New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Training in Interpersonal Skills: Tips for Managing People at Work

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Training in Interpersonal Skills: Tips for Managing People at Work

by Stephen P Robbins

About this title: The only book available devoted exclusively to the development of interpersonal skills, this completely self-contained program provides an action-oriented approach in which readers actually practice skills behavior. Centered around twelve key interpersonal skills and discussion of the concepts underlying each skill. Contains skills modules on coaching, team building, negotiation, interviewing, and empowering people. Organizes chapters around the ten-step TIPS learning model based on social-learning theory.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Training in Interpersonal Skills: Tips for Managing People at Work (2nd Edition) used book

Training in Interpersonal Skills: Tips for Managing People at Work (2nd Edition)

by Robbins, Stephen P.; Hunsaker, Phillip L.

price: $4.25

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780134358277 ISBN: 0134358279

Description: Fair. 0134358279 Used-Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Training in Interpersonal Skills: Tips for Managing People at Work, 2nd used book

Training in Interpersonal Skills: Tips for Managing People at Work, 2nd

by Robbins, Stephen P.; Hunsaker, Phillip L.

price: $30.00

Ships from KY, USA

Edition: 2nd Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall, Upper Saddle River, New Jersey Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780134358277 ISBN: 0134358279

Description: Used Very Good. All pages clean. Minimal shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Training in Interpersonal Skills: Tips for Managing People at Work, 2nd used book

Training in Interpersonal Skills: Tips for Managing People at Work, 2nd

by Robbins, Stephen P.; Hunsaker, Phillip L.

price: $30.00

Ships from KY, USA

Edition: 2nd Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall, Upper Saddle River, New Jersey Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780134358277 ISBN: 0134358279

Description: Used Very Good. All pages clean. Minimal shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Training in Interpersonal Skills: Tips for Managing People at Work, 2nd used book

Training in Interpersonal Skills: Tips for Managing People at Work, 2nd

by Robbins, Stephen P.; Hunsaker, Phillip L.

price: $30.00

Ships from KY, USA

Edition: 2nd Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall, Upper Saddle River, New Jersey Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780134358277 ISBN: 0134358279

Description: Used Very Good. All pages clean. Minimal shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Training in Interpersonal Skills: Tips for Managing People at Work, 2nd used book

Training in Interpersonal Skills: Tips for Managing People at Work, 2nd

by Robbins, Stephen P.; Hunsaker, Phillip L.

price: $30.00

Ships from KY, USA

Edition: 2nd Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall, Upper Saddle River, New Jersey Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780134358277 ISBN: 0134358279

Description: Used Very Good. All pages clean. Minimal shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Training in Interpersonal Skills: Tips for Managing People at Work, 2nd used book

Training in Interpersonal Skills: Tips for Managing People at Work, 2nd

by Robbins, Stephen P.; Hunsaker, Phillip L.

price: $30.00

Ships from KY, USA

Edition: 2nd Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall, Upper Saddle River, New Jersey Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780134358277 ISBN: 0134358279

Description: Used Very Good. All pages clean. Minimal shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Training in Interpersonal Skills-Tips for Managing People at Work-3rd Edition

by Stephen P. Robbins

price: $65.00

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Pearson Education Date Published: 2003

Description: Fine. 2003/This soft bound student's book has clean tight pages, and no markings. International Edition/3rd Edition Site allows up to 30 calendar days for standard U.S. shipping-please take this into account when choosing a shipping method. Thank you! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Booksavers, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Training in Interpersonal Skills: TIPS for Managing People at Work new book

Training in Interpersonal Skills: TIPS for Managing People at Work

by Robbins, Stephen P, and Hunsaker, Phillip L

price: $112.99

Ships from GA, USA

Edition: 5th ed. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Pearson Prentice Hall Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780132354998 ISBN: 0132354993

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 400 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: APlus Shipping, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Training in Interpersonal Skills: TIPS for Managing People at Work new book

Training in Interpersonal Skills: TIPS for Managing People at Work

by Robbins, Stephen P, and Hunsaker, Phillip L

price: $114.60

Ships from GA, USA

Edition: 5th ed. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Pearson Prentice Hall Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780132354998 ISBN: 0132354993

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 400 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Movies With A Smile, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Training in Interpersonal Skills new book

Training in Interpersonal Skills

by Robbins, Stephen P, and Hunsaker, Phillip L

price: $120.00

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 5th ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780132354998 ISBN: 0132354993

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 432 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Training in Interpersonal Skillstips for Managing People at Work new book

