» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Tragedy and comedy; an anthology of drama

by Sylvan Barnet, Morton Berman, William Burto

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Tragedy and Comedy; an Anthology of Drama

by Barnet, Sylvan, And Berman, Morton, And Burto

price: $3.40

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Little, Brown, Boston Date Published: 1967

Description: Good. xxviii, 764 p. 21 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Tragedy and Comedy; an Anthology of Drama

by Barnet, Sylvan, And Berman, Morton, And Burto

price: $3.75

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Little, Brown, Boston Date Published: 1967

Description: Very Good. xxviii, 764 p. 21 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Tragedy and Comedy; an Anthology of Drama

by Barnet, Sylvan & Morton Berman & William Burto

price: $2.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Boston, Mass. : Little, Brown & C

Description: Very Good. Paperback, 764 pages, VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: D & D Galleries, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tragedy and Comedy

by Barnet, Sylvan

price: $2.25

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Binding: Paper Publisher: Little Brown & Co., Boston Date Published: 1967

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Trade Paperback. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The cover has light shelf wear and some yellowing......... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tragedy and Comedy; an Anthology of Drama

by Barnet, Sylvan

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Little, Brown

Description: Good. B000HI7GPW. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tragedy and Comedy an Anthology of Drama

by Sylvan Et. Al. Barnet

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tragedy and Comedy, an Anthology of Drama

by Barnet; Berman; Burton

price: $3.25

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Little Brown Date Published: 1967

Description: A good reading copy only. Book has tanning or browning due to normal aging process. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tragedy and comedy; an anthology of drama

by Barnet, Sylvan, and Berman, Morton, and Burto, William

price: $3.74

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Little, Brown, Boston Date Published: 1967

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. xxviii, 764 p. 21 cm. Includes bibliographical references. Oedipus the King by Sopocles. --The tragedy of Othello by W. Shakespeare. --Hedda Gabler by H. Ibsen. --Henry IV by L. Pirandello. --A streetcar named Desire by T. Williams. --The birds by Aristophanes. --As you like it by W. Shakespeare. --The misanthrope by... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: fastNreliable2U, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tragedy and Comedy an Anthology of Drama

by Barnet, S.

price: $3.75

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780316081894 ISBN: 0316081892

Description: Good. Trade PB 1967, First Printing; Cover, espec spine, tanned, w shelf wear; light edge tanning of pages; about 2 pgs underlined, otherwise appears unmarked, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: s schleifer, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tragedy and comedy; an anthology of drama

by Barnet, Sylvan, and Berman, Morton, and Burto, William

price: $4.50

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Little, Brown, Boston Date Published: 1967

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. xxviii, 764 p. 21 cm. Includes bibliographical references. Oedipus the King by Sopocles. --The tragedy of Othello by W. Shakespeare. --Hedda Gabler by H. Ibsen. --Henry IV by L. Pirandello. --A streetcar named Desire by T. Williams. --The birds by Aristophanes. --As you like it by W. Shakespeare. --The misanthrope by... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: T's Family Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tragedy and Comedy

by Barnet, Sylvan

price: $4.50

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Little, Brown and Company, Boston Date Published: 1967

Description: Good. No Jacket. Very Good-No Jacket 764pp. COVERS: Normal shelf wear. Spine sunned. TEXT: Internally clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 1lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The John Bale Book Company, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tragedy and comedy; an anthology of drama

by Barnet, Sylvan, and Berman, Morton, and Burto, William

price: $5.75

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd printing. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Little, Brown, Boston Date Published: 1967

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Intro. underlined; slight cover wear and soiling. xxviii, 764 p. 21 cm. Includes bibliographical references. Oedipus the King by Sopocles. --The tragedy of Othello by W. Shakespeare. --Hedda Gabler by H. Ibsen. --Henry IV by L. Pirandello. --A streetcar named Desire by T. Williams. --The birds by Aristophanes. --As you like it by W. Shakespeare. --The misanthrope by... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cheshire Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tragedy and Comedy: an Anthology of Drama

by Barnet, Sylvan, And Berman, Morton, And Burto, William

price: $5.80

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Little, Brown, Boston Date Published: 1967

Description: Very Good. No DJ Issued. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Very nice copy with No writing, Not ex-library, Not a remainder. Tight binding, clean pages. xxviii, 764 p. 21 cm. Includes bibliographical references. Oedipus the King by Sopocles. --The tragedy of Othello by W. Shakespeare. --Hedda Gabler by H. Ibsen. --Henry IV by L. Pirandello. --A streetcar named Desire by T. Williams. --The birds by Aristophanes. --As you like it by W. Shakespeare. --The misanthrope by... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R. Peirson, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tragedy and Comedy

by Barnet, Sylvan Morton Berman, William Burto (Editors)

price: $7.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Little Brown Date Published: 1967

Description: Good. Slighty soiled covers, some rubbing on spine, prev. owners name on flyleaf, good reading copy, 764 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The New Street Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tragedy and Comedy, an Anthology of Drama [10 Plays]

by Barnet, Sylvan With Morton Berman & William Burto

price: $7.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: stated 1st Binding: Softcover Publisher: Little, Brown, Boston Date Published: c1967

Description: very good, thick trade paper, aged white covers. Tight. 764 pgs, Inked name up front, some ink & pencilled checkmarks to back cover & contents pg. Hedda Gabler, The Birds, Major Barbara, etc. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gils Book Loft, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tragedy and Comedy: an Anthology of Drama

by Barnet, Sylvan; Berman, Morton; Burto, William

price: $20.41

Ships from QLD, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Binding-Trade Publisher: Little Brown & Co, Boston Date Published: 1967

Description: Very Good. * Very Good Octavo-.205mm(8")tall. Trade paperback in v/g condition. A solid, tight and clean copy. A few spots on edges. Expanded report on condition, scans, supplied promptly on request. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booksplendour, QLD, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tragedy and Comedy an Anthology of Drama

by Barnet, Sylvan Et. Al

price: $5.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Little, Brown & Company Date Published: 1967

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. B000HI7GPW. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Footnotes Bookshop, KY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Tragedy and Comedy, an Anthology of Drama

by Barnet; Berman; Burton

price: $9.97

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Little Brown

Description: Very Good. B000Q7HGWC Very minor shelf wear. Inside nice and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: windyacresfarm, ID, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Tragedy and Comedy: an Anthology of Drama

by Barnet, Sylvan, Morton Berman & William Burto

price: $12.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition / 2nd Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Little, Brown & Company, Boston Date Published: 1967

Description: Good. No Jacket As Issued. #7455.1. 1st edition / 2nd printing. Moderate darkening to spine & edges of covers. 12.5 x 20.5cm. soft cover. 764pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: CROMWELLBOOKS, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Tragedy and Comedy-an Anthology of Drama

by Barnet, Sylvan; Berman, Morton; Burto, William

price: $2.28

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Little Brown & Company, Boston, MA Date Published: 1967

Description: Very Good. Book. 8vo-over 7"-9" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Liberty Street Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Low

used book

Tragedy and Comedy an Anthology of Drama

by Barnet, S.

price: $3.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Little Brown & Company ISBN-13: 9780316081894 ISBN: 0316081892

Description: Fine. 0316081892 Third Printing. Paperback. Very Good Condition. 765 pps. in excellent condition, no marks or writings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Deloris Brown, AZ, USA

Reliability: Poor


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.