Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The Westminster Press
Date Published: 1963-06
ISBN-13:9780664204532ISBN:0664204538
Description: Very Good. Name written on cover page but is obstructed by dust jacket flap. Price notation is visible. Otherwise, excellent condition with no internal markings. No remainder marks. Minor wear only. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: SCM Press Ltd
Date Published: 1963
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more
Edition: Text is Free of Markings
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Westminster Press, Philadelphia, PA
Date Published: 1963
ISBN-13:9780664204532ISBN:0664204538
Description: Very Good. Very Good Dust Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 307 pp. Tightly bound. Note: Lower corners lightly bumped. Owner's name on the eighth page in. read more
Edition: Edition or Printing Not Stated
Binding: Lettered Cloth
Publisher: Westminster Press, Philadelphia PA
Date Published: 1963
ISBN-13:9780664204532ISBN:0664204538
Description: Very Good in Near Very Good Price Intact jacket. 9 X 6. Binding firm and straight. Boards, spine, edges and corners very good. All pages are tight, bright and clean. Jacket in a crystal-clear polyester protector sleeve. Former owners name of front inner board. No conspiuous wear. 307 pages, footnotes & index. If needed for reference, research, analysis, application, lucubrations or just enjoyment, this is the one. read more
Edition: First translated edition. Series: New Testament library.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: London: Westminster Press
Date Published: 1963
Description: Physical desc. : 307 p.; 24 cm. Subject: Bible. N.T. Matthew--Criticism, interpretation, etc. --Commentaries. A fine copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. 2. pp. 307. read more
Edition: English Language Edition. Series: New Testament library.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: London: SCM Press
Date Published: 1963
Description: Description: 307 p.; 23 cm. Includes bibliographical references and indexes. Subject: Bible. N.T. Matthew-Theology. Bible. N.T. Matthew-Commentaries. Bible. N.T. Matthew-Criticism, interpretation, etc. Near fine cloth copy in a good if somewhat edge-nicked and sun-toned dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. 1. pp. 307. read more
Edition: First translated edition. Series: New Testament library.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: London: Westminster Press
Date Published: 1963
Description: Physical desc. : 307 p.; 24 cm. Subject: Bible. N.T. Matthew--Criticism, interpretation, etc. --Commentaries. A fine copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. read more
Description: Acceptable. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more
Edition: English Language Edition. Series: New Testament library.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: London: SCM Press
Date Published: 1963
Description: Description: 307 p.; 23 cm. Includes bibliographical references and indexes. Subject: Bible. N.T. Matthew-Theology. Bible. N.T. Matthew-Commentaries. Bible. N.T. Matthew-Criticism, interpretation, etc. Near fine cloth copy in a good if somewhat edge-nicked and sun-toned dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Westminster
Date Published: 1963
Description: pp. 307. Type of binding: Hardcover Details: Ex-library, badly shaken, extensive ink underlining. * This item is at our second store. Please anticipate an additional week in delivery time. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Westminster
Date Published: 1963
Description: pp. 307. Type of binding: Hardcover with dust jacket Details: Underlining, shaken, faded and badly torn dust jacket. * This item is at our second store. Please anticipate an additional week in delivery time. read more
Description: EX-LIBRARY WITH POCKET AND USUAL MARKINGS AND STAMPS TO COVER PAGES. HIGHLIGHTING AND MARKING TO INTERIOR. LIGHT GEAY-BLUE BOARDS HAVE LIGHT GENERAL WEAR. STILL A SOLID, USABLE COPY. (BX 89) read more
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Westminster Press
Date Published: 1963
Description: This is a hard cover book with gray cloth covered boards. Red titling on cover and spine. Dust jacket is unclipped, but sunfaded on spine. Professional book dealer since 1975. All orders are processed promptly and packaged with the utmost care. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The Westminster Press
Date Published: 1963-06
ISBN-13:9780664204532ISBN:0664204538
Description: Very Good. Very good hardcover, tight and unmarked. dj good, light edgewear, but in mylar cover. previous owner signature on first front endpaper. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The Westminster Press
Date Published: 1963-06
ISBN-13:9780664204532ISBN:0664204538
Description: Good. Good hardcover in good dust jacket that is in mylar cover. ink underlining scattered over a few pages. previous owner signature on first front endpaper. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Westminster Press
Date Published: 1963
ISBN-13:9780664204532ISBN:0664204538
Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0664204538 New Testament Studies Clean text, sound binding. Bookplate. The New Testament Library. Hardcover. 307 pages. Contact Steels for more New Testament Studies. Bookseller since 1973. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Westminster Press
Date Published: 1963
ISBN-13:9780664204532ISBN:0664204538
Description: Very Good/worn/scuffed. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0664204538 New Testament Commentary Clean text, sound binding. Presents an experiment in moving in a new direction beyond the position of form-critical research. Hardcover; Dj. Name on ffe page. 307 pages. Contact Steels for more New Testament Commentaries. Bookseller since 1973. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.