN 1N 1957. CLOTH BOND HB. COVER IS IN VERY GOOD CONDITION. PAGES ARE LIKE NEW, CLEAN, CRISP & UNMARKED. BINDING IS TIGHT. GOOD DUST JACKET SHOWS VERY MILD WEAR & AGE TAN. ALSO LT AGE TAN SECTION OF F E P & B E P. NAME F E P. THESE ARE THE ONLY FAULTS OF A VERY NICE COPY. OUR GUARANTEED BOOKS ARE CAREFULLY CLEANED AND WRAPPED. WE SHIP DAILY WITH TRACKING AND DELIVERY CONFIRMATION. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: pupsbks, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Transformations of Man (Harper Torchbooks, Tb1005. )

by Mumford, Lewis

price: $72.97

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Peter Smith Publisher ISBN-13: 9780844645902 ISBN: 0844645907

Description: New. 0844645907 **NEW**No dust jacket. Book is in excellent condition, binding tight, pages crisp & clean. No remainder marks. Shipped with delivery confirmation inside US. Selling books since 1979*p/EE6-245. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cody Books Ltd, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The transformations of man.

by Mumford, Lewis

price: $84.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Allen & Unwin Date Published: 1957

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. A Very Good Copy In Very Good Dust Jacket. 192p., 23 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The First Edition, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Transformations of Man (Torchbks. )

by Lewis Mumford

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harper & Row ISBN-13: 9780061316654 ISBN: 0061316652

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Transformations of Man (Torchbks. )

by Lewis Mumford

price: $2.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1973-02-22 ISBN-13: 9780061316654 ISBN: 0061316652

Description: Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Transformations of Man

by Lewis Mumford

price: $4.61

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: COLLIER-MACMILLAN BOOKS Date Published: 1972

Description: Very Good. A very good copy, the cover shows some light lifting/wear and there is writing on the 1st page. Email sent when book shipped. We ship promptly in tear resistant mailers and promise you excellent professional customer service. Your purchase helps to support fundraisers like libraries, schools and childrens hospitals. Delivery confirmation available on all shipments. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rolynda Sanborn, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The transformations of man.

by Mumford, Lewis

price: $4.92

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: collier Date Published: 1956

Description: Good. No dust jacket. (rm)1956, 1962....print good shape. minor ware. Very faint water stain on bottom. Strong useable shape! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: West Coast Resale, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.