Your search:Books»Traditional Crafts of Saudi Arabia: Weaving, Jewelry, Costume, Leatherwork, Basketry, Woodwork, Pottery, Metalwork(30 available copies)
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Stacey International
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13:9780905743301ISBN:090574330X
Description: Very Good in good jacket. Minor shelfware to the edge of the jacket with a few small tears Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Intl Book Centre, Troy, Michigan, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13:9780905743301ISBN:090574330X
Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. First Edition. F/NF. Hardcover, green cloth, DJ, 192 pp, color images, quarto size, faint edgewear, else a beautiful copy, very crisp and bright. read more
Edition: First edition. Illustrated
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Stacey International Publishers
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13:9780905743301ISBN:090574330X
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. 192 p. Audience: General/trade. Book is an enlightening guide to the layman and an invaluable work of reference to the scholar. It illustrates the beauty and variety of form, technique and color in the arts and crafts of the Bedouin, from elaborate women's headdresses embroidered with silver beads and cowrie shells to the trappings of the camel. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Stacey International, London
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13:9780905743301ISBN:090574330X
Description: Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Cloth, gilt, 192 pp., col. illus., 1 col. map, biblio., index; 30 cm. Consultant on costume and jewelry, Y. K. (Yedida Kalfon) Stillman. Good+. Firm binding, clean text. Gift inscription/front free endpaper, otherwise unmarked. Dust jacket, with light edgewear & a slightly faded spine, protected in a mylar book cover. OVERSIZE! No priority/air, except by special arrangement. Profusely illustrated with colour plates of Bedouin weavings and crafts. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Stacey International, London
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13:9780905743301ISBN:090574330X
Description: FIRST EDITION, Hard Back, 4to, Illustrated in colour, VG/VG. (SHELF 10) ISBN: 090574330X (1.5 kg) NOTE: Heavy Books will require special shipping arrangements. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Stacey International, London, United Kingdom
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780905743301ISBN:090574330X
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. DJ is clean and colorfully illustrated. Cover is olive green cloth paper. Spine is olive green cloth with gold lettering. Cover, Pages and Binding are clean and tight. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Stacey International
Date Published: 01/12/1981
ISBN-13:9780905743301ISBN:090574330X
Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Stacey International Publishers, London
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13:9780905743301ISBN:090574330X
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. hard cover in VG condition with a nice dust jacket. 192 p. Audience: General/trade. Saudi Arabia-arts & crafts-culture read more
Description: Very Good. Previously read with moderate shelf wear. No underlining or margin notes present. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Stacey International Publishers
Date Published: 1982-06
ISBN-13:9780905743301ISBN:090574330X
Description: New. NEW. Brand new book perfect inside and out. In a nice dj as well. NO remainder markings. Purchase and help a youth pastor with three daughters. read more
Binding: Green Boards
Publisher: The Arabian Library
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13:9780905743301ISBN:090574330X
Description: Good+/Good. 10.2" x 11.8" 090574330X Hard Back 188pp. Wonderfull illustrations throughout this very interesting book. The Bedouin of Saudi Arabia-their arduous life, their generosity, chivalry and stoicismare well known. Here for the first time, a collection of arts and crafts are presented, covering all aspects of their culture. Invaluable work of reference, an enlightening, illustates the beauty, variety of form, technique and clour in the arts and crafts. Book in fine condition as is dust ... read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: London, United Kingdom: Stacey International, 1988, Troy, Michigan, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13:9780905743301ISBN:090574330X
Description: Hard Cover. Fine/Fine in mylar Cover. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. DJ has remnants of old sticker on top-otherwise excellent condition. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: London: Stacey International, 1982, London
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13:9780905743301ISBN:090574330X
Description: /Dust Jacket Included. 090574330X First Edition. Very good plus in very good plus jacket. read more
Description: London: Saudi Library, 1982. 192 pages. 1st edition. Oversize Hardcover. Illustrated with color pictures. Fine in Fine-dustjacket in protective glassine. ISBN: 090574330X. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.