» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Transactional Analysis on the Job

by Charles Albano

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Transactional Analysis on the Job

by Albano, Charles

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: AMACOM ISBN-13: 9780814454015 ISBN: 0814454011

Description: Good. 0814454011 Hardcover. New except no dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Newsboy Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Transactional Analysis on the Job

by Charles Albano

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Amacom Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780814454015 ISBN: 0814454011

Description: Good. Hardcover, some wear, tanning, mylar covering, x-library, clean pgs- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Transactional Analysis on the Job

by Charles Albano

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780814454015 ISBN: 0814454011

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Transactional Analysis on the Job

by Albano, Charles

price: $3.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Amacom ISBN-13: 9780814454015 ISBN: 0814454011

Description: Very Good. 0814454011 some cover wear otherwise very good condition, ** INTL BUYER-additional postage may be required. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Off The Cuff Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Transactional Analysis on the Job & Communicating With Subordinates

by Albano, Charles And Edited By Thomasine Rendero

price: $4.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, NY: AMACOM, 1974

Description: Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Third Printing. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Bottom of spine lightly bumped, otherwise Very Good condition. Dust jacket is Good with moderate edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RW Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Transactional Analysis on the Job

by Charles Albano

price: $5.75

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Amacom Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780814469408 ISBN: 081446940X

Description: Very Good. No Dust Jacket As Issued. Stapled Paperback 1974, Name written on front cover, No other markings, Solid binding, Faint crease to cover, Interior text is clean and bright, Domestic Tracking. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: FlintRidgeBooks, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Transactional Analysis on the Job

by Albano

price: $6.01

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Management Associations, New York Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780814454015 ISBN: 0814454011

Description: Good in Fair jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WITH SMALL TEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD" AND HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Transactional Analysis on the Job & Communicating With Subordinates

by Albano, Charles & Thomasine Rendero

price: $6.75

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcovr w DJ. Publisher: Amacom, New York Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780814454015 ISBN: 0814454011

Description: Very good. Very good hardcover in black cloth-clean & crisp Dust jacket is very good-slight wear to top & bottom of spine cover. else clean & shiny. 177 pp, . How to use T A in motivation counseling and interviewing on the job. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Angelheart Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Transactional Analysis on the Job & Communicating With Subordinates

by Albano, Charles, And Rendero, Thomasine (Editor)

price: $7.90

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Amacom Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780814454015 ISBN: 0814454011

Description: Fine. No dust jacket. Pages, binding and cover like new condition. 184 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: House of Mystery, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Transactional Analysis on the Job and Communicating With Subordinates

by Albano, Charles; Rendero, Thomasine (Editor)

price: $20.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fifth Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Amacom, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780814454015 ISBN: 0814454011

Description: NEAR FINE in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Clean, bright interior in solid binding. Boards are straight and clean with clear, sharp text. Jacket has moderate edge rub and moderate soiling to white rear panel. Provides a consistent and understandable way of dealing with the entire range of human behavior and focuses on TA as it applies exclusively to the work setting. Contains articles that cover both the formal and informal aspects of communication. Gives tested and proven solutions to ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Friesen's Books Online, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Transactional Analysis on the Job

by Charles Albano

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780814454015 ISBN: 0814454011

Description: Acceptable. Ex library with libary markings, no dust cover. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Transactional Analysis on the Job

by Charles Albano

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780814454015 ISBN: 0814454011

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. Revised Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Transactional Analysis on the Job

by Charles Albano

price: $4.98

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: AMACOM ISBN-13: 9780814454015 ISBN: 0814454011

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Clean book with moderate wear. Cover, Binding, and pages all intact and ready to be read. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Transactional Analysis on the Job

by Albano, Charles; Rendero, Thomasine

price: $5.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F Binding: Hardcover Publisher: AMACOM, 1975 Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780814454015 ISBN: 0814454011

Description: Fine in Unknown jacket. Like New. Dust Jacket Included I would rate the condition fine in fine jacket. Unmarked. Like new. ---InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ship Today Books, NC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Transactional Analysis on the Job

by Albano, Charles; Rendero, Thomasine

price: $12.20

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Amacom Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780814454015 ISBN: 0814454011

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Transactional Analysis on the Job

by Charles Albano

price: $199.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Amacom Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780373274659 ISBN: 0373274653

Description: Like New. Excellent condition, no dj. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: J & M Booksellers, IL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.