» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Transfer Agreement: The Dramatic Story of the Pact Between the Third Reich and Jewish Palestine

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

The Transfer Agreement: The Dramatic Story of the Pact Between the Third Reich and Jewish Palestine

by Edwin R Black, Abraham H Foxman (Afterword by)

About this title: Now in paperback comes the widely acclaimed book that explores the moral complexities of Zionist relations with Nazi Germany in the turbulent 1930s. The debate over the Transfer Agreement virtually tore apart the Jewish world in the pre-World War II era, and it remains unresolved today. of photos.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Transfer Agreement: the Dramatic Story of the Pact Between the Third Reich and Jewish Palestine used book

The Transfer Agreement: the Dramatic Story of the Pact Between the Third Reich and Jewish Palestine

by Edwin Black; Afterword-Abraham H. Foxman

price: $3.98

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Basic Books Date Published: 2001-03 ISBN-13: 9780786708413 ISBN: 0786708417

Description: Very Good. Great condition. wear along edges of cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: CUBUSA-BOOKS, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Transfer Agreement: the Dramatic Story of the Pact Between the Third Reich and Jewish Palestine used book

The Transfer Agreement: the Dramatic Story of the Pact Between the Third Reich and Jewish Palestine

by Edwin Black; Afterword-Abraham H. Foxman

price: $5.40

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Basic Books Date Published: 2001-03 ISBN-13: 9780786708413 ISBN: 0786708417

Description: Very Good. Great condition. Wear to corners and borders. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CUBUSA-BOOKS, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Transfer Agreement: the Dramatic Story of the Pact Between the Third Reich and Jewish Palestine used book

The Transfer Agreement: the Dramatic Story of the Pact Between the Third Reich and Jewish Palestine

by Edwin Black; Afterword-Abraham H. Foxman

price: $5.40

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Basic Books Date Published: 2001-03 ISBN-13: 9780786708413 ISBN: 0786708417

Description: Very Good. Wear to corners and borders, CREASE TO COVER. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: CUBUSA-BOOKS, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Transfer Agreement: the Dramatic Story of the Pact Between the Third Reich and Jewish Palestine new book

The Transfer Agreement: the Dramatic Story of the Pact Between the Third Reich and Jewish Palestine

by Black, Edwin

price: $10.21

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Basic Books ISBN-13: 9780786708413 ISBN: 0786708417

Description: New. 0786708417 NEW BOOK. We provide excellent customer service to you, our customer. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: MK Book Loft, LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Transfer Agreement the Dramatic Story of

by Edwin Black

price: $10.79

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781572907706 ISBN: 1572907703

Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Transfer Agreement

by Black, Edwin

price: $13.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Date Published: 1984

Description: Hardback. Second Printing. Ex-Library copy with all the usual faults. Tight copy with minimal wear. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Transfer Agreement: the Dramatic Story of the Pact Between the Third Reich and Jewish Palestine

by Black, Edwin

price: $13.50

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brookline, Cambridge Date Published: 1999

Description: VG+/VG+ dj. 430 read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kisselburg Military Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Transfer Agreement: the Dramatic Story of the Pact Between the Third Reich and Jewish Palestine

by Black, Edwin

price: $15.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: updated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brookline, Cambridge Date Published: 1999

Description: Fine in Nr Fine DJ, new and updated edition. xxiii, 430. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: George Lyon, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Transfer Agreement: the Dramatic Story of the Pact Between the Third Reich and Jewish Palestine

by Black, Edwin

price: $15.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: updated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brookline, Cambridge Date Published: 1999

Description: Fine in Nr Fine DJ, new and updated edition. xxiii, 430. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: George Lyon, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Transfer Agreement: the Dramatic Story of the Pact Between the Third Reich and Jewish Palestine

by Black, Edwin

price: $15.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: updated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brookline, Cambridge Date Published: 1999

Description: Fine in Nr Fine DJ, new and updated edition. xxiii, 430. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: George Lyon, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Transfer Agreement the Dramatic Story of

by Edwin Black

price: $20.79

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brookline Books ISBN-13: 9781572907706 ISBN: 1572907703

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Transfer Agreement. the Dramatic Story of the Pact Between the Third Reich & Jewish Palestine

by Black, Edwin

price: $23.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brookline Books Date Published: 1999

Description: Hardback. Reprint Edition. Near Fine in Near Fine Dustjacket. Tight Bright Attractive Copy With No Markings To The Book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Transfer Agreement. the Dramatic Story of the Pact Between the Third Reich & Jewish Palestine

by Black, Edwin

price: $23.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brookline Books Date Published: 1999

Description: Hardback. Reprint Edition. Near Fine in Near Fine Dustjacket. Tight Bright Attractive Copy With No Markings To The Book. As New Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Transfer Agreement: the Dramatic Story of the Pact Between the Third Reich and Jewish Palestine used book

The Transfer Agreement: the Dramatic Story of the Pact Between the Third Reich and Jewish Palestine

by Edwin Black

price: $3.97

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780786708413 ISBN: 0786708417

