» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Traditional Crafts of Saudi Arabia: Weaving, Jewelry, Costume, Leatherwork, Basketry, Woodwork, Pottery, Metalwork

by John Topham

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Traditional Crafts of Saudi Arabia

by John Topham

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780905743301 ISBN: 090574330X

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Traditional Crafts of Saudi Arabia

by John Topham; Stacey International

price: $22.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780905743301 ISBN: 090574330X

Description: New. (1106)Large Hardcover, 1982; Some thin scratches on back DJ, inside new book in excellent condition! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: gudacb, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Traditional Crafts of Saudi Arabia

by John Topham; Stacey International

price: $22.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780905743301 ISBN: 090574330X

Description: New. NO JUNK book and dj brand new, no marks, tears or creases, next day ship. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bostonrrrs, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Traditional Crafts of Saudi Arabia

by John Topham

price: $24.63

Ships from LANCASHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stacey International Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780905743301 ISBN: 090574330X

Description: Very Good in good jacket. Minor shelfware to the edge of the jacket with a few small tears Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Revival Books, LANCASHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Traditional Crafts of Saudi Arabia. Weaving-Jewelry-Costume-Leatherwork-Basketry-Woodwork-Pottery-Metalwork

by Topham, John, Et Al

price: $24.95

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: London: Stacey International, 1982

Description: Fine/Fine. First Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: T Meyers Bookseller, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Traditional Crafts of Saudi Arabia

by Topham, John

price: $25.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Intl Book Centre, Troy, Michigan, U.S.A. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780905743301 ISBN: 090574330X

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. First Edition. F/NF. Hardcover, green cloth, DJ, 192 pp, color images, quarto size, faint edgewear, else a beautiful copy, very crisp and bright. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Tornbooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Traditional Crafts of Saudi Arabia By Topham, John

by John Topham

price: $25.95

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stacey International Publishers Date Published: 1982-06 ISBN-13: 9780905743301 ISBN: 090574330X

Description: Like New. 1. Edition Hardcover = like new. DJ has tiny tear on bottom. We ship Daily with Delivery Confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mercer Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Traditional Crafts of Saudi Arabia: Weaving, Jewelry, Costume, Leatherwork, Basketry, Woodwork, Pottery, Metalwork

by Topham, John

price: $27.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Illustrated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stacey International Publishers Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780905743301 ISBN: 090574330X

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. 192 p. Audience: General/trade. Book is an enlightening guide to the layman and an invaluable work of reference to the scholar. It illustrates the beauty and variety of form, technique and color in the arts and crafts of the Bedouin, from elaborate women's headdresses embroidered with silver beads and cowrie shells to the trappings of the camel. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Benson's Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Traditional Crafts of Saudi Arabia Weaving, Jewelry, Costume...Etc

by Topham (John) Et Al

price: $35.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Stacey International, London Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780905743301 ISBN: 090574330X

Description: very good in worn dustwrapper. 192pp color illustrations quarto hardbound. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Louis Collins Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Traditional Crafts of Saudi Arabia: Weaving-Jewellery-Costume-Leatherwork-Ba

by Topham, John, With Landreau, Anthony N., And Mulligan, William E.; Masry, Abdullah H. (Foreword By)

price: $40.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stacey International, London Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780905743301 ISBN: 090574330X

Description: Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Cloth, gilt, 192 pp., col. illus., 1 col. map, biblio., index; 30 cm. Consultant on costume and jewelry, Y. K. (Yedida Kalfon) Stillman. Good+. Firm binding, clean text. Gift inscription/front free endpaper, otherwise unmarked. Dust jacket, with light edgewear & a slightly faded spine, protected in a mylar book cover. OVERSIZE! No priority/air, except by special arrangement. Profusely illustrated with colour plates of Bedouin weavings and crafts. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Left Coast Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Traditional Crafts of Saudi Arabia Weaving-Jewelry-Costume-Leatherwork-Bask

by Topham, John And Others

price: $41.87

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stacey International, London Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780905743301 ISBN: 090574330X

Description: FIRST EDITION, Hard Back, 4to, Illustrated in colour, VG/VG. (SHELF 10) ISBN: 090574330X (1.5 kg) NOTE: Heavy Books will require special shipping arrangements. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CHAUCER BOOKSHOP, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Traditional Crafts of Saudi Arabia

by Topham, John

price: $44.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stacey International, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780905743301 ISBN: 090574330X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. DJ is clean and colorfully illustrated. Cover is olive green cloth paper. Spine is olive green cloth with gold lettering. Cover, Pages and Binding are clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Traditional Crafts of Saudi Arabia

by Topham, John

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stacey International Date Published: 01/12/1981 ISBN-13: 9780905743301 ISBN: 090574330X

