» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Trail of the Fox

by David John Cawdell Irving

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 9   change currency
sort by
used book

Trail of the Fox

by Irving, David John Cawdell

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780380400225 ISBN: 0380400227

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Trail of the Fox

by Irving, David

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780380400225 ISBN: 0380400227

Description: Good. 0380400227 Paperback, used, good to real good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: G W Phelps, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Trail of the Fox

by David Irving

price: $1.99

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 1990-02 ISBN-13: 9780380709403 ISBN: 0380709406

Description: Good. Paperbacks are previously owned. They are all in readable condition. They may have previous owners stamps, labels or names written or on them. The covers and spine may have creasing from previously being read. The corners may be bumped and there may be a small number of bent pages. Older books may have fading/discoloration due to light exposure. * read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: insomniacbooks, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Trail of the Fox

by Irving, David

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avon, NY Date Published: 1978

Description: VG/wraps small paperback. vii, 583. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: George Lyon, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Trail of the Fox

by Irving, David

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780380400225 ISBN: 0380400227

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice soft cover, read once, slight shelf wear to cover, light creases on spine, light aging, 1/2" tear on top of front cover. 583 p.; Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade; includes photos. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Trail of the Fox

by Irving, David John Cawdell

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780380400225 ISBN: 0380400227

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice soft cover, lightly read, some shelf wear to cover, light creases on spine, light aging, stk #2345oo. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: Young adult. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Trail of the Fox

by Irving, David John Cawdell

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780380400225 ISBN: 0380400227

Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Nice soft cover, lightly read, shelf wear to cover, light creases on spine, bend on bottom corner of front cover, surface tear on bottom of back cover, light marks on edges, light aging, stk #2350s6. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: Young adult. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Trail of the Fox: The Definitive Biography of Field Marshal Rommel, Master of Desert Warfare

by Irving, David John Cawdell

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780380709403 ISBN: 0380709406

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Pages lightly tanned. Inscription inside front cover, text clean and unmarked. No folds, stains or rears. Owner name and light soiling to edges. Cover is shiny and clean with sticker, scratches, creases and edge wear.... Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 589 p. Includes illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shantilly Press, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Trail of the Fox

by Irving, David John Cawdell

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780380400225 ISBN: 0380400227

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Spine Creases. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ziggy's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Trail of the Fox

by Irving, David

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon, New York Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780380400225 ISBN: 0380400227

Description: Fair. LIght edge wear to softcover. Fold line to spine from reading. Page tanning from age. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: STF Store, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Trail of the Fox

by Irving, David

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper back Publisher: Avon Date Published: 1978

Description: Fair. Cover has a crease, otherwise a good 560 page read on Marshall Rommel with 32 photo pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: L. Paxton, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Trail of the Fox

by Irving, David

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Avon Print Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avon, NY Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780380400225 ISBN: 0380400227

Description: Book is Good, tiny tear on front cover. 6.8 x 3.8 x 1.4 inches. 583 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Mail, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Trail of the Fox

by Irving, David

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Books, New York Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780380400225 ISBN: 0380400227

Description: Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Good clean flat paperback with some light overall wear. light edgewear and one small scuff on back cover. pages clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Faith In Print Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Trail of the Fox

by Irving, David

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780380400225 ISBN: 0380400227

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Good copy. Binding is tight, pages are clean. Cover is nice with almost no edgewear and only faint creasing to spine. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: Young adult. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: House of Mystery, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Trail of the Fox

by Irving, David

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperbound Publisher: Avon Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780380709403 ISBN: 0380709406

Description: Paperbound Reading copy condition only. Damage, tears, creases bottom 2" of frontcover. Other cover creases and the spine is creased. Edge wear. Scratches. Many photo pages are loose. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sunshine Books Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Trail of the Fox

by Irving, David

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Avon Books ISBN-13: 9780380709403 ISBN: 0380709406

Description: Good. 0380709406 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages light discoloration around edges//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Trail of the Fox

by Irving

price: $1.99

Ships from MS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780380400225 ISBN: 0380400227

Description: Very Good. Rommel in the dessert. binding tight. Thanks for for looking at our books. We ship fast and we guarantee all books we sell. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AJUSEDBOOKS, MS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Trail of the Fox

by Irving, David

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Avon Books ISBN-13: 9780380400225 ISBN: 0380400227

Description: Good. 0380400227 * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS * read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Trail of the Fox

by David John Cawdell Irving

price: $1.99

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: E P Dutton Date Published: 1977-10 ISBN-13: 9780525222002 ISBN: 0525222006

Description: Good. Used library book in decent condition. Binding is tight and cover intact with some minor wear. Solid reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Plaid Pineapple Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Trail of the Fox

by David Irving

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780380400225 ISBN: 0380400227

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Trail of the Fox

by David Irving

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780380400225 ISBN: 0380400227

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Trail of the Fox

by David Irving

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avon Books ISBN-13: 9780380400225 ISBN: 0380400227

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Trail of the Fox

by David Irving

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avon Books ISBN-13: 9780380400225 ISBN: 0380400227

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Trail of the Fox

by David John Cawdell Irving

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 2/1/1990 ISBN-13: 9780380709403 ISBN: 0380709406

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Trail of the Fox

by David Irving

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780380400225 ISBN: 0380400227

Description: Good. Spine is creased. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 9: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Jan 25, 2009
By Charles, Abita Springs, LA

"I didn't think it was the best book about Rommel, who is a fascinating character, but it's pretty good and an enjoyable read."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 3.7 out of 5 3.7 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  9 out of 9

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.6 out of 5 3.6 out of 5
10 of 10 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.