» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The Tragic Dynasty: A History of the Romanovs

by John Bergamini

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
used book

The Tragic Dynasty

by John Bergamini

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781568521602 ISBN: 156852160X

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Tragic Dynasty

by John Bergamini

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William S. Konecky Associates Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781568521602 ISBN: 156852160X

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Tragic Dynasty: A History of the Romanovs

by Bergamini, John

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William S. Konecky Associates Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781568521602 ISBN: 156852160X

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 544 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Tragic Dynasty: A History of the Romanovs used book

The Tragic Dynasty: A History of the Romanovs

by Bergamini, John

price: $2.50

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William S. Konecky Associates Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781568521602 ISBN: 156852160X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. A new condition book with no marks and no apparant flaws. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 544 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Susan Larson, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

The Tragic Dynasty: a History of the Romanovs (1997)

price: $2.85

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781568521602 ISBN: 156852160X

Description: BRAND_NEW. Brand new, never read, fast shipping. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Landingzonebooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Tragic Dynasty

by Bergamini, John

price: $2.98

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: William S. Konecky Associates Date Published: 15 May, 1999 ISBN-13: 9781568521602 ISBN: 156852160X

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. 512 p. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Tragic Dynasty: A History of the Romanovs

by Bergamini, John

price: $2.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William S. Konecky Associates Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781568521602 ISBN: 156852160X

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. excellent shape; no marks. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 544 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Judith Smith, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Tragic Dynasty

by John Bergamini

price: $3.24

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William S. Konecky Associates Date Published: 1999-05-15 ISBN-13: 9781568521602 ISBN: 156852160X

Description: Text is clean, binding firm. in dustcover in good condition. jacket. 100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MapleHill Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

The Tragic Dynasty: a History of the Romanovs

by Bergamini, John

price: $3.79

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William S. Konecky Associates Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781568521602 ISBN: 156852160X

Description: New. No dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 544 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MARGARETT E. DRIGGERS, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Tragic Dynasty: a History of the Romanovs

by John Berganmini

price: $3.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Konecky & Konecky, Old Saybrook, CT Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9781568521602 ISBN: 156852160X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. History. Reprint. Minor shelf wear. Text is clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ted Mihm, Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Tragic Dynasty

by John Bergamini

price: $4.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William S. Konecky Associates Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781568521602 ISBN: 156852160X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. CLEAN, NICE COPY. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Tragic Dynasty; : a History of the Romanovs,

by John D Bergamini

price: $5.14

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Date Published: 1969

Description: Good. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Tragic Dynasty a History of the Romanovs

by John Bergamini

price: $7.86

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G.P. Putnam's Sons Date Published: 1969-01-01

Description: Very Good. DJ rubbed and has a few tears, b. NOT EX-LIB! Hardback with standard shelf wear to cover. All pages bright and tight! Please email with any questions. Thanks for looking! Find it! Buy it! Read it! Arkansas Bookseller. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ArkansasBookseller, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Tragic Dynasty used book

The Tragic Dynasty

by Bergamini, John

price: $8.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William S. Konecky Associates Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781568521602 ISBN: 156852160X

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 156852160X. New unread book received from distributor but graded down from new as it has a nick on the DJ and rubbing on the DJ. No price on the DJ.; 6.25 x 9.3 inches; 512 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ROSESAREREAD, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Tragic Dynasty: a History of the Romanovs

by Bergamini, John

price: $10.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Konecky and Konecky, N.Y. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781568521602 ISBN: 156852160X

Description: Fine/Near Fine Dust Jacket. 156852160x 512 pages, with index, bibliography and illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Balcony Books and Music, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Tragic Dynasty

by Bergamini

price: $10.11

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Not Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Konecky & Konecky, Ct Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9781568521602 ISBN: 156852160X

Description: No Illustration. Very Good. No Jacket. RED HARD COVER, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Tragic Dynasty a History of the Romanovs

by Bergamini, John D.

price: $11.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HB Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons, New York Date Published: 1969

Description: Photos. Ex-library; lib markings; Good USED; tape reinforcement at endpaper. Dj 512 pgs Dj In Mylar Cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Candy Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tragic Dynasty: History of the Romanovs

by John Bergamini

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Constable Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780094570306 ISBN: 0094570302

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Tragic Dynasty; : a History of the Romanovs,

by Bergamini, John D

price: $12.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Fine. This book has probably not been read, very clean inside and out. A smart buy for the selective shopper. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Timothy Gool, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Tragic Dynasty

by Bergamini, John

price: $12.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Konecky & Konecky, NYC, NY Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9781568521602 ISBN: 156852160X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 1969 Hard Cover. Dj in exc. cond. Book has 1/16" tear at the bottom of FEP. No other marks, clean text & tight binding. Character studies of Russia's Romanov Dynasty. 512 pgs., The Romanovs assumed control over Russia in 1613 and ruled uninterruptedly for three centuries. John Bergamini's classic work captures and conveys their ruthlessness and religiosity, their political acumen and wild extravagance. In so doing he offers profound character studies of some of ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Whitehorse Book Shop, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Tragic Dynasty

by Bergamini, John

price: $12.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Konecky & Konecky, NYC, NY Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9781568521602 ISBN: 156852160X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 1999 Hard Cover. Dj in exc. cond. Book has 1/16" tear at the bottom on spine. Owner notation on Title page. No other marks, clean text & tight binding. Character studies of Russia's Romanov Dynasty. 512 pgs., The Romanovs assumed control over Russia in 1613 and ruled uninterruptedly for three centuries. John Bergamini's classic work captures and conveys their ruthlessness and religiosity, their political acumen and wild extravagance. In so doing he offers ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Whitehorse Book Shop, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Tragic Dynasty a History of the Romanovs

by Bergamini, John

price: $14.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G.P. Putnam's Sons, New York, NY Date Published: 1969

Description: 41 B/W Photos. VG+ No Dust Jacket 512 pp(INDEX) Clean & tight. NO ink names, bookplates etc. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Tragic Dynasty: a History of the Romanovs

by Bergamini, John D.

price: $14.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Putnam Date Published: 1969

Description: Very good lightly edgeworn dust jacket. Very good condition. B&W Photographs and Illustrations. 512 p. illus., geneal. table, maps, ports. 24 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Tragic Dynasty a History of the Romanovs

by Bergamini, John

price: $15.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G.P. Putnam's Sons, ny Date Published: 1969

Description: 41 B/W Photos. VG+/Good+ W/Dust Jacket 512pgs(INDEX) 1/2" DJ tears(5) on edges & DJ covers are rubbed, o.w. clean & tight. No ink names etc. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Tragic Dynasty a History of the Romanovs

by Bergamini, John

price: $15.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G.P. Putnam's Sons, New York, NY Date Published: 1969

Description: 41 B/W Photos. VG/Good+ W/Dust Jacket 512pp(Index) DJ nicked on top/bottom edges, rubbed on covers & chipped @ bottom fore-edge corners, endpapers dirty @ same spot & faint. Foxing specks from dust on top page ends & small ink owner stamp on front free endpaper, o.w. clean & tight. NO ink names, etc. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.