» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Transformations in Late Eighteenth-Century Art

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Transformations in Late Eighteenth-Century Art

by Robert Rosenblum

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Transformations in Late Eighteenth-Century Art used book

Transformations in Late Eighteenth-Century Art

by Rosenblum, Robert

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Princeton University Press Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780691003023 ISBN: 0691003025

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Highlighting/underlining. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 344 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Felix Fiks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Transformations in Late Eighteenth Century Art used book

Transformations in Late Eighteenth Century Art

by Robert Rosenblum

price: $4.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Princeton University Press Date Published: 1970-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780691003023 ISBN: 0691003025

Description: Good. Light wear to covers. Underlining to text. The binding is tight and square. Your Satisfaction is Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: First Coast Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Transformations in Late Eighteenth Century Art used book

Transformations in Late Eighteenth Century Art

by Rosenblum, Robert

price: $9.06

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st paper Binding: Softcover Publisher: Princeton Univ., Princeton, NJ Date Published: c1967, 1969 ISBN-13: 9780691003023 ISBN: 0691003025

Description: 215 b/w repros. Very good, trade paperback, lightly rubbed pict. blue covers. 203+ pgs, ISBN: 0-691-00302-5. Indexed. Inked name half-title pg. Clean text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gils Book Loft, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Transformations in Late Eighteenth-Century Art used book

Transformations in Late Eighteenth-Century Art

by Rosenblum, Robert

price: $9.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Princeton University Press Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780691003023 ISBN: 0691003025

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Former owner's seal is impressed on the first page. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 344 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Victoria's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Transformations in Late Eighteenth Century Art used book

Transformations in Late Eighteenth Century Art

by Rosenblum, Robert

price: $9.95

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Princeton University Press ISBN-13: 9780691003023 ISBN: 0691003025

Description: Very Good. 0691003025 Condition: VERY GOOD. (Book may have one or a combination of the following characteristics: former library book, cover wear, name written inside cover, light underlining/highlighting, remainder mark, etc. Overall, the book is in solid shape. This is a blanket description. Please e us if you require a specific, detailed description of the book condition. We will typically respond within one week of your request). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ezekial Books, LLC, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

Transformations in Late Eighteenth Century Art used book

Transformations in Late Eighteenth Century Art

by Rosenblum, Robert

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Paperback Binding: Softcover Publisher: Princeton University Press, Princeton Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780691003023 ISBN: 0691003025

Description: Good. 6x9. 204 text page softcover before plate section with 215 images. Cover is just good condition-rubbed at corners and edges. Interior is very good condition-unmarked, tight and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: G. J. Askins - Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Transformations in Late Eighteenth-Century Art used book

Transformations in Late Eighteenth-Century Art

by Rosenblum, Robert

price: $12.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Printing; 215 pictures Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Princeton University Press Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780691003023 ISBN: 0691003025

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Corner bumping and crease on back wrapper. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 203p. Audience: General/trade. This volume of essays is a signal contribution to the understanding and enjoyment of late eighteenth-century art. The illustrations are numerous, skillfully coordinated with the text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Benson's Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Transformations in Late Eighteenth-Century Art used book

Transformations in Late Eighteenth-Century Art

by Rosenblum, Robert

price: $12.55

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Princeton University Press Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780691003023 ISBN: 0691003025

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Great shape! ! Great price! ! ! Enjoy for less. CLEAN text. NO marks. Great study copy. Covers clean with some shelf wear, otherwise, looks like new. Compare & enjoy best value. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 344 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fireside Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Transformations in Late Eighteenth Century Art

by Robert Rosenblum

price: $17.15

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: see notes for publisher info Date Published: 1967

Description: Good. Ex-library with clear cover over jacket. Pages unmarked, spine faded, some exterior wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: esbbooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Transformations in Late Eighteenth Century Art used book

Transformations in Late Eighteenth Century Art

by Rosenblum, Robert

price: $17.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780691003023 ISBN: 0691003025

Description: Fine. NO JUNK book is brand new, has blacked out price sticker inside front cover, no marks, tears, or creases, next day ship in jiffy envelope. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bostonrrrs, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Transformations in Late Eighteenth Century Art

by Robert Rosenblum

price: $20.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: see notes for publisher info Date Published: 1967

Description: Good in Good jacket. Mild bumping and wear from handling; Tanning and minor foxing to page edges; DJ spine and flaps moderately sunned; DJ has mild rubbing, wear, and slight soiling to page edges; DJ covered in brand new Brodart Mylar; ** Free USPS tracking and confirm on US orders ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Already Read Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Transformations in Late Eighteenth-Century Art

by Rosenblum, Robert

price: $30.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Princeton University Press, Princeton, NJ Date Published: 1967

Description: Good. No DJ. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Cloth, gilt, xxvi, 203 pp., illus., bib. notes, index; 25 cm. With 215 plates. Previous owner's signature/half-title page & marginalia on half a dozen pages. "Exceptional in the acuity of its perceptions and the lucidity of its style, Rosenblum's volume of essays is a signal contribution to the understanding and enjoyment of late eighteenth-century art. "--Journal of Aesthetics and Art Criticism. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Left Coast Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Transformations in Late Eighteenth-Century Art

by Rosenblum, Robert

price: $40.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Princeton University Press, Princeton, NJ Date Published: 1969

