» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Tradition and interpretation in Matthew

by Günther Bornkamm

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Tradition and Interpretation in Matthew

by Bornkamm, Günther

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Westminster Press, Philadelphia Date Published: 1963

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Very Good, In good dust jacket. 307 p. 23 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Tradition and Interpretation in Matthew

by Gunther Bornkamm; Gerhard Barth; Heinz Joachim Held

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Westminster Press Date Published: 1963-06 ISBN-13: 9780664204532 ISBN: 0664204538

Description: Very Good. Name written on cover page but is obstructed by dust jacket flap. Price notation is visible. Otherwise, excellent condition with no internal markings. No remainder marks. Minor wear only. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SavvyMedia, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tradition and Interpretation in Matthew

by Gunther; Barth, Gerhard & Held, Heinz Joachim Bornkamm

price: $2.24

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: SCM Press Ltd Date Published: 1963

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tradition and Interpretation in Matthew

by Gunther Bornkamm; Gerhard Barth; Heinz Joachim Held

price: $5.82

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Westminster Press Date Published: 1963-06 ISBN-13: 9780664204532 ISBN: 0664204538

Description: Fair. Ex-library hardback book no dj, typical library markings, no highlighting, underlining or notes. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: musictechnologysystems, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tradition and Interpretation in Matthew

by Bornkamm, Gunther; Barth, Gerhard; Held, Heinz Joachim

price: $6.20

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Westminster Press ISBN-13: 9780664204532 ISBN: 0664204538

Description: Very Good. 0664204538 Name or gift inscription inside book. Wear on dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tradition and Interpretation in Matthew

by Gunther Bornkamm; Gerhard Barth; Heinz Joachim Held

price: $7.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Text is Free of Markings Binding: Cloth Publisher: Westminster Press, Philadelphia, PA Date Published: 1963 ISBN-13: 9780664204532 ISBN: 0664204538

Description: Very Good. Very Good Dust Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 307 pp. Tightly bound. Note: Lower corners lightly bumped. Owner's name on the eighth page in. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montana Book Company, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tradition and Interpretation in Matthew

by Bornkamm, Gunther; Barth, Gerhard; Held, Heinz Joachim

price: $18.65

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Edition or Printing Not Stated Binding: Lettered Cloth Publisher: Westminster Press, Philadelphia PA Date Published: 1963 ISBN-13: 9780664204532 ISBN: 0664204538

Description: Very Good in Near Very Good Price Intact jacket. 9 X 6. Binding firm and straight. Boards, spine, edges and corners very good. All pages are tight, bright and clean. Jacket in a crystal-clear polyester protector sleeve. Former owners name of front inner board. No conspiuous wear. 307 pages, footnotes & index. If needed for reference, research, analysis, application, lucubrations or just enjoyment, this is the one. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles E. Peck, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tradition and Interpretation in Matthew / Gu¨Nther Bornkamm, Gerhard Barth, Heinz Joachim Held; Translated By Percy Scott

by Bornkamm, Gunther, Barth, Gerhard & Held, Heinz Joachim

price: $34.40

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First translated edition. Series: New Testament library. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London: Westminster Press Date Published: 1963

Description: Physical desc. : 307 p.; 24 cm. Subject: Bible. N.T. Matthew--Criticism, interpretation, etc. --Commentaries. A fine copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. 2. pp. 307. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

Tradition and Interpretation in Matthew / Gunther Bornkamm, Gerhard Barth Heinz Joachim Held

by Bornkamm, Gunther. Barth, Gerhard. Held, Heinz Joachim. Scott, Percy

price: $38.97

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: English Language Edition. Series: New Testament library. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London: SCM Press Date Published: 1963

Description: Description: 307 p.; 23 cm. Includes bibliographical references and indexes. Subject: Bible. N.T. Matthew-Theology. Bible. N.T. Matthew-Commentaries. Bible. N.T. Matthew-Criticism, interpretation, etc. Near fine cloth copy in a good if somewhat edge-nicked and sun-toned dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. 1. pp. 307. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

Tradition and Interpretation in Matthew

by Gunther Bornkamm

price: $40.00

Ships from STAFF, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scm Press Date Published: 1963-01-01

Description: Good. Hardback book, with dust jacket, in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Squirrel, STAFF, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Tradition and Interpretation in Matthew

by Gunther, Etc. Bornkamm

price: $42.57

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: SCM P Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780334016946 ISBN: 0334016940

Description: Very Good. [Book Condition: Very Good] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Tradition and Interpretation in Matthew / Gu¨Nther Bornkamm, Gerhard Barth, Heinz Joachim Held; Translated By Percy Scott

by Bornkamm, Gunther, Barth, Gerhard & Held, Heinz Joachim

price: $48.07

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First translated edition. Series: New Testament library. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London: Westminster Press Date Published: 1963

Description: Physical desc. : 307 p.; 24 cm. Subject: Bible. N.T. Matthew--Criticism, interpretation, etc. --Commentaries. A fine copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tradition and Interpretation in Matthew

by Gunther, Etc. Bornkamm

price: $50.49

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780334016755 ISBN: 0334016754

