» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Tradition Renewed: A History of the Jewish Theological Seminary

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Tradition Renewed: A History of the Jewish Theological Seminary

by Jack Wertheimer, Jewish Theological Seminary Of America

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Tradition Renewed: a History of the Jewish Theological Seminary used book

Tradition Renewed: a History of the Jewish Theological Seminary

price: $14.76

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780873340755 ISBN: 0873340752

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Tradition Renewed: a History of the Jewish Theological Seminary used book

Tradition Renewed: a History of the Jewish Theological Seminary

price: $124.85

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780873340755 ISBN: 0873340752

Description: Like New. Minor store wear. Very fine overall condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Pranga Bookstore, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Tradition Renewed: a History of the Jewish Theological Seminary used book

Tradition Renewed: a History of the Jewish Theological Seminary

price: $134.85

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780873340755 ISBN: 0873340752

Description: Like New. Minor store wear. Very fine overall condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Pranga Bookstore, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Tradition Renewed: a History of the Jewish Theological Seminary (Volume I) new book

Tradition Renewed: a History of the Jewish Theological Seminary (Volume I)

by Editor-Jack Wertheimer

price: $29.95

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Seminary Date Published: 1997-09 ISBN-13: 9780873340755 ISBN: 0873340752

Description: New. Volume 1 only. New book still in publisher's shrink-wrap. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Empire Books, NC, USA

Reliability: High

Tradition Renewed: a History of the Jewish Theological Seminary, Volumes One and Two used book

Tradition Renewed: a History of the Jewish Theological Seminary, Volumes One and Two

by Werthheimer, Jack-Editor

price: $38.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: White Cloth Publisher: Jewish Theological Seminary of Amer, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780873340755 ISBN: 0873340752

Description: Illustrated. Very Good in Very Good jacket. 7.5x10.75. JUD 025497 Two volume set. Volume One-The Making of an Institution of Jewish Higher Learning, Volume Two-Beyond the Academy. Both volumes are almost like new, with just a bit of light soiling on the lower foredges. Dj's are also almost like new. Each book is 2.5 inches thick. This heavy set may require extra shipping charges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Walk a Crooked Mile Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Tradition Renewed: a History of the Jewish Theological Seminary (Two Volume Set) used book

Tradition Renewed: a History of the Jewish Theological Seminary (Two Volume Set)

by Wertheimer, Jack (Editor)

price: $39.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jewish Theological Seminary of Amer, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780873340755 ISBN: 0873340752

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 11" Tall. 854+872 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Rueben Goldberg books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Tradition Renewed: a History of the Jewish Theological Seminary (2 Volume Set) used book

Tradition Renewed: a History of the Jewish Theological Seminary (2 Volume Set)

by Editor-Jack Wertheimer

price: $50.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Seminary Date Published: 1997-09 ISBN-13: 9780873340755 ISBN: 0873340752

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Two volume complete set. Volume 1 Fine hardcover in a Fine jacket. Volume 2 still in publisher's shrink-wrap. A flawless, like-new set. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Empire Books, NC, USA

Reliability: High

Tradition Renewed: a History of the Jewish Theological Seminary (Two Volumes) used book

Tradition Renewed: a History of the Jewish Theological Seminary (Two Volumes)

by Halevi, Rabbi Aaron

price: $75.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Jewish Theological Seminary of amer, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780873340755 ISBN: 0873340752

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Volume I: The Making of an Institution of Jewish Higher Learning. Volume II: Beyond the Academy. Both volumes bound in tan cloth with black lettering on spine. Volume I has very subtle smudge at bottom outer page edge. Sharp corners, tight, square binding and clean pages. Jackets in mylar. Nice set. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: P.S. Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Tradition Renewed: a History of the Jewish Theological Seminary used book

Tradition Renewed: a History of the Jewish Theological Seminary

price: $77.12

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Seminary Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780873340755 ISBN: 0873340752

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Tradition Renewed: a History of the Jewish Theological Seminary new book

Tradition Renewed: a History of the Jewish Theological Seminary

price: $96.78

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Seminary Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780873340755 ISBN: 0873340752

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Tradition Renewed: a History of the Jewish Theological Seminary new book

Tradition Renewed: a History of the Jewish Theological Seminary

by Editor-Jack Wertheimer

price: $101.37

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Seminary Date Published: 1997-09 ISBN-13: 9780873340755 ISBN: 0873340752

Description: New. New Book. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Tradition Renewed: a History of the Jewish Theological Seminary used book

Tradition Renewed: a History of the Jewish Theological Seminary

by Jack Wertheimer; Editor

price: $124.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780873340755 ISBN: 0873340752

Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.