Description: Good. No DJ. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Cloth, gilt, xxviii, 203 pp., illus., bib. notes, index; 25 cm. With 215 plates. 2nd printing, with corrections and a special preface for this printing. Good+. Firm binding, clean inside copy. Spine slightly cocked/lean. Age toning, lightly soiled. "Exceptional in the acuity of its perceptions and the lucidity of its style, Rosenblum's volume of essays is a signal contribution to the understanding and enjoyment of late eighteenth-century art. "--Journal of ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Left Coast Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Transformations in Late Eighteenth Century Art used book

Transformations in Late Eighteenth Century Art

by Rosenblum, Robert

price: $40.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 10th printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Princeton University Press, Princeton, NJ Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780691003023 ISBN: 0691003025

Description: Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. xxvi, 203 pp., illus., bib. notes, index; 24 cm. With 215 plates. Tight, clean copy. "Exceptional in the acuity of its perceptions and the lucidity of its style, Rosenblum's volume of essays is a signal contribution to the understanding and enjoyment of late eighteenth-century art. "--Journal of Aesthetics and Art Criticism. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Left Coast Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Transformations in Late Eighteenth Century Art

by Rosenblum, Robert

price: $50.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Princeton University Press Date Published: 1967

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Hbk xxvi, 203pp prev owner's inscn appears faintly on fep illustr throughout dj shelf worn and sun faded now in a protective sleeve very good clean tight text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sutton Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

Transformations in Late Eighteenth Century Art used book

Transformations in Late Eighteenth Century Art

by Robert Rosenblum

price: $4.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Princeton University Press ISBN-13: 9780691003023 ISBN: 0691003025

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Transformations in Late Eighteenth Century Art used book

Transformations in Late Eighteenth Century Art

by Robert Rosenblum

price: $4.21

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Princeton University Press ISBN-13: 9780691003023 ISBN: 0691003025

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Transformations in Late Eighteenth Century Art used book

Transformations in Late Eighteenth Century Art

by Robert Rosenblum

price: $4.21

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Princeton University Press ISBN-13: 9780691003023 ISBN: 0691003025

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Transformations in Late Eighteenth Century Art used book

Transformations in Late Eighteenth Century Art

by Rosenblum, Robert

price: $5.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Princeton University Press, Princeton Date Published: [1970] ISBN-13: 9780691003023 ISBN: 0691003025

Description: VG- 0691003025. Binding sound. Cover has some rubbing and a corner crease. A small number of pages have very light marginal marks and/or underlining in pencil. Previous owner's name inside.; 0.9 x 9 x 6.1 Inches; 344 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: James F. Balsley, Bookseller, VA, USA

Reliability: High

Transformations in Late Eighteenth-Century Art used book

Transformations in Late Eighteenth-Century Art

by Rosenblum, Robert

price: $6.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: TRADE PAPERBACK Publisher: PRINCETON UNIVERSITY PRESS ISBN-13: 9780691003023 ISBN: 0691003025

Description: GOOD CONDITION. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montclair Book Center, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Transformations in Late Eighteenth Century Art used book

Transformations in Late Eighteenth Century Art

by Rosenblum, Robert

price: $6.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Princeton University Press Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780691003023 ISBN: 0691003025

Description: Very Good. 0691003025. Light wear to cover; internally clean with no markings; binding tight. Art History. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 0.9 x 9 x 6.1 Inches; 344 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Alley, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Transformations in Late Eighteenth Century Art

by Rosenblum, Robert

price: $9.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: Princeton, NJ: Princeton University Press, (1989). 215 b/w illustrations to follow text. 203+ pp. Softcover. Large 8vo. Purple illustrative paper wrappers. Extremities lightly bumped and rubbed. Corners splayed and creased. Wraps lightly bowed. Wraps, edges and pages lightly yellowed with few, faint scattered stains. Interior still clean and tight. Very good-/No jacket issued. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: A. Parker's Books, Inc., ABAA, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Transformations in Late Eighteenth Century Art used book

Transformations in Late Eighteenth Century Art

by Robert Rosenblum

price: $14.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Princeton University Press Date Published: 1970-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780691003023 ISBN: 0691003025

Description: Very Good. Clean no markings, minimal wear but no tear. Fast shipping-2969V. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Affordable Products, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Transformations in Late Eighteenth Century Art

by Rosenblum, Robert

price: $15.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Princeton University Press Date Published: 1967

Description: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. 203 pages followed by 215 b/w ill. Some underling in ink in the text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Warren Art Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Transformations in Late Eighteenth Century Art

by Rosenblum, Robert

price: $16.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: see notes for publisher info

Description: Good. B000NVE09S Ex-library. Light wear. No jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steamer Trunk Books, MI, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.