» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Transformation of the Inner Man

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Transformation of the Inner Man

by John Loren Sandford

About this title: We all desire wholeness. We see our need for inner healing. All too often, however, we find it is an elusive goal. Veteran counselors, John and Paula Sandford, show the reader how to experience The Transformation of the Inner Man.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

The Transformation of the Inner Man

by Sandford, John Loren

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Bridge Pub ISBN-13: 9780882705392 ISBN: 0882705393

Description: Fair. 0882705393 READABLE CONDITION ALL PAGES INTACT, COVERS HAVE SOME WEAR. HAS MANY WRITINGS INSIDE. (STOCK#: NOENN-7C3) read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Liquidation Book Lots, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Transformation of the Inner Man

by John Sandford, Paula Sandford

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780882705392 ISBN: 0882705393

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Transformation of the Inner Man

by John Sandford, Paula Sandford

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780882705392 ISBN: 0882705393

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Transformation of the Inner Man

by John Loren Sandford

price: $1.99

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bridge Pub Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780882705392 ISBN: 0882705393

Description: Good. Pages yellowed from age. Previous owner's name inside front cover. Rubbing to covers and corners due to general use and shelving. Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Coas Books, Inc., NM, USA

Reliability: Best

The Transformation of the Inner Man used book

The Transformation of the Inner Man

by Sandford, John, and Sandford, Paula

price: $2.60

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Victory House, Tulsa, OK Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780932081131 ISBN: 0932081134

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Near fine, with neglible wear. Uncreased spine. Clean, unmarked, tight, square. Glued binding. 412 p. 20 cm. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Avenue Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Transformation of the Inner Man

by John Loren Sandford

price: $3.50

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bridge Pub Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780882705392 ISBN: 0882705393

Description: Good. Paperback book in good condition. Does have black mark inside front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cheryls-Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Transformation of the Inner Man used book

The Transformation of the Inner Man

by Sandford, John Loren; Sandford, Paula

price: $3.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Victory House, Tulsa, Oklahoma, U.S.A. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780932081131 ISBN: 0932081134

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Transformation of the Inner Man

by Sandford, John Loren

price: $5.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Bridge-Logos Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780882705392 ISBN: 0882705393

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). 412 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. softcoverf, light edge wear to covers, tightly bound, text clean and unmarked, no spine crease. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara Smith & Janie Woodburn, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Transformation of the Inner Man used book

The Transformation of the Inner Man

by John Loren Sandford, Paula Sandford

price: $5.98

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780932081131 ISBN: 0932081134

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Transformation of the Inner Man

by John Loren Sandford

price: $6.30

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bridge Pub Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780882705392 ISBN: 0882705393

Description: Good. Cover has minor wear /pages clean, binding straight, tight /inscription title page. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books & Media Store, ID, USA

Reliability: Best

Transformation of the Inner Man used book

Transformation of the Inner Man

by Sandford, John Loren/Sandford, Paula

price: $7.75

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: VICTORY HSE Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780932081131 ISBN: 0932081134

Description: G+ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again Books ECobb, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Transformation of the Inner Man

by Sandford, Paula; Sandford, John Loren

price: $7.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Bridge Publishing Inc., South Plainfield, New Jersey Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780882705392 ISBN: 0882705393

Description: Fair. 412 pages, scribble inside front cover and first blank page, marking first chapter in pencil, covers clean and binding tight. Inner Healing. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sacred Works, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Transformation of the Inner Man

by Sandford, John; Sandford, Paula

price: $7.95

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paper Publisher: Bridge Publishing, Plainfield, NJ, U.S.A. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780882705392 ISBN: 0882705393