Description: Acceptable. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Tradition and Interpretation in Matthew / Gunther Bornkamm, Gerhard Barth Heinz Joachim Held

by Bornkamm, Gunther. Barth, Gerhard. Held, Heinz Joachim. Scott, Percy

price: $54.84

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: English Language Edition. Series: New Testament library. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London: SCM Press Date Published: 1963

Description: Description: 307 p.; 23 cm. Includes bibliographical references and indexes. Subject: Bible. N.T. Matthew-Theology. Bible. N.T. Matthew-Commentaries. Bible. N.T. Matthew-Criticism, interpretation, etc. Near fine cloth copy in a good if somewhat edge-nicked and sun-toned dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tradition and Interpretation in Matthew

by Gunther Bornkamm; Etc.; Translator-P. Scott

price: $160.00

Ships from STAFF, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Rag Book Publisher: SCM P Date Published: 1972-08-22 ISBN-13: 9780334016755 ISBN: 0334016754

Description: Very Good. Paperback book in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Squirrel, STAFF, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Tradition & Interpretation in Matthew [New Testament Library]

by Bornkamm, Gunther; Gerhard Barth & Heinz Joachim Held

price: $4.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Westminster Date Published: 1963

Description: pp. 307. Type of binding: Hardcover Details: Ex-library, badly shaken, extensive ink underlining. * This item is at our second store. Please anticipate an additional week in delivery time. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Windows Booksellers, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Tradition & Interpretation in Matthew [New Testament Library]

by Bornkamm, Gunther; Gerhard Barth & Heinz Joachim Held

price: $5.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Westminster Date Published: 1963

Description: pp. 307. Type of binding: Hardcover with dust jacket Details: Faded and torn dust jacket. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Windows Booksellers, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Tradition & Interpretation in Matthew [New Testament Library]

by Bornkamm, Gunther; Gerhard Barth & Heinz Joachim Held

price: $5.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Westminster Date Published: 1963

Description: pp. 307. Type of binding: Hardcover Details: Ink underlining. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Windows Booksellers, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Tradition & Interpretation in Matthew [New Testament Library]

by Bornkamm, Gunther; Gerhard Barth & Heinz Joachim Held

price: $5.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Westminster Date Published: 1963

Description: pp. 307. Type of binding: Hardcover with dust jacket Details: Underlining, shaken, faded and badly torn dust jacket. * This item is at our second store. Please anticipate an additional week in delivery time. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Windows Booksellers, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Tradition and Interpretation in Matthew

by Bornkamm, Gunther; Barth, Gerhard; Held, Heinz Joachim

price: $6.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: PHILADELPHIAWestminster Press

Description: EX-LIBRARY WITH POCKET AND USUAL MARKINGS AND STAMPS TO COVER PAGES. HIGHLIGHTING AND MARKING TO INTERIOR. LIGHT GEAY-BLUE BOARDS HAVE LIGHT GENERAL WEAR. STILL A SOLID, USABLE COPY. (BX 89) read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Timeless Books & Music, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Tradition and Interpretation in Matthew

by Bornkamm, Günther; Gerhard Barth & Heinz Joachim Held

price: $8.55

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Westminster Press Date Published: 1963

Description: This is a hard cover book with gray cloth covered boards. Red titling on cover and spine. Dust jacket is unclipped, but sunfaded on spine. Professional book dealer since 1975. All orders are processed promptly and packaged with the utmost care. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Peace of Mind Bookstore, OK, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Tradition and Interpretation in Matthew

by Gunther Bornkamm; Gerhard Barth; Heinz Joachim Held

price: $9.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Westminster Press Date Published: 1963-06 ISBN-13: 9780664204532 ISBN: 0664204538

Description: Very Good. Very good hardcover, tight and unmarked. dj good, light edgewear, but in mylar cover. previous owner signature on first front endpaper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHouse On-Line, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Tradition and Interpretation in Matthew

by Gunther Bornkamm; Gerhard Barth; Heinz Joachim Held

price: $10.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Westminster Press Date Published: 1963-06 ISBN-13: 9780664204532 ISBN: 0664204538

Description: Good. Good hardcover in good dust jacket that is in mylar cover. ink underlining scattered over a few pages. previous owner signature on first front endpaper. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHouse On-Line, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Tradition and Interpretation in Matthew the New Testament Library

by Bornkamm, Gunther; Gerhard Barth; Heinz Joachim Held

price: $10.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Westminster Press Date Published: 1963 ISBN-13: 9780664204532 ISBN: 0664204538

Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0664204538 New Testament Studies Clean text, sound binding. Bookplate. The New Testament Library. Hardcover. 307 pages. Contact Steels for more New Testament Studies. Bookseller since 1973. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: steel's used christian books, MO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Tradition and Interpretation in Matthew the New Testament Library

by Bornkamm, Gunther; Harhard Barth; Heinz Joachim Held

price: $10.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Westminster Press Date Published: 1963 ISBN-13: 9780664204532 ISBN: 0664204538

Description: Very Good/worn/scuffed. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0664204538 New Testament Commentary Clean text, sound binding. Presents an experiment in moving in a new direction beyond the position of form-critical research. Hardcover; Dj. Name on ffe page. 307 pages. Contact Steels for more New Testament Commentaries. Bookseller since 1973. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: steel's used christian books, MO, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.