New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Transfer of Power

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Transfer of Power

by Vince Flynn

About this title: Top CIA counterterrorism operative Mitch Rapp must save a house full of hostages--and the president of the United States--from a deadly band of terrorists that has just descended upon the White House.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 7   change currency
sort by
Transfer of Power used book

Transfer of Power

by Flynn, Vince

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Star, Bristol, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780671023201 ISBN: 0671023209

Description: Good in N/A jacket. 0671023209 book is in good used condition, edges worn, cracks on spine, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pic A Book, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Transfer of Power used book

Transfer of Power

by Vince Flynn

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket Star Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780671023201 ISBN: 0671023209

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Transfer of Power used book

Transfer of Power

by Flynn, Vince

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Star, Bristol, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780671023201 ISBN: 0671023209

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick Schuman, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Transfer of Power used book

Transfer of Power

by Flynn, Vince

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Pocket Star ISBN-13: 9780671023201 ISBN: 0671023209

Description: Good. 0671023209 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Transfer of Power used book

Transfer of Power

by Flynn, Vince

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Star, Bristol, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780671023201 ISBN: 0671023209

Description: Good in N/A jacket. 0671023209 book in good used condition, creases on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pic A Book, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Transfer of Power used book

Transfer of Power

by Flynn, Vince

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Star, Bristol, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780671023201 ISBN: 0671023209

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick Schuman, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Transfer of Power used book

Transfer of Power

by Vince Flynn

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Star Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780671023201 ISBN: 0671023209

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Transfer of Power used book

Transfer of Power

by Vince Flynn

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Star Date Published: 2000-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780671023201 ISBN: 0671023209

Description: Good. Spine creasing otw great condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: FictionDB, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Transfer of Power used book

Transfer of Power

by Vince Flynn

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Star Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780671023201 ISBN: 0671023209

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Transfer of Power used book

Transfer of Power

by Vince Flynn

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket Star Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780671023201 ISBN: 0671023209

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Transfer of Power used book

Transfer of Power

by Flynn, Vince

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Star, Bristol, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780671023201 ISBN: 0671023209

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick Schuman, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Transfer of Power used book

Transfer of Power

by Flynn, Vince

price: $2.85

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Star ISBN-13: 9780671023201 ISBN: 0671023209

Description: Good. 0671023209 Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Good; somewhat worn, will work well as a reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MonarchBooksUSA, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Transfer of Power used book

Transfer of Power

by Flynn, Vince

price: $2.95

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books, New York Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780671023201 ISBN: 0671023209

Description: Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Good clean flat paperback with only light wear present. some light edge and corner rubbing. pages clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Faith In Print Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Transfer of Power used book

Transfer of Power

by Flynn, Vince

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Star, Bristol, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780671023201 ISBN: 0671023209

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick Schuman, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Transfer of Power used book

Transfer of Power

by Vince Flynn

price: $3.02

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Star Date Published: 2000-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780671023201 ISBN: 0671023209

Description: Very Good. Light wear to covers noted, interior clean, binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Transfer of Power used book

Transfer of Power

by Vince Flynn

price: $3.29

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Star Date Published: 2000-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780671023201 ISBN: 0671023209

Description: Like New. LIKE NEW: Paperback, faint spine lines otherwise no markings, no remainder marks, Great copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: GankoBooks, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Transfer of Power used book

Transfer of Power

by Flynn, Vince

price: $3.59

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Pocket Books ISBN-13: 9781416516354 ISBN: 1416516352

Description: Good. 1416516352 May have signs of shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Transfer of Power used book

Transfer of Power

by Vince Flynn

price: $3.81

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743499682 ISBN: 0743499689

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Transfer of Power used book

Transfer of Power

by Flynn, Vince

price: $3.99

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Star Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780671023201 ISBN: 0671023209

Description: Very Good. 0671023209. The cover has minor shelf wear and the spine has creasing. The pages are in great shape.; 1.27 x 6.94 x 4.2 Inches; 592 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Cracked Book, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Transfer of Power used book

Transfer of Power

by Flynn, Vince

price: $4.00

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Star ISBN-13: 9780671023201 ISBN: 0671023209

Description: Very Good. 0671023209 Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Very Good; reading creases and some curve to the spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MonarchBooksUSA, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Transfer of Power used book

Transfer of Power

by Vince Flynn

price: $4.50

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First Thus/3rd Ptg Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket, NY Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780671023201 ISBN: 0671023209

Description: Fine+ No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Light spine creasing. a corner crease on back. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: nonamebooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Transfer of Power used book

Transfer of Power

by Flynn, Vince

price: $4.95

Ships from RI, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Pocket Star ISBN-13: 9780671023201 ISBN: 0671023209

Description: Very Good. 0671023209 Bonus Included ** Executive Power by Vince Flynn Mass Market Paperback 0-7434-5396-4/ light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Transfer of Power used book

Transfer of Power

by Flynn, Vince

price: $4.95

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Pocket Star ISBN-13: 9780671023201 ISBN: 0671023209

Description: Very Good. 0671023209 1st thus, Pocket Star mass market paperback, 2000. VG, w/ clean text, tight binding. Very light edgewear, light spine creases, spine lightly concave. Free confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Colewood Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Transfer of Power (a Mitch Rapp Adventure) used book

Transfer of Power (a Mitch Rapp Adventure)

by Flynn, Vince

price: $4.99

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: Twentieth Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780671023201 ISBN: 0671023209

Description: Good. Brief summary of content available on request by e-mail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Chance Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Transfer of Power (a Mitch Rapp Adventure) used book

Transfer of Power (a Mitch Rapp Adventure)

by Flynn, Vince