» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Transatlantic Patterns: Cultural Comparisons of England with America

by Martin Burgess Green

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Transatlantic Patterns: Cultural Comparisons of England With America

by Green, Martin Burgess

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Basic Books Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780465086887 ISBN: 0465086888

Description: Very Good. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Transatlantic Patterns

by Green, Martin

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Basic Books ISBN-13: 9780465086887 ISBN: 0465086888

Description: Good. 0465086888 * HCDJ * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** EX LIBRARY BOOK** HARDCOVER BOOK WITH DUST JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Transatlantic Patterns

by Lady Green

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780465086887 ISBN: 0465086888

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Transatlantic Patterns

by Green, Martin

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Basic Books ISBN-13: 9780465086887 ISBN: 0465086888

Description: Good. 0465086888 Ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Transatlantic Patterns

by Green, Martin

price: $2.59

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Basic Books ISBN-13: 9780465086887 ISBN: 0465086888

Description: Very Good. 0465086888 SMALL TEAR TO DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Transatlantic Patterns

by Lady Green

price: $3.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Basic Books Date Published: 7/12/1977 ISBN-13: 9780465086887 ISBN: 0465086888

Description: Great Condition in Great Condition jacket. HardCover, Great Condition, clean/unmarked textblock, tight binding, minor edge/jacket wear, from a private collection. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Cambridge1, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Transatlantic Patterns: Cultural Comparisons of England With America

by Martin Burgess Green

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780465086887 ISBN: 0465086888

Description: Good. Hardcover Edition. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Transatlantic Patterns: Cultural Comparisons of England With America

by Martin Burgess Green

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780465086887 ISBN: 0465086888

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Transatlantic Patterns: Cultural Comparisons of England With America

by Martin Burgess Green

price: $4.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Basic Books Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780465086887 ISBN: 0465086888

Description: Very good with very good jacket, hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Whitedog, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Transatlantic Patterns: Cultural Comparisons of England with America

by Green, Martin Burgess

price: $9.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Basic Books Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780465086887 ISBN: 0465086888

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Pages are clean, baords have a reading crease and are cocked; dust jacket is sunned, has a sticker ghost and edge wear. 298 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bluewater Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Transatlantic Patterns: Cultural Comparisons of England With America

by Green, Martin

price: $9.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Basic Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780465086887 ISBN: 0465086888

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Green cloth hard cover with orange dustjacket. Unclipped. Very nice. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Woodshed Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Transatlantic Patterns: Cultural Comparisons of England With America used book

Transatlantic Patterns: Cultural Comparisons of England With America

by Green, Martin

price: $14.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: hardcover Publisher: Basic Books, Inc., Publishers, New York Date Published: (1977) ISBN-13: 9780465086887 ISBN: 0465086888

Description: First edition. Fine in near fine dustwrapper with a crease on the front flap. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Between the Covers-Rare Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Transatlantic Patterns Cultural Comparisons of England With America

by Green, Martin

price: $14.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Basic Books, Inc., New York, NY Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780465086887 ISBN: 0465086888

Description: Fine/Near Fine. W/Dust Jacket 298pgs(Index) Price clipped, DJ lightly rubbed, Clean, tight & bright. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. ISBN 0465086888. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Transatlantic Patterns: Cultural Comparisons of England With America

by Green, Martin

price: $17.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Basic Books, Inc Date Published: 1977

Description: Page edges slightly yellowed otherwise Good Plus Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Junius Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Transatlantic Patterns Cultural Comparisons of England With America

by Green, Martin

price: $20.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Basic Books, Inc., New York, NY Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780465086887 ISBN: 0465086888

Description: Near Fine/Near Fine ISBN 0-465-08688-8. Price is unclipped. W/Dust Jacket 298pp(Index) A 1/8" DJ nick head of spine & a 1/8" spot on top page ends, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates etc. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Transatlantic Patterns: Cultural Comparisons of England With America

by Green, Martin

price: $27.95

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition-First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Basic Books, Inc., New York Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780465086887 ISBN: 0465086888

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The focus of this absorbing collection of essays is on the differences and similarities between English and American literature and culture. Fascinating. Interiors are tightly bound and unmarked. Dustjacket is unclipped and mylar protected, showing a small loss to the back panel fold. A very solid copy of this fine study. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmarc Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Transatlantic Patterns

by Martin Green

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780465086887 ISBN: 0465086888

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1977. Hardcover. 1St Edition Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Transatlantic Patterns: Cultural Comparisons of England with America

by Green, Martin Burgess

price: $2.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Basic Books Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780465086887 ISBN: 0465086888

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. tight clean copy, no marks, may have minor shelf wear. 298 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dave's Olde Book Shop, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Transatlantic Patterns Cultural Comparisons of England With America

by Green, Martin

price: $6.88

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Binding is Hardcover. Publisher: Basic Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780465086887 ISBN: 0465086888

Description: Very Good. /in Very Good dj. 0465086888 little wear and tear to dj now in protective plastic cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discover Books Inc, NV, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Transatlantic Patterns: Cultural Comparisons of England With America

by Green, Martin

price: $7.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Basic Books, NY Date Published: 1977

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. No DJ.; 298 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Liberty Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Transatlantic Patterns: Cultural Comparisons of England With America

by Green, Martin Burgess

price: $8.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Basic Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780465086887 ISBN: 0465086888

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joe Girardi Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Transatlantic Patterns Cultural Comparisons of England With America

by Green, Martin

price: $8.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Cloth Publisher: Basic Books, New York, NY Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780465086887 ISBN: 0465086888

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0465086888. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Willis Monie Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Transatlantic Patterns: Cultural Comparisons of England With America

by Green, Martin

price: $8.50

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Basic Books (Harper Collins), New York Date Published: 1977

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall Copyright 1977; dj price clipped; back of dj very slightly soiled; 298 pp; indexed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dickson Street Bookshop, AR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Transatlantic Pattersn: Cultural Comparisons of England With America

by Green, Martin

price: $9.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Basic Books ISBN-13: 9780465086887 ISBN: 0465086888

Description: 298 pages/index; dj in mylar (unclipped) PublishPlace: NY ISBN: 0465086888 Size: 8 vo. 048613. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Visible Voice Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Transatlantic Patterns: Cultural Comparisons of England With America

by Green, Martin

price: $10.00

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Basic Books,, New York: Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780465086887 ISBN: 0465086888

Description: VG/VG- 0465086888. Tight copy; moderate DJ wear (some small tears). read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers, SC, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.