Description: Very Good. 0-88270-539-3 Used 412 pages. Clean inside & out but for old sticker on rear cover & hi-light mark on one page, light scuff/scratches, dents, light edge wear. Contents include: Sanctification and Transformation; Unbelieving Heart of a Believer; How We See God; Base of Law; Central Power and Necessity of Forgiveness; Breaking the Cycle; Role of a Christian Counselor; Crib Time; Toddling Terrors; From Walking, to School; Most Common and Vitiating Malformations of Character; Sexual ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Timeless Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Transformation of the Inner Man

by Sandford, John Loren

price: $7.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Bridge-Logos Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780882705392 ISBN: 0882705393

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Light shelf wear. 5% donated to Florida Food SHARE. Trade paperback (US). 412 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bo's Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Transformation of the Inner Man

by Sandford, Paula; Sandford, John Loren

price: $12.00

Ships from NB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Bridge Pub Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780882705392 ISBN: 0882705393

Description: Good / Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book is clean and tight but has underlining throughout book with some notations. Small area torn out on ff--po name torn out. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Richard Bjornson, NB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Transformation of the Inner Man, the

by Sandford, Paula; Sandford, John Loren

price: $15.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bridge Publishing, S. Plainfield, NJ Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780882705392 ISBN: 0882705393

Description: Fair. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Underlining. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: 4 The World Resource Dist., MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Transformation of the Inner Man used book

The Transformation of the Inner Man

by Sandford, John, and Paula Sandford

price: $17.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Victory House Publishers Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780932081131 ISBN: 0932081134

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. No underlining or highlighting. Moderate cover wear. Spine not creased. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: M Girls Bookshop, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Transformation of the Inner Man used book

The Transformation of the Inner Man

by Sandford, John Loren; Sandford, Paula

price: $22.67

Ships from HEREFO, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Victory House, Inc., Tulsa OKLAHOMA USA Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780932081131 ISBN: 0932081134

Description: Very Good. 8" Tall. 412 pages. Light/moderate wear to covers' edges & corners. Page-edges lightly yellowed o/w very clean contents. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sarah Zaluckyj, HEREFO, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Transformation of the Inner Man used book

The Transformation of the Inner Man

by Sandford, John And Paula

price: $25.00

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover. Publisher: Victory House, Tulsa, OK Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780932081131 ISBN: 0932081134

Description: Good. Inside text unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: M. I. Miller, AB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

The Transformation of the Inner Man used book

The Transformation of the Inner Man

by Sandford, Paula; Sandford, John Loren

price: $26.28

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Victory House, Tulsa, Oklahoma, U.S.A. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780932081131 ISBN: 0932081134

Description: Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 412pp. Large format, heavy paperback in good condition, light edgewear. Previous owners name on fep. 'The most comprehensive book on inner healing today' read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Carter & Ormsby Books, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

The Transformation of the Inner Man used book

The Transformation of the Inner Man

by Sandford, John Loren; Sandford, Paula

price: $33.40

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780932081131 ISBN: 0932081134

Description: Fine. Great condition. Covers/pages are crisp and clean. Tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Enlite Books and Media, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Transformation of the Inner Man used book

The Transformation of the Inner Man

by Sandford, John Loren; Sandford, Paula

price: $34.40

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780932081131 ISBN: 0932081134

Description: Fine. Great condition. Covers are very clean. Contains some highlighting (~ 10 pages), all else is perfect. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Enlite Books and Media, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Transformation of the Inner Man used book

The Transformation of the Inner Man

by Sandford, John Loren; Sandford, Paula

price: $34.95

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Victory House Publishers ISBN-13: 9780932081131 ISBN: 0932081134

Description: Very Good. 0932081134 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Transformation of the Inner Man

by John Loren Sandford

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bridge Pub ISBN-13: 9780882705392 ISBN: 0882705393

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Transformation of the Inner Man

by John Loren Sandford

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780882705392 ISBN: 0882705393

Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Apr 2, 2009
By Cherelynn, The United States

"This is a thinker of a book, you need to take notes as you go. It was good and challenging. I liked it because it made me thing!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
May 4, 2007
By brooke, Grand Rapids, MI

"I'm not sure how I feel about this one."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  7 out of 8

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4 out of 5 4 out of 5
9 of 10 (90%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.