Description: Acceptable. Shows wear Used-Acceptable Default Text. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: junglebooksnorthwest, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Transfer Agreement: the Dramatic Story of the Pact Between the Third Reich and Jewish Palestine used book

Transfer Agreement: the Dramatic Story of the Pact Between the Third Reich and Jewish Palestine

by Black, Edwin

price: $6.59

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Back Publisher: N/A ISBN-13: 9780786708413 ISBN: 0786708417

Description: Bargain. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books 4 Less, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Transfer Agreement: the Dramatic Story of the Pact Between the Third Reich and Jewish Palestine used book

Transfer Agreement: the Dramatic Story of the Pact Between the Third Reich and Jewish Palestine

by Black, Edwin

price: $7.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: TRADE PAPERBACK Publisher: PERSEUS ISBN-13: 9780786708413 ISBN: 0786708417

Description: GOOD CONDITION. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montclair Book Center, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Transfer Agreement: the Dramatic Story of the Pact Between the Third Reich & Jewish Palestine

by Black, Edwin

price: $8.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: NY Brookline Books 1999.

Description: VG. in wraps dj. soft cover w/soft bump at lower back corner tip 430 pages. ADVANCED PROOF. 8vo. 004110. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Visible Voice Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Transfer Agreement: the Dramatic Story of the Pact Between the Third Reich and used book

Transfer Agreement: the Dramatic Story of the Pact Between the Third Reich and

by Black, Edwin R.

price: $8.74

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Bound Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780786708413 ISBN: 0786708417

Description: Very Good or better. Remainder, may have marks on edge, otherwise like new-Because of our high volume, we can not accurately describe each book, so we list the MINIMUM condition you can expect; most are better than the condition listed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Encore Books, NH, USA

Reliability: High

The Transfer Agreement: the Dramatic Story of the Pact Between the Third Reich and Jewish Palestine used book

The Transfer Agreement: the Dramatic Story of the Pact Between the Third Reich and Jewish Palestine

by Edwin Black

price: $8.95

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Carroll & Graf Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780786708413 ISBN: 0786708417

Description: Very Good. Minimal wear; very good book. Within 2 days. Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stevens Book Shop, NC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Transfer Agreement the Dramatic Story of

by Edwin Black

price: $10.79

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brookline Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781572907706 ISBN: 1572907703

Description: Good. Brookline Books. hc w/ dj. (New and Updated Ed) Jacket in protective plastic. highlighting and notes in text. smudge on edge of page block. A REAL Used Bookstore since 1991. No-hassle return policy if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gardner's Used Books, OK, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Transfer Agreement the Dramatic Story of

by Black, Edwin

price: $12.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brookline Books Date Published: 6/1/1999 ISBN-13: 9781572907706 ISBN: 1572907703

Description: Good. 1572907703 Ex-library book with usual markings. Clean text. SATISF GNTD + SHIPS W/IN 24 HRS. Sorry, no APO deliveries. Ships in a padded envelope with free tracking. 16, 936. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK SERVICES PLUS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Transfer Agreement: the Dramatic Story of the Pact Between the Third Reich and Jewish Palestine used book

The Transfer Agreement: the Dramatic Story of the Pact Between the Third Reich and Jewish Palestine

by Edwin Black; Afterword-Abraham H. Foxman

price: $12.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Basic Books Date Published: 2001-03 ISBN-13: 9780786708413 ISBN: 0786708417

Description: Very Good. Paperback. Clean book with light bends in spine from reading and may have a bookstore stamp inside the cover. Quick response! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: citywbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: High

The Transfer Agreement: the Dramatic Story of the Pact Between the Third Reich and Jewish Palestine used book

The Transfer Agreement: the Dramatic Story of the Pact Between the Third Reich and Jewish Palestine

by Black, Edwin

price: $13.74

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Carroll & Graf Publishers ISBN-13: 9780786708413 ISBN: 0786708417

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Transfer Agreement the Dramatic Story of

by Black Edwin

price: $14.34

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brookline Books Date Published: 07/01/1986 ISBN-13: 9781572907706 ISBN: 1572907703

Description: Used-Like New. 5914-GAR-BRWN. Nice condition overall--NO underlining, NO highlighting, NO marks. ---------HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket- read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Broder Rare and Used Books, CT, USA

Reliability: High

The Transfer Agreement: the Dramatic Story of the Pact Between the Third Reich and Jewish Palestine used book

The Transfer Agreement: the Dramatic Story of the Pact Between the Third Reich and Jewish Palestine

by Black, Edwin

price: $14.63

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Basic Books ISBN-13: 9780786708413 ISBN: 0786708417

Description: Fine. 0786708417 Minimal, superficial cover and edge wear, but does not detract from the overall nearly condition. Not previously owned, pages clean and bright inside. Small fibre tip publishers remainder on end papers. A really nice copy. All books are sent DHL Express or USPS Priority via our UK warehouse. Delivery time typically 4-10 working days to USA with parcel tracking number as standard. Selecting expedited shipping does not enhance stated delivery times. Please consider this when ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 3.7 out of 5 3.7 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  3 out of 3

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.7 out of 5 3.7 out of 5
3 of 3 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.