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Traditional Crafts of Saudi Arabia

by Topham, John

price: $15.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stacey International Publishers Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780905743301 ISBN: 090574330X

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leedys Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Traditional Crafts of Saudi Arabia. Weaving-Jewelry-Costume-Leatherwork-Bask

by Topham, John

price: $16.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Stacey International, London Date Published: 1982

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Cloth boards (hardcover); dustjacket; 192pp. Fine in jacket; a near-new copy. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Lorne Bair Rare Books, VA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Traditional Crafts of Saudi Arabia: Weaving, Jewelry, Costume, Leatherwork, Basketry, Woodwork, Pottery, Metalwork

by Topham, John

price: $18.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stacey International Publishers, London Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780905743301 ISBN: 090574330X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. hard cover in VG condition with a nice dust jacket. 192 p. Audience: General/trade. Saudi Arabia-arts & crafts-culture read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pooka Books/George Nicholson, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Traditional Crafts of Saudi Arabia

by Topham, John

price: $19.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780905743301 ISBN: 090574330X

Description: Very Good. Previously read with moderate shelf wear. No underlining or margin notes present. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Traditional Crafts of Saudi Arabia

by John Topham

price: $21.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stacey International Publishers Date Published: 1982-06 ISBN-13: 9780905743301 ISBN: 090574330X

Description: New. NEW. Brand new book perfect inside and out. In a nice dj as well. NO remainder markings. Purchase and help a youth pastor with three daughters. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Firepowerguy, VA, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Traditional Crafts of Saudi Arabia: Weaving-Jewellery-Costume-Leatherwork-Basketry-Woodwork-Pottery-Metalwork

by Topham, John

price: $21.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Intl Book Centre Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780905743301 ISBN: 090574330X

Description: Ready to Ship & Brand New! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Firefly.Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Traditional Crafts of Saudi Arabia

by Topham, John

price: $24.77

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Green Boards Publisher: The Arabian Library Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780905743301 ISBN: 090574330X

Description: Good+/Good. 10.2" x 11.8" 090574330X Hard Back 188pp. Wonderfull illustrations throughout this very interesting book. The Bedouin of Saudi Arabia-their arduous life, their generosity, chivalry and stoicismare well known. Here for the first time, a collection of arts and crafts are presented, covering all aspects of their culture. Invaluable work of reference, an enlightening, illustates the beauty, variety of form, technique and clour in the arts and crafts. Book in fine condition as is dust ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Broad Street Book Centre, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Traditional Crafts of Saudi Arabia

by Topham, John

price: $24.95

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London, United Kingdom: Stacey International, 1988, Troy, Michigan, U.S.A. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780905743301 ISBN: 090574330X

Description: Hard Cover. Fine/Fine in mylar Cover. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. DJ has remnants of old sticker on top-otherwise excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: 2nd Chance Books, NC, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Traditional Crafts of Saudi Arabia Weaving Jewelry Costume Leatherwork Basketry Woodwork Pottery Metalwork

by Topham, John

price: $25.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Arabian Library, London Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780905743301 ISBN: 090574330X

Description: New in New dust jacket. 090574330x. As new hard cover with DUSTJACKET; Folio 13"-23" tall. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Julie Lynch, Bookseller, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Traditional Crafts of Saudi Arabia

by Topham, John

price: $27.50

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stacey International Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780905743301 ISBN: 090574330X

Description: VG- in VG jacket. Previous owner's info marked out on FFEP. DJ worn lower fron corner. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbums at Ish Kabibble Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Traditional Crafts of Saudi Arabia

by Topham, John

price: $30.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London: Stacey International, 1982, London Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780905743301 ISBN: 090574330X

Description: /Dust Jacket Included. 090574330X First Edition. Very good plus in very good plus jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Winged Monkey Books, VA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Traditional Crafts of Saudi Arabia: Weaving, Jewelry, Costume, Leatherwork, Basketry, Woodwork, Pottery, Metalwork, Weapons

by Topham, John

price: $33.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780905743301 ISBN: 090574330X

Description: London: Saudi Library, 1982. 192 pages. 1st edition. Oversize Hardcover. Illustrated with color pictures. Fine in Fine-dustjacket in protective glassine. ISBN: 090574330X. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Horizon Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.