» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Transcendental Magic

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Transcendental Magic

by Levi

About this title: A discussion that covers almost the entire realm of Ritual and High Magic. Translated by A.E. Waite.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Transcendental Magic: Its Doctrine and Ritual

by Eliphas Levi

price: $42.79

Ships from LANCASHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Rider & Co Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780091551216 ISBN: 0091551218

Description: Good. A slight tan to the book edge. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Revival Books, LANCASHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Transcendental Magic used book

Transcendental Magic

by Eliphas Levi

price: $50.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Weiser Books Date Published: 1968-06 ISBN-13: 9780877280798 ISBN: 0877280797

Description: Good. Clean with scattered underlining and notes, light rubs, spine creasing, different cover pic, owner's stamp on interior cover page-Thanks! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: PZA Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Transcendental Magic used book

Transcendental Magic

by Eliphas Levi

price: $91.65

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780877280798 ISBN: 0877280797

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Transcendental Magic used book

Transcendental Magic

by Levi, Eliphas

price: $37.76

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Weiser Books ISBN-13: 9780877280798 ISBN: 0877280797

Description: Good. 0877280797 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Transcendental Magic

by Levi, E.

price: $42.87

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: 1970. (1 st published 1896. )

Description: Doctrine and ritual. Paper covers. Library Cancel. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Vinyl UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Transcendental Magic: Its Doctrine and Ritual By Levi, Eliphas; Waite, a.E.

by Levi, Eliphas; Waite, A.E.

price: $46.55

Ships from POWYS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780091551216 ISBN: 0091551218

Description: Used; Good. Book Cover clean and bright with very light shelf wear and gentle signs of use, spine unbroken. Pages clean and unmrked with no folds or creases with all illustrations intact. Clean, tight, lightly used copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cariad Books, POWYS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Transcendental Magic

by Eliphas Levi

price: $50.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Samuel Weiser, Inc., Maine Date Published: 1991

Description: Good in Not Issued jacket. Good tight copy. Shows shelf wear on the outside. No underlining or writing in book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Store, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

Transcendental Magic used book

Transcendental Magic

by Eliphas Levi

price: $158.79

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Weiser Books Date Published: 1968-06 ISBN-13: 9780877280798 ISBN: 0877280797

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Transcendental Magic

by Levi, Eliphas

price: $375.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781199359216 ISBN: 1199359211

Description: Very Good. First Edition; Condition: Very Good-; Dust Jacket Condition: None; Notes: First Edition. First Edition. sm4to, 406pgs. Full bound in blue cloth with blind stamped design and gilt stamped titling on front board and gilt stamped titling on spine. Text block has deckled edges. Mild fraying and wear to head and tail of spine, and corner tips. Corner tip on tail end of rear board is cutoff which also effects the corner tips of several pages at the end of the book. Front and rear hinges ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.