Training in Interpersonal Skillstips for Managing People at Work

by Stephen Robbins

price: $177.49

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780131481510 ISBN: 0131481517

Description: New Paperback, 416 pages. Prentice Hall (2005) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Frozen Lava Lamp, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Training in Interpersonal Skills: Tips for Managing People at Work (2nd Edition) used book

Training in Interpersonal Skills: Tips for Managing People at Work (2nd Edition)

by Stephen P. Robbins

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780134358277 ISBN: 0134358279

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Training in Interpersonal Skills: Tips for Managing People at Work

by Stephen P. Robbins

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall College Div Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780139268175 ISBN: 0139268170

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Training in Interpersonal Skills: Tips for Managing People at Work (2nd Edition) used book

Training in Interpersonal Skills: Tips for Managing People at Work (2nd Edition)

by Stephen P. Robbins; Phillip L. Hunsaker

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780134358277 ISBN: 0134358279

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Training in Interpersonal Skills: Tips for Managing People at Work (2nd Edition) used book

Training in Interpersonal Skills: Tips for Managing People at Work (2nd Edition)

by Stephen P. Robbins

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780134358277 ISBN: 0134358279

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Training in Interpersonal Skills: Tips for Managing People at Work (2nd Edition) used book

Training in Interpersonal Skills: Tips for Managing People at Work (2nd Edition)

by Stephen P. Robbins Phillip L. Hunsaker

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780134358277 ISBN: 0134358279

Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Training in Interpersonal Skills: Tips for Managing People at Work (2nd Edition) used book

Training in Interpersonal Skills: Tips for Managing People at Work (2nd Edition)

by Stephen P. Robbins; Phillip L. Hunsaker

price: $2.10

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1995-09-20 ISBN-13: 9780134358277 ISBN: 0134358279

Description: Good. Used books may not contain original publisher materials, ie cd and infotrak. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Training in Interpersonal Skills: Tips for Managing People at Work, By Robbins used book

Training in Interpersonal Skills: Tips for Managing People at Work, By Robbins

by Stephen P. Robbins, Phillip L. Hunsaker

price: $2.65

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780134358277 ISBN: 0134358279

Description: Very good Paperback. Used. WORKBOOK ONLY; Frayed Corners; Bent Cover; Some Writing; Some Highlighting; Small Tear on Spine (Taped). SKU: 86923 All orders shipped within 24 hours. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780134358277. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Training in Interpersonal Skills: Tips for Managing People at Work, By Robbins used book

Training in Interpersonal Skills: Tips for Managing People at Work, By Robbins

by Stephen P. Robbins, Phillip L. Hunsaker

price: $2.65

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780134358277 ISBN: 0134358279

Description: Very good Paperback. Used. WORKBOOK ONLY; Frayed Corners; Bent Cover; Some Writing; Some Highlighting. SKU: 131961 All orders shipped within 24 hours. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780134358277. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Training in Interpersonal Skills: Tips for Managing People at Work, By Robbins used book

Training in Interpersonal Skills: Tips for Managing People at Work, By Robbins

by Stephen P. Robbins, Phillip L. Hunsaker

price: $2.65

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780134358277 ISBN: 0134358279

Description: Very good Paperback. Used. WORKBOOK ONLY; Some Wrinkling; Frayed Corners; Bent Cover; Some Writing; Some Highlighting; Slight Staining. SKU: 131962 All orders shipped within 24 hours. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780134358277. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Training in Interpersonal Skills: Tips for Managing People at Work, By Robbins used book

Training in Interpersonal Skills: Tips for Managing People at Work, By Robbins

by Stephen P. Robbins, Phillip L. Hunsaker

price: $2.65

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780134358277 ISBN: 0134358279

Description: Very good Paperback. Used. WORKBOOK ONLY; Frayed Corners; Bent Cover; Some Writing; Some Highlighting. SKU: 187004 All orders shipped within 24 hours. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780134358277. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Training in Interpersonal Skills: Tips for Managing People at Work

by Stephen P. Robbins

price: $2.95

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780139268175 ISBN: 0139268170

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Training in Interpersonal Skills: Tips for Managing People at Work (2nd Edition) used book

Training in Interpersonal Skills: Tips for Managing People at Work (2nd Edition)

by Stephen P. Robbins, Phillip L. Hunsaker

price: $2.95

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780134358277 ISBN: 0134358279

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Training in Interpersonal Skills: Tips for Managing People at Work (2nd Edition) used book

Training in Interpersonal Skills: Tips for Managing People at Work (2nd Edition)

by Stephen P. Robbins, Phillip L. Hunsaker

price: $2.95

